Greyhound Racing Strathalbyn Fields For Sunday 20th November 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 20th November 2011

Race No. 1The Southern Argus Stake05:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA RALPH37776NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2DIZZY KARMA11135NBTD Neal (Campbelltown)
3LETA BALE1262418.43F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4JADE THE WEAPON551718.43P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5MOB ENFORCER73287FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
6DEKAY’S DYNASTY61675NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
7NOT MY SON83613FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8ALEXIS BALE67172NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Personal Chef Open Maiden Stake05:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUTTA SAV58767NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2HOPE’S UPFSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
3BRISCO PEDRO57487FSHA D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
4EDENHOPE LASS35NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5AMBITIOUS GOLD72575NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
6KAOS CHLOEFSHA Burda (Broadview)
7TARAKAN2444NBTN Mann (Gawler)
8ANYTIME SUNSHINE42567NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9PRINCE LEE BOY26687NBTM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
10WILD JACKS MISS68678NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Open Maiden Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S WAVEFSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BLUE ALIEN77276NBTA Burda (Broadview)
3SASSY SPIRITFSHK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
4CLOSET GANGSTER8FSHN Mann (Gawler)
5SPROOSTER3861NBTC J Laffin (Sellicks Beach)
6COOL KIYARA74765FSTDR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
7INSOLVENCY66T77FSHA D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
8TICKLE ME TEDDY24463NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9WILD JACKS MISS68678NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10PRINCE LEE BOY26687NBTM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Open Maiden Stake06:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVERS GOLD6T888NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
2AMY TOURIST8282NBTN Mann (Gawler)
3RIGHT TIME3NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
4FRANCO SHARNEE22374NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5FIZZBALL FANCY73443FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6AIMING HIGH126NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
7OUR COOL LEXIE34736NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8GIVE ME LIP43366NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
9WOODSIDE CLYDE1471NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
10SWIFT DUCATIT281FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
Race No. 5K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA BANANA2166324.48A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2KALIMANTAN85566NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DELTA GOLD642F524.51M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
4GOLDSACK4873524.47T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5WHERE’S HANNAH2161324.24P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6HADYN BALE6667624.56F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7NICKY THE WEAPON115824.46P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8CHANDON BOND3636724.31P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 6Aldinga Table Turkeys Mixed Stake07:00PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HARVEY GO6325624.25C Scott (Glandore)
2ALLEN CHANG15484FSHN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3SUPER WISE2143624.65T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4WHERE’S DIPPER36375NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5CHAPPY’S EXPRESS3557724.15K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6BRUISER BRODY4475624.76D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
7FALUN63422NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
8MANATOO31T1524.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop Stake07:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA GEM44226NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2IZZY MAI13165FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
3FREELY BALE31821FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4THIS PADDY31242FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5BELALIE BOY23681FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
6DARK ARIA13482NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7PROBIE47662NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HEZA CONMAN2613NBTN Mann (Gawler)
9DADDY KEWELL1172724.51C Scott (Glandore)
10CADI BALE6154524.89L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Strathalbyn Gourmet Meats Final07:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S TRUST5411318.46D J Turner (Lewiston)
2DYNA CLETO62453NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BARNEY NIMBUS71664NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4KATO25174NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
5HOT SIZE3321118.21J Mundy (Lewiston)
6LATE TEST16562NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7COLVILLE66152NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8LES NORTON1312118.40G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9DIZZY KARMA11135NBTD Neal (Campbelltown)
10MR. BUNDY BEAR56485NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 9Strath Trainers Supporters Group Stake07:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE IT FIRST74523NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
2KENWORTH8218631.95K W Stott (Balaklava)
3ARISSA4638431.81M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4BIT MAGIC4F54831.65P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6BACON BALE87643NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ME TOO24521FSTDH A Dodd (Aldinga)
8RUBYLICIOUS5625231.23C Scott (Glandore)
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake08:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CALLINA55362FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2MIGHTY BOB13234NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
3HE’S GOT SPIRIT16344NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
4EDENHOPE LAD63786FSTDM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5PINK STILETTOS88878FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6SURGEON’S BABE612NBTD R Smith (Callington)
7SLIPPER’S LUCK18673FSTDB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
8BLUE BOY SAV78758NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Strathalbyn Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :