Greyhound Racing Mount Gambier Fields For Sunday 12th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 12th August 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Pr12:26PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN FRED27545NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
2TIME TO PANIC73262NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3MOUNT BEAUTY67FSTDD W Dowdell (Mt Gambier)
4MY MAGIC5NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5MY LEE75624FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
6CRYER’S LANKY85678NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
7GALACTIC TRICK764NBTR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
8HEIDI HEIDI33336FSTDJ M Kelly (Koroit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Sta12:44PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE’S MOMENT32624NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2LITTLE WING36NBTC Billington (Portland)
3EBONY BLACK6F5NBTD M Daly (Crossley)
4DESPICABLE MEFSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
5SUZIE LA QUE2NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
6OUT OF HARMONY48873NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7AZUMI TOUCHFSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
8BEDMINSTER ROCK8NBTD W Dowdell (Mt Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Stake Prv Divisi01:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDI’S ANGEL87742FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2SERIOUS TOKEN43886NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
3OUT OF POCKET2727623.71D S Henderson (Glencoe)
4WATTAIRA4545123.43R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5GEM DAISY23267NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6KAMAROOKA GIRL3365123.96W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
7JUST HUMPHREY123.57L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
8TURBO TIP32246FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
9WIDESPREAD PANIC13555FSTDA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
10SCHRODER GIRL731FSHJ M Kelly (Koroit)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake Prv Divi01:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY WATCHER3155723.55D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2VIKING BELLE87777NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3WITHOUT WARNING85556NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4SHANE LIMES4818823.38D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5STAR ISSUE32574NBTI T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
6GLENVILLE JOCK1245623.51R L Clayfield (Penola)
7REMO GHOST54666FSHR J Keating (Portland)
8MOVE MOTION64826NBTC Billington (Portland)
9NORDIC KINGP2858NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
10BULL BAR NEVILLE65887NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake Prv Division 101:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAME BETSY5878431.44R J Keating (Portland)
2SCULL MAGIC4655331.09S V Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
3DEANCO LAZARUS5763830.98D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4OUR TESTA TALKEN34574NBTB R Weis (Portland)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOURNE AMERICAAN8344231.61D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7MUTTON HEAD5156330.64D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
8ILLUSIONAL STATE16333FSTDD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake Prv02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULLIRA6442130.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2COUNT BORIS1688830.88D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3BRO’S PRINCE2F47631.09B R Weis (Portland)
4CHARISMATIC53745NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KISS ME DONKEY3737800.00A D Blake (White Hills)
7GRAFER’S WISH4247230.95D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8LEKTRA YAP3T475FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Steve & Lee Bartholomew Open Sta02:29PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF WAY HOME7212329.79R R Halliday (Portland)
2COOL PICK6181730.24C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3WHITE ARROW1331530.17C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4SPELLBOUND5411330.22C Billington (Portland)
5CRYER’S MIDGET6122130.28T B Cryer (Apsley)
6PARAMOUNT DIVA8865730.14C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7WINNIE WIZ1512130.48C Miller (Mount Gambier)
8PEKING DUCK6262230.68B R Weis (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake Prv Di02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM BUTTON2876330.81D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2TALL PRESENCE3636530.64P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3IMA SHOOPA STAR8547230.44C Billington (Portland)
4SHABUNDA LASS17F87NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5DALMATIAN ALLY5374630.47B S Bunworth (Casterton)
6TOMMY’S CALL3118830.92T H Walsh (Koroit)
7PARAMOUNT CHIEF1644330.41B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8FANCY FEATHERS6442630.62S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9PARAMOUNT LEE44778NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10LEKTRA CHAPMAN6648630.37D K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 9Gambier Vets Mixed Stake Prv Div03:10PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAKO2341723.52D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2SAINT GALO15542FSHT H Walsh (Koroit)
3MY LITTLE BONNIE5761724.35W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4MALDINI’S MOTION2642223.64C Billington (Portland)
5ELITE COMPANY78168FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
6DUTCH DANIEL77848FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7MY BOY BUDDY3355223.39B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8GLENVILLE MAGGIE584F2NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
9BULL BAR NEVILLE65887NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10NORDIC KINGP2858NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
Race No. 10The Eastern Hotel Stake Prv Divi03:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH STRAPPED75564NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2TWO TUBS75446NBTS R Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3MY HISTORY1856823.46J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
4BLACK IMPOSER2734323.45D K Chandler (Minyip)
5WHERE’S LIMES8458523.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6WOODY EVA4226123.42B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7CAPE EVIL1276723.28K L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
8GOING HOME3267823.57C Billington (Portland)
9NORDIC KINGP2858NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
10BULL BAR NEVILLE65887NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Greyhound Fields (13587 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Mount Gambier Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :