Greyhound Racing Mount Gambier Fields For Saturday 2nd January 2010


1 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 67346 YES DARLING NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
2 484 GIRL’S MOMENT NBT W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
3 47535 CHI ALF NBT D G Blake (Bringalbert)
4 FROSTY COBRA FSH A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 44646 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7 3T7 BEEN LOST NBT C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
8 4 BEAR GRILLS FSTD A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 MOONEY DEEDS FSH A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2 66323 DEANNA NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3 76438 BENARA SAM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 48243 TED THE HEELER NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
5 65766 JUST LIZZIE NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6 461 JUST POETIC FSH S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7 675F3 CAMO’S SHINER NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
8 52 KRUZER LAD NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:25PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 54 MAO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2 35526 ARBOUR ZAC NBT W F Hartigan (Horsham)
3 27 UNDISCOVERED NBT A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4 UNIQUE TRADITION FSH S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5 7 LIMA FSH D A Jones (Frankston Sth)
6 PHOENIX RUNNING FSH N Jarvis (Kaniva)
7 556 MENARI GRACE FSTD W H Filliponi (Portland)
8 GALACTIC STORM FSH R J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 BORDERWATCH GRADUATION STAKE 01:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 67753 MEERING EAGLE NBT D G Blake (Bringalbert)
2 44588 DANCING TRIXIE FSH R Lyfield (Digby)
3 87777 LEEOR DEANO 31.11 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 76847 BOYDTOWN LAD NBT R J Keating (Portland)
5 15357 UNO CRAZY 31.02 N Jarvis (Kaniva)
6 84868 LAANG’S BLAZE 31.68 D S Leonard (Condah)
7 56186 KIRKSTALL TOM 30.91 T H Walsh (Koroit)
8 25123 WHITE ARROW FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 S & J ELECTRICAL STAKE 02:05PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
277 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 48337 GONE OUTSIDE NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
2 177 ELITE NITRO FSH B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3 58558 TARNEIT FSH S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4 7877T ELITE PRIDE FSH P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5 33155 LEEOR BUDDY NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6 41354 MIDNIGHT MADNESS 16.32 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7 87314 HOWZAT COLMAR 16.49 N D Roney (Apsley)
8 35261 HARD NEWS 16.86 I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
9 82868 SURF STING NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 STEVE & LEE BARTHOLOMEW GRADUATION STAKE 02:25PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 25435 NIKAYLA GALORE FSH G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
2 34148 CAPE ROXY 31.30 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
3 13487 BENARA JIM 31.23 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 71432 CASELLA NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
5 1678 SILENT MISSILE FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6 21354 MAYBE A GAMBLE 30.73 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7 26675 DAD’S PORTRAIT 30.58 J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
8 38118 CONDAH LOO LOO 30.86 D S Leonard (Condah)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 THE PRODUCE STORE OPEN STAKE 02:45PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 11185 SWARMING 29.96 C Billington (Portland)
2 12135 KIRKSTALL JANE 30.45 T H Walsh (Koroit)
3 56865 SHIRAZ RULER 30.37 C Billington (Portland)
4 81724 SINGING BEE 30.25 C Billington (Portland)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 58673 MAGIC ELITE 30.35 S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
7 31837 KULU JEWEL 30.54 C Billington (Portland)
8 67524 LUCY WILDS 30.76 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 TRACKSIDE MEATS STAKE 03:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 17185 MOONS LEXXY 31.15 C Billington (Portland)
2 47768 BLACK JACKO 30.56 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 77652 LISA’S RULE 30.82 C Billington (Portland)
4 22214 DIGITAL SUN 30.36 T H Walsh (Koroit)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 17161 SNAKE PLISSKEN 30.25 G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
7 27634 MOLLY OCTANE NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
8 54327 CRYER’S TIGER T B Cryer (Apsley)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 HIGHWAY SUPER DELI STAKE 03:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 15864 COURTNEY’S SON 30.34 T H Walsh (Koroit)
2 55265 FARMOR DELIGHT 30.52 C Billington (Portland)
3 36877 REMO RIOT 30.41 R J Keating (Portland)
4 28524 LAANG’S MARY 31.11 D A Leonard (Condah)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 26768 GOOD LUCK CHUCK 31.17 J Griffiths (Digby)
7 46446 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8 83787 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10431 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Mount Gambier Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , , ,