Greyhound Racing Port Pirie Fields For Sunday 18th July 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 18th July 2010

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake04:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE PRINCE35342A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2ONE SHOT AWAY57477M J Lanyon (Kadina)
3HOTSPUR LADY8677G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4BLACK VEE64622T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JACK OF TRADES12784M J Lanyon (Kadina)
7ROADWRECK36353A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8WHERE’S LIZZIE28K W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Pirie Bottle & Scrap Metal Open Maiden Stake05:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING DESSA84622D S Ensten (Lewiston)
2CYRUS JUMPER54354D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SPEEDY PAUSE42425C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5BAD SAM35886K L Blakemore (Gawler)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7UNO HEFFER75776R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8LEGAL AS55476M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sportsman Tavern Stake05:21PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRENCH MOON84177D Hall (Paskeville)
2THUNDERIN’ AMBA84275B G Prouse (Kadina)
3BAR FRIDGE1127R D Harris (Port Pirie)
4VIRUS BLASTER54378A G Reed (Port Pirie)
5FLASH STAN74541D L Martin (Lewiston)
6IZZY GORGEOUS77644D L Martin (Lewiston)
7MILKMAN52413K W Stott (Balaklava)
8WHERE’S JETT16835G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9WESTCOAST RED72186M J Lanyon (Kadina)
10GABLE SIZZLER86283A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake05:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ANNALISE36634K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2WALDO’S TRUTH57482D L Martin (Lewiston)
3COOL FEVER24114M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4WHERE’S TUFFY74388D L Martin (Lewiston)
5SEVEN GRACES26565K W Stott (Balaklava)
6MILDALLA LASS67813M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
7ILLUSORY71637D S Ensten (Lewiston)
8NEDGE77465K W Stott (Balaklava)
9GABLE SIZZLER86283A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10DIGNIFIED GIRL35577G C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 5Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAN’S BOY42617T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2BALLISTIC SHIRAZ55364D Hall (Paskeville)
3BOBBY DEE41675J Mundy (Lewiston)
4VALLEY BALE65475M J Lanyon (Kadina)
5RICHMOND FOX74544D L Martin (Lewiston)
6PHOENIX RUNNING75311M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
7SUNNY BOY LOVE11633K N Gill (Lewiston)
8CHICKY BOMB12151A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9LATE TEST32776D L Martin (Lewiston)
10TEMPLETON IDOL43767A Porter (Edithburgh)
Race No. 6Silver Eagle Cool Champions Mixed Stake06:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SENNI ROB55553K W Stott (Balaklava)
2KRAKATOA KID76286A G Reed (Port Pirie)
3GEORGIA RULES16548D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
4LITTLE BITTA55281M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5SUPER STANLEY48344J Mundy (Lewiston)
6BENSKE14385D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7COVERED IN CASH18242D L Martin (Lewiston)
8THAT’S SO RAVEN633P3D L Martin (Lewiston)
9TEMPLETON IDOL43767A Porter (Edithburgh)
10LADY WIG18578M J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 7Pirie Signs & Designs Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLAMAYA62763R D Harris (Port Pirie)
2MILDALLA LAD14536M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
3INDEPENDENT LADY17522D Hall (Paskeville)
4MR. CELLOPHANE52551D L Martin (Lewiston)
5COUNTFIRE TEDDY35772T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6BINTANG38556C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7WEST WINGS43134R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8LES NORTON14864G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9ZOLA SYSTEM56776G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10SOARING45888K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 8Clare Valley Veterinary Mixed Stake07:16PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT PEDRO33575C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2TARTIE FEN21324K R Pyke (Gladstone)
3KARMAZZ21743J Mundy (Lewiston)
4ENTICING27217T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5KNIGHT RAIDER77645R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6GRAND KATELLA62185D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7BEIGE BOMBER13433D L Martin (Lewiston)
8EYRE CHANCE37663C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9SOARING45888K W Stott (Balaklava)
10LATE TEST32776D L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 9M.r. Electrical Services Stake07:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARLEQUIN81272D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2LIMONCELLO65237D L Martin (Lewiston)
3BITTA FAITH81271M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4UNO BLACKJACK22824K N Gill (Lewiston)
5PLANET LADY22512G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6SLIM SLAM33576D L Martin (Lewiston)
7UNO FAIRY56237R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8TEMPLETON JET34521A Porter (Edithburgh)
9DIGNIFIED GIRL35577G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Henry Osborne Fodder Store Stake08:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TANDERRA66264D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2UNO CRAZY6852FM Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
3TEMPLETON KEZIAH54541A Porter (Edithburgh)
4TOKEN SMILES28215D L Martin (Lewiston)
5BALLISTIC GOLD44464D Hall (Paskeville)
6OAKDALE RED15756D S Ensten (Lewiston)
7POT SHOT55643G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8SPROUTING WINGS86F35R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9DIGNIFIED GIRL35577G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)