Greyhound Racing Mount Gambier Fields For Sunday 17th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 17th June 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELEIS72465NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2PASQUALINA36656FSTDD S Henderson (Glencoe)
3SCULL MAGICFSHS V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
4COLERAINE SPARKS7667FSTDR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
5BRAD’S PAL786NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
6BUBBLE’S MOMENT77532NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7PLATINUM LABELFSHB C Mitchem (Casterton)
8MIKELLAFSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9CRYER’S LANKY48567NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENARA GABLE42823NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
2BOURNE AMERICAAN765NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3REBECCA’S PICK87845NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4RED DRAGONFSHB C Mitchem (Casterton)
5SCULLIRAFSHR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6OUT OF HARMONY56552NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7SYNTHETIC MISS6777FSHD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
8HOOP’S TAVERN5NBTC Miller (Mount Gambier)
9CRYER’S LANKY48567NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF RUFFFSHM G Niele (Berringa)
2EBONY BLACKFSHD M Daly (Crossley)
3SEVEN TIMES3673NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4MUTTON HEAD4FSTDD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
5OUTLAW PADDY5484FNBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
6CHANCETTEFSHD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
7WATTAIRAFSHR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8BIG BENNY53NBTR F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
9PRINCE RUFFFSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10HIDDEN PUZZLE7FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake01:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY JADE68687FSHT J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
2LEKTRA JESS7536124.05D K Chandler (Minyip)
3FLAKO2134323.52D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4DREAM BUTTON21373NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5BULL BAR NEVILLE73756NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
6WITHOUT WARNING55165FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
7SHIRAZ MOMENT1223.48T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8TYPHOON BLITZ37538FSHD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
9GEM DAISY43855NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
10SUPERSMART JET48778NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake01:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIABOD23433NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2MY HISTORY5618523.46J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
3IT’S KOOL DANNY4553623.85M G Niele (Berringa)
4SEDUCTIVE MISS5177723.76C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5VAPOUR MIST82252FSTDN D Sheehan (Koroit)
6GLENVILLE JOCK5424623.71R L Clayfield (Penola)
7IMA SHOOPA STAR5788523.81C Billington (Portland)
8MORE LIGHTNING46526NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
9WHERE’S LIMES8845823.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake01:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY TRUE41475NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2KEEP IT COCO36686NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3MALDINI’S MOTION6683423.64C Billington (Portland)
4SHANE LIMES6873523.83D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5RUBY LOVE416124.18R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
6SERIOUS TOKEN82884NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
7MARKEV BOY61446NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8CALICO KING66384FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
9WHERE’S LIMES8845823.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Steve & Mixed Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZOOKA BAZ8837FNBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
2BLACK IMPOSER4446423.45D K Chandler (Minyip)
3FROSTY COBRA1665623.54A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4EVENT HORIZON81247FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
5CASH STRAPPED32755NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6TWO TUBS57575FSHS R Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7BLACK AMARINA37646FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
8WALKAWAY AGAIN2131423.89M G Niele (Berringa)
9WHERE’S LIMES8845823.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Joe’s Live Lobsters Open Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE ARROW4674830.17C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2PARAMOUNT CHIEF1472530.41B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3PARAMOUNT DIVA8388630.14C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4WYE RULE4456129.97R R Halliday (Portland)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BAURNA PADDY3316130.29D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7ADRIS SHIRAZ3111430.51D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8DARE DEVIL3325330.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gambier Vets Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA PRETTY GIRL41331.75C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2OUR TESTA TALKEN35133NBTB R Weis (Portland)
3VEL BELENA476131.07R L Clayfield (Penola)
4GRAFER’S WISH3277730.95D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5BILLY IN AIR6445631.11A C Bartlett (Tarpeena)
6COLERAINE FLAME31537NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
7SURFIN’ FLIRT5374730.31C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8MISS TARNIE LEE62178NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
9DEANCO LAZARUS3158530.98D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10HEARTACHES4575630.67C E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 10The Eastern Hotel Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEKING DUCK2873130.68B R Weis (Portland)
2OUT OF POCKET17557FSTDD S Henderson (Glencoe)
3WHAT A TROOPER5166230.93D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4FANCY FEATHERS2143730.62S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5BAR TALK1247830.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6COOL PICK1322130.24C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7STARPIC6217530.38D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8LEKTRA CHAPMAN1865830.37D K Chandler (Minyip)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13326 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Mount Gambier Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :