Greyhound Racing Strathalbyn Fields For Sunday 29th January 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 29th January 2012

Race No. 1The Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake05:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S WAVE685NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
2AWARDS NIGHT84644NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
3ENID’S CHARM2322FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4BOGGABRI DAWN56771FSHM J Gray (Broken Hill)
6WESTAR COMET28676NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
7NUTTA SAV76757NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8FIZZBALL FANCY46663FSTDK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Stake05:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY DAISY13477FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
2ANYTIME SUNSHINE6315418.72F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
3DARK ARIA24538NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4COOL KIYARA6551718.64R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
5DEKAY’S DYNASTY56843NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
6AL TYE PATCHED32457NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7EARL THE GOAT87767FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
8RUNNIN’ SHORT8246318.77D J Turner (Lewiston)
9PURE KEEPING78756FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MOONGAN CHASE41584FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake05:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S GOT SPIRIT8711418.32A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
2KATO44165NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
3TOUCH OF LANKAN66666FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4MAKE IT FIRST14535FSTDA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5EDENHOPE LASS7341318.13M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6WHERE’S DIPPER55265FSTDK W Stott (Balaklava)
7SALAMI THIEF33311FSTDB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
8AVA BANANA33147NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9MOONGAN CHASE41584FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
10PURE KEEPING78756FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Trevor Juett Mixed Stake06:10PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLY LOUISE34747NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
2VICTA RALPH6418218.40R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3NERO LANKAN7541318.30L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4COQUIHALLA51317NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
5INSERTER3132118.19L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6GOLDSACK4316618.31L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN CHANG57547FSTDN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA CLETO2358517.91L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MOONGAN CHASE41584FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
10PURE KEEPING78756FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Gavin Harris Stake06:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND PEARL88826NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2DYNA CALLINA21F74NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FAIRY PARK63868NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4MR. TRIXSTAR67875NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5VICTA TINA42461FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6RADICAL13774NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7HEZA BONGO57461FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8OUR COOL LEXIE15162NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Tania Foster Mixed Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISSA45436NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
2NICKY THE WEAPON5375224.46P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3FIVE DIGITS1625424.36B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
4FALUN84822NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5FRANK THE WEAPON31167FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6SAM’S MY MAN27233NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
7BARNEY NIMBUS6453724.49K W Stott (Balaklava)
8YILKI2323524.62K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9MOONGAN CHASE41584FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
10PURE KEEPING78756NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Cameron Butcher Stake07:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLEA PRINCE78457FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2ALLEN BAJARDO77715NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3PANIC16541NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
4JONES BOY62652NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5SIZE WILL MATTER42335FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
6ZOLA SYSTEM34754NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7C’MON SAMBO4731432.01S L Gray (Broken Hill)
8ULTIMATE CHANCE13FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Stake07:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FRIEND BEN8364631.98K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2GLAETZER26265FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3MADDI BALE57351FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4KENWORTH7317331.95K W Stott (Balaklava)
5BUNGO78878NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA SHAYLAF4317NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BELALIE BOY1754131.70J Mundy (Lewiston)
8HARRY’S COMETF3135NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 9Personal Chef Open Maiden Stake07:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN’S BRIDE77756FSTDR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
2GIVE ME LIP27333NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
3RICHARD READY73FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4SHE MIGHT GO5FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GENERAL JASPER8636FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6RUBBER DUCKY162FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7PRINCE LEE BOY68576NBTM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
8SWIFT DUCATI17651NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Don Turner Stake08:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT DANCE8765624.71K W Stott (Balaklava)
2AIMING HIGH12641NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
3JADE THE WEAPON27252NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4SPROOSTER86117NBTC J Laffin (Sellicks Beach)
5EVA’S FLAME43765NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6MY BONGO26144FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
7SUPER LOOPER133NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
8HOLLIE DUPREE77667NBTR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Strathalbyn Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :