Greyhound Racing Mount Gambier Fields For Sunday 8th April 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 8th April 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAFER’S WISH22NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2SHARP KING8FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
3HARRY’S MOMENT47545NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4COUNT BORISF3336NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5DEANCO LAZARUS44325NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
6SUMO POWER577FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
7TINY MOMENT45576NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
8KELEIS778NBTB R Weis (Portland)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TESTA TALKEN6477NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2VIKING SPEED38433NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3MICK’S WAVE87686NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4MOESHA78887NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5IMPACT LASS8FSTDD S Henderson (Glencoe)
6TALL PRESENCE34654NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7BENARA GABLE35826NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
8BILLY IN AIR24263NBTA C Bartlett (Tarpeena)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stake12:44PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERONIMO FLAME262FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2AMBERLING ALONG333FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
3RUBY LOVEFSHR F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
4CHAD’S CHUCKY35FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5REBECCA’S PICKFSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
6PASQUALINAFSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7BUBBLE’S MOMENT82F82FSTDA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8OUT OF HARMONYFSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Open Maiden Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF POCKETFSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2GOLD ARROW86467FSTDC E Abbott (Edenhope)
3KATIE PILLARFSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4ARVO’S LIZAFSHR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5SOCIETY PAGE88287NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6ELITE CHAD87FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
7TICKLE ME TEDDY21362FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8BIG BENNYFSHR F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake01:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER STATE63416FSHR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
2SHANE LIMES75526NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
3SERIOUS TOKEN76716NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4ROSIE’S MOMENT86415NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
5REMO CACHE57777NBTR J Keating (Portland)
6CRYER’S POWER3517823.80T B Cryer (Apsley)
7ASTON DIVA68264NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
8CAPE EVIL37827NBTK L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
9SHELITE61686FSHA A Graham (Portland)
10MADAME BETSY16787NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake01:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA SHOOPA STAR21856NBTC Billington (Portland)
2VIKING FANTASY34471NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3BRO’S PRINCE3138231.09B R Weis (Portland)
4WIDESPREAD PANIC1330.82A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5SUPER PICK6323531.06B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6DREAM BUTTON57636NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7ISSY’S FLAME6156530.93A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8DIZZY DI86456NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 7Highway Super Deli Stake02:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY HISTORY42352NBTJ P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
2BAR TALK6551730.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3STARPIC3852630.38D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4PARAMOUNT LEE16112FSTDC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5HESKET HARRIER3112630.64D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6VIVA LA EMMA6344330.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7RADICAL RODNEY86826NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8WENDY SHIRAZ75124FSTDA A Graham (Portland)
9STAR ISSUE4778730.84I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
10SEA VIEW HOPE7787730.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 8Steve & Lee Bartholomew Open Stake02:16PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSEPHINE WIZ7741830.57D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2NAPOLEON WIZ3153530.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3COOL PICK6231830.24C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4GOING HOME2532630.38C Billington (Portland)
5OLTRE CHIC7818530.32W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6GLENVILLE MAGGIE7858430.12R L Clayfield (Penola)
7DARE DEVIL5842230.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8KEEP LOOKING6771530.48A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9SHUNTED63777NBTC Billington (Portland)
Race No. 9Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake02:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NASHIRA4865723.20R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2CASH STRAPPED82344NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3WHERE’S BIZZY75367FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
4KID COLOSSUS64355B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5PERFECT FIVE86468FSTDB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6MALDINI’S MOTION1266523.64C Billington (Portland)
7AL’S FLYER42731NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
8WOODY EVA78763NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9BEAR GRILLS88767NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10SHELITE61686FSHA A Graham (Portland)
Race No. 10Gambier Vets Mixed Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVE MOTION81647FSHC Billington (Portland)
2GLENVILLE JOCK6336323.71R L Clayfield (Penola)
3ADRIS SHIRAZ4215323.30D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4CRYER’S TIGER7732423.23T B Cryer (Apsley)
5GONE OUTSIDE53258NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
6CAPTAIN SWIFT4352223.52B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7SURFING NIKITA28845FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
8MY BOY BUDDY5478123.39B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9STAR ISSUE47787NBTI T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
10MADAME BETSY16787NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF

0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Mount Gambier Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :