Greyhound Racing Port Augusta Fields For Saturday 30th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta – Saturday 30th June 2012

Race No. 1Dan Van Holst Pellekaan Mp Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATHISLA TED35FSHJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
2ATTIC LADFSHD Hall (Paskeville)
3ROSEBANK LASSFSHJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
4VAPOUR CHICKFSHB G Prouse (Kadina)
5STRATHISLA RUBY45155NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
6BRIAN FURY5722FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
7I’M ME TOO4FSHM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
8SAMAHDI575FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
9STELLA MISS57242SCRJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Andy Maxwell Maiden Final01:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARKAPENA77553NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
2DON’S ROXY63NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
3MUDDY PUDDLESTFUNBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
4EDDY GORDO76474NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5CLOSING US6738SCRY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
6LONE TAR4684NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
7FOLLOW MY LEAD2621625.83N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8DAYSBREAK42554NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Stake01:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUL BOGAN58377NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
2BALLISTIC JETTA7548726.32D Hall (Paskeville)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BETTER SHINE655F8FSHB R Cleggett (Laura)
5EVA’S FLAME42544NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7GLEANER55453NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
8GANGSTER PENGUIN175526.19B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Augusta Bottle & Can Recyclers Stake02:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOSSY BALE6445825.51B G Prouse (Kadina)
2MY NIECE HANNAH3784425.57G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3LASSILA36446SCRM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4RAWILLER48743SCRB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5ALL IS COOL6383725.33Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
6BARNEY NIMBUS55544NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7EXIT CLAUSE6325825.96D J Turner (Lewiston)
8QUICK BOND SPUR3635325.78A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9BONDILLY GIRL (4)54853NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Murray Pridham Memorial Final02:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL KILLER31T2125.89K A Myers (Christies Beach)
2COQUIHALLA63342NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
3THIS PADDY4524526.39D J Turner (Lewiston)
4KATO2442125.69R Parry (Bridgewater)
5EXTRA DOLLY63423NBTD B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
6MIGHTY HEIRESS42573NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7LIKA GEM2412325.82D J Turner (Lewiston)
8BALLISTIC GOLD4676426.13D Hall (Paskeville)
9FLOSSY BALE64458SCRB G Prouse (Kadina)
10BARNEY NIMBUS55544SCRK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 6Pt Augusta Veterinary Services Cup Consolation02:40PM (SAtime)
Open event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHASES31335NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2BAMBINO BALET471729.08B G Prouse (Kadina)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4IZZY MONELLI65647NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ARLEQUIN BOY66454NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8KENWORTH34446NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Port Augusta City Council Cup Final03:00PM (SAtime)
Open event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $550 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLVILLE6743229.15D J Turner (Lewiston)
2STREAKY BAY36262NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3RADICAL52332NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4BANDANNA GIRL1257128.60B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5BITTA BEER2245128.67K J Newlyn (Cleve)
6SNEAKY SPIRIT2411228.79D J Turner (Lewiston)
7PREMIER STRIKE1158228.94B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8PEDRO PIE18525NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9JUST CHASES31335SCRD J Turner (Lewiston)
10IZZY MONELLI65647SCRK A Myers (Christies Beach)
Race No. 8Quorn/willsden Football Club Stake03:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM TOM SURPRISE84644NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2BORREE JIM35265FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
3ZOLA SYSTEM85867NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
4IMA COUNTRY GIRL25278NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5ELLIE’S LASS88562FSTDJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
6ALWAYS SOMETHING21212FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7GUN JACK23321FSTDK W Stott (Balaklava)
8SOUTHERN EXPRESSP6326FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13718 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Port Augusta Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :