Greyhound Racing Strathalbyn Fields For Sunday 17th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 17th June 2012

Race No. 1Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake05:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ALIEN68871FSTDA Burda (Broadview)
2REDKAN REBEL57328NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3CALLINGTON LASS6377NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
4RUBBER DUCKY44645NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5LIKES PINTS23433NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
6KAOS CHLOE35588NBTA Burda (Broadview)
7VIKING DREAM78FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8DYNA BERTA38871NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden Stake05:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE WENDY526FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
2HOMBURG341NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3EXPLOSIVE TESS72442FSTDN D Roney (Apsley)
4ELLY’S FLAME38252NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5WIRADJURI BOY66367NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
6NICKY DELFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN EGAN24FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CIRCUIT ASSASSIN473NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9GNOCCI37237FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TRIME162NBTD R Smith (Callington)
Race No. 3K A & L A Pridham Stake05:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAN BALE34471FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2VELOCITY STRIKE88277NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3ALLEN RADNOR51221FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CAPTAIN SWIFT55657FSTDB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5RUNNIN’ SHORT2646418.77D J Turner (Lewiston)
6BREE BALE45887FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7COOL KIYARA7787118.64R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
8PAZZA RAZZA11323NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ME TOO78516NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
10VIKING BELLE67787FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 4High Street Vets Mixed Stake05:59PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEKAY’S DYNASTY24535NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
2INSERTER1327518.03L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3REMO CACHE77764FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4HELMET HEAD16667FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5SLEET OF GOLD35433NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
6ELLA ALLEN5137217.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PUPPY EXPRESS76546NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HE’S GOT SPIRIT5473618.04A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
9ME TOO78516NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
10ROSIE’S MOMENT15858FSHN D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 5Ed Kowalewski Stake06:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TRIXSTAR62375NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
2LEKTRA SWEET36511NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ADDLER BALE86186FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DIGNIFIED LAD3331331.48K T Shepherd (Callington)
5DIZZY DI25372FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6LUCY’S MOMENT12334NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7SEEING DAMAGE86577NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
8JAKI ALLEN53241FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MY FRIEND BEN6467831.98K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10BLUE BOY SAV87178NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 6Anne Norrish Stake06:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DIVA46482FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2ALLEN ELDRICK31668FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CYANIC HAZE63656NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4LEKTRA SAINT12127FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5IN DEW TIME2417FSTDC J Butcher (Meningie)
6ALLEN FRITZ1247FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7THREE WAY SHIRAZ44145FSTDA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8VIKING SPEED46347FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9BLUE BOY SAV87178NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
10MY FRIEND BEN6467831.98K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
Race No. 7Pat Moule Mixed Stake06:57PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERTA31378FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
2BIG ON CHEESIE2623831.68J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
3ALLEN GOYO1837631.86L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LUCY SHARNEE28253NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5AIMING HIGH4253831.30C J Butcher (Meningie)
6NAVEED BALE81522FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7OLLAXON6536531.42L R Harris (Willaston)
8LA REGINA8184731.42A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9MY FRIEND BEN6467831.98K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Keith Pridham Mixed Stake07:21PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANCO SHARNEE7475424.54A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S HANNAH8883324.24L Harris (Enfield)
3EDENHOPE LASS7571124.46H A Dodd (Aldinga)
4SHAUNY BALE1636524.03S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WOODY EVA55675FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6WALTER BALE134F1FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JAINAMO5666724.40L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SALAMI THIEF3445424.48S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BRUISER BRODY6586624.76D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10DARK ARIA58648NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9 Lisa Rasmussen Stake07:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDY BALE44578FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FISHING TIME38312FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3DIVA DOLL78424NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
4SLIPPER’S SWEET1137324.30B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
5ALLEN KEYS66766FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GIVE ME LIP3233424.54H A Dodd (Aldinga)
7EMMA BALE23454FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AL TYE PATCHED4754624.49L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9FIVE DIGITS6653T24.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10VIKING BELLE67787FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 10Carole Scott Stake07:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADE THE WEAPON54241NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2LYNLEA PRINCE856T1FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3HAWAII MAGIC48434NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4SHE MIGHT GO5883424.47T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MY BOY BUDDY21523FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6LEKTRA CHAINSAW27416FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CELTIC COLLUSION6311FFSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
8SWIFT DUCATI35552NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9DARK ARIA58648NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10WITH GRACE71873NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Southern Argus Stake08:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY BEAR SAV8272124.85T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2BURNT POTATO125.27W Harkins (Reynella)
3BROKEN TAIL66471NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA YAP18253FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5REDKAN ROCKS11FSTDP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6CHARLA ALLEN77626NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FULCO BALE31FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JACK’S BLUE GIRL46232FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9STACEY SPARKLES67867FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10VIKING BELLE67787FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Strathalbyn Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :