Greyhound Racing Gawler Fields For Tuesday 4th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 4th May 2010

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Stake12:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MCLOVIN37683P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

2OXLEY SAPPHIRE45634D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3OVER THERE58138S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

4KATRIN BALE41121S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5SHARK GIRL51842O Chegia (Aldinga)

6HARRY’S A ROBBER37286J Shanahan (Westbury)

7EGO ARMARDA56214C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

8SHOT FIRER47125L M Fagan (Two Wells)

9FACE THE RAT87163J Mundy (Lewiston)

10DARCY’S A ROBBER32868J Shanahan (Westbury)

Race No. 2Ken Brereton Jewellers Maiden Stake12:32PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRUGAL BALE47744L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2SECRET TIME26481D T Mchugh (Parkholme)

3KIZZA BALE663L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4SON OF RUMOR5572W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

5VOODOO WENCH66521C M T Swain (Paralowie)

6ISABELLA RARE54644S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7NYASALAND REIGN27453A Randall (Christie Downs)

8WHERE’S JETT42472A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY46745K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10COBBLESTONE LASS65765C F Irwin (Two Wells)

Race No. 3Dinki Di Web Designs Juvenile Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAHINI BALE46378L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2MAUDE’S IMAGE75644D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

3FAT MESS43624C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

4WENDINO CHIEF1113C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

5UNO STELLA STAR56221K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

6BONAPARTE5A R Francis (Macclesfield)

7TINKER BALE72615L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8TYSON MAX21423T Lagana (Gawler River)

9SOLUTION SOLVED36614L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10MIGHTY HEIRESS3646N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

Race No. 4Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Graduation Stake01:07PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIC SLIDE65133J W Jones (Eden Valley)

2CARVANATOR28155R W Harnas (Lewiston)

3AM I BLUFFING56168G K Curyer (Kudla)

4CRYPTIC QUAFF37286P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

5WAZ WONG37347C Lopresto (Lewiston)

6SIERRA STORM52648B H Styles (Two Wells)

7BALLISTIC GOLD26756L R Harris (Willaston)

8NINI BALE17561L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9HEMLOCK BALE15476L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10DON’T TELL KERRY67533K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 5Wallis Cinemas Graduation Stake01:30PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALAPAGOS57474A M A Modra (Gawler River)

2SHAKE YA BONBON58235G K Curyer (Kudla)

3DALI BALE13746L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4SNOW FIGHT11827T W Murray (Lewiston)

5SOBER ASSASSINF4452K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

6TOKEN CLASS81686K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

7GEORDIE BALE67641S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8DES SANNETTE23647R W Harnas (Lewiston)

9BURNOUT KING74564C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

10GABINO BALE58214L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 6Cockatoo Ridge Wines Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LES NORTON87171O Chegia (Aldinga)

2INDEPENDENCE DAY43853L R Harris (Willaston)

3CORK STREET73721K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

4PROVEN WAVEF5152T W Murray (Lewiston)

5ALLEN RAMLAF8378S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6NYASALAND LASS76268A Randall (Christie Downs)

7ELANE OCTANE26744P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

8LORD KOBYBOYN68566C M T Swain (Paralowie)

9STOBIE’S CHILD84275T R Jessup (Bowden)

10TAKARA ROSE76U68B H Styles (Two Wells)

Race No. 7Bunyip Graduation Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROWN’S BEACH22115G K Curyer (Kudla)

2MR. MERKABAH44332A R Francis (Macclesfield)

3ELLOPHIA12113A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

4DILLARAN BALE24224S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5LATE TEST86631L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6MANATOO14665D J Turner (Freeling)

7FLOSSY BALE43188L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8ADORNA BALE53768L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9PROTON BALE35152S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10FAX AFFAIR5483FP A Turner (Virginia)

Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S HARRY67428J Shanahan (Westbury)

2ENFORCER FRED22242D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3ALIDA BALE65861L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4THUNDER COL45657M Hotchins (Two Wells)

5TENILLE BALE12651S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6SAVAGE SHAKER11314R A Murray (Two Wells)

7DADDY LASSOO33523C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

8LUCKY GIRL11636F A Moore (Murray Bridge)

9ONLY ONE MAN36562A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10LIGHTING FLOOD21548P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Free For All02:47PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEER MAGNETIC17611R A Murray (Two Wells)

2SATANIC RAIDER51664R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3OVER DYLAN68642S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

4WHITEY36538P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

5CROWD SURFING24176J W Jones (Eden Valley)

6DIGITAL SPEED31454D L Gordon (Barmera)

7OCTANE EVOLUTION22575R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8DIGITS58128C F Irwin (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNK NORRIS88674T W Murray (Lewiston)

2SAIDA58436N M Aikin (Lewiston)

3EM’S DANCER75567O Chegia (Aldinga)

4TIANI ROCKS48753C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

5EXTRA36417C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

6PRAHN BALE43767S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7PAPER PENNY37256A M A Modra (Gawler River)

8MIGHTY MANTRA23253N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

9FEAR THE DEMON18122C A Trengove (Broken Hill)

10BLACK SCOTCHF1574K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 11My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ULTRA WORLD68648C F Irwin (Two Wells)

2EMERLEY WHO38281P E Hurley (Two Wells)

3ROWLAND BALE54113S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

4BLOW BY BLOW48721C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

5IMPRESSIVE MOLLY46745K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

6EYRE CHANCE55442C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

7ATLANTIC CHARTER73555O Chegia (Aldinga)

8CLARENT BALE55362K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Greyhound Fields (13887 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Gawler Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , ,