Greyhound Racing Strathalbyn Fields For Sunday 11th September 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 11th September 2011

Race No. 1The Southern Argus Stake04:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIABLO SPUR12124FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2ALEXIS BALE63451NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA CLETO54475NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4NORTHERN AURORA25835FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5CRIME FIGHTER15324NBTN Mann (Gawler)
6SIPPIN’ CASH83723NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7FEAR BUDDY12854FSTDM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
8SCENIC SENSATION88335NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9AIDEN BALE55475NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden Stake04:59PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S TRUST5FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2ANYTIME SUNSHINE12NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
3VICTA SADIE13524FSTDH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
4TURBO TIP16FSTDD R Smith (Callington)
5BIG ALFSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
6THIS PADDY777FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7ISSY’S FLAME4FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
8DELJOY83545NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 3Personal Chef Open Maiden Stake05:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT DANCE65375FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
2VISITANT22622NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3GREYSYND HONEY26233FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
4LIKA GEM35233FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5ALLEN GIL45557NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LUCY SHARNEE1FSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7OUR COOL LEXIE63428NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8PRINCE LEE BOY28882NBTM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
Race No. 4K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake05:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSSMORE LADY64466NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
2PUZZLE ME RED3547224.74K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3HE’S GOT SPIRIT2217NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
4MAX MAYHEM62F3724.76N Mann (Gawler)
5IRON LOTUS48112NBTS Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6MISS JULIA CREEK32517FSHT R Jessup (Bowden)
7MR. DEFIANT16411FSTDN Mann (Gawler)
8BEE FAST6677124.36T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Strathalbyn Cup Heat 106:02PM (SAtime)
Open event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO MY HERO3433331.60Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2JAKIAH BALE6611331.50L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4KALDEN MAYHEM31131FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5DR. DANIEL2131431.14S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7TOUCH OF LANKAN3335FFSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8IN THE MONEY77521FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 6Strathalbyn Cup Heat 206:23PM (SAtime)
Open event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO BLACKJACK1381231.82K N Gill (Lewiston)
2SCOTTY GOES RED31472FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3CHOP BLUEY4545831.19P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4ARISSA6856431.81M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6LEKTRA LING62814FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
7RAWSON REASON3361131.40D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8KALDEN KAMIKAZE17611FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Strathalbyn Cup Heat 306:38PM (SAtime)
Open event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ELITE54654FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2SHEER MAGNETIC22476FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
3AMARANTH34657FSTDD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4BANDANNA LAD4452331.58T W Murray (Lewiston)
6ATLANTA MCLAREN88567NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7CRAFTY LUCY44213FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8TRUMPS MEMORY61111FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake07:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA REGINA2218731.42A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2RUBYLICIOUS2544231.50C Scott (Glandore)
3WINTER BOTTOM4685532.14P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4FREHLEYS COMET67466NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
5ANNIEMAY MCLAREN1426431.80T Foster (Hahndorf)
6BACON BALE66544NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CHAPPY’S ANGEL5211631.58G S Gamble (Murray Bridge)
8RATTY NUDGEBAR2564131.87K T Shepherd (Callington)
9LINUS BALE66657NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BLACK COGNAC7677831.96E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake07:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARDI24152NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2NINTH FLOOR33634NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
3GO HARVEY GO25215FSHC Scott (Glandore)
4YUK FLUSH6521132.00G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5WISH ME WELL65623FSHT R Jessup (Bowden)
6MY FRIEND BEN5541531.98K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7MOROCCAN LAD42356FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8CRAFTY CONNIE84752FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9SLEET OF GOLD32525NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
10TINEKE54626NBTM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Stake07:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD ENFORCER1653224.74K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2DYNA RITA72853FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3FLORA BELL4717124.80K T Shepherd (Callington)
4MILKMAN73456NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5LIVIO BALE67223NBTD R Smith (Callington)
6COOL HONEY5141524.19K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7SUPER WISE82524NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BIG ON CHEESIE1172624.19J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
9BLACK COGNAC7677824.47E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
Race No. 11Aldinga Table Turkeys Stake08:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR BEECH7547724.22C Scott (Glandore)
2CARON BALE68848NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
3WHERE’S LIZZIE74867NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4GHOST OF VEGAS44555FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5BRUISER BRODY3146824.76D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
6GOLDSACK5718724.47T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MANATOO47536NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8CHAPPY’S EXPRESS5568524.15K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9BLACK COGNAC7677824.47E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
Greyhound Fields (13587 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Strathalbyn Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :