Greyhound Racing Strathalbyn Fields For Sunday 29th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 29th July 2012

Race No. 1Tania Foster Open Maiden Stake04:40PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE QUEEN7171FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
2NAMRON’S HOUSE84427FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3LIKES PINTS34334NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
4REDKAN REBEL82267NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5CALLINGTON LASS37757NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
6CASH TEN81NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7RUNAWAY BONNIEFSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8GENERAL JASPER83533NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9WOODSIDE WENDY52682FSTDG T Smith (Woodside)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Flo Moore Open Maiden Stake05:03PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUOPOLOFSHB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
2BLACK JALAPENO88684FSHK A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
3BE HAPPY5446FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
4OSTI’S WAVE14526NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
5SLIPAWAY RIPPA4735FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
6YESTERDAY84146NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7STEP LIGHTLY2FSHP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
8AMBITIOUS GOLD67511NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9HAYLIST1T3NBTB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Bill Quinn Open Maiden Stake05:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SPEED WELL66611FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
2ROCK HOUSE3743FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SLIPAWAY DAVID7U68FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
4LADY SHIFT WELL65481FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HUG ME456FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CATCH THE BUS56675FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8KICK IT UP44567FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4K A & L A Pridham Stake05:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIA BALE84158NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SHE MIGHT GO3644524.47T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SASSY SPIRIT5284624.64K J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
4JAKI ALLEN77654FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5OUR ELVIS66664NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6EVA’S FLAME41463NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7BUDDY MAGICIAN65628NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8RACEMUSSEN8144724.40T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9HERE’S A TOKEN61567FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10SLIPPER’S SILK21FSTDB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 5Graham Smith Stake05:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TALENT76423FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2JESTA MAHTE25811NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
3DARK ARIA86487NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4SLIPPER’S SWEET7336224.30B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
5NICKY THE WEAPON3716524.34P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6FRANK THE WEAPON42256NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE’S HANNAH3365124.24L Harris (Enfield)
8ADRIS SHIRAZ14773FSHD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9PRANK CALL17774FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10JACKA83468FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Stake06:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAISLEY DREAM56461NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
2HORATIO CANE13854NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DIGNIFIED LAD3544531.48K T Shepherd (Callington)
4ELITE HOPSTA72626FSTDC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5BLUE BOY SAV71787NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
6IN DEW TIME76447NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
7MR. TRIXSTAR52645NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
8SNAKESKIN BOOTS51657FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9ANDY BALE16486NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Allan Francis Stake06:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDENHOPE LASS71124NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
2IZZY MONELLI64726NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
3CRAFTY LUCY66553NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4LIKA GEM43433FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
5ANTONI BALE4215231.81T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LITTLE SHIRAZ65671FSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7ELLO ELLAY17264FSTDP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8LONELY KNIGHT62646NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9CRUISING DANNY53574NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
10BIG MUMMIE45646FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 8High Street VetsAnniversary Cup/span>06:56PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY’S COMET7354531.51A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2PUDZIANOWSKI45876NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3SOUTHERN EXPRESS2631131.47S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4HE’S GOT SPIRIT63711NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
5GO HARVEY GO2545631.45C Scott (Glandore)
6PEARL’S BONNIE4513131.51P T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
7DIVA DOLL1511431.84P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8SMILING MOMENT1212431.75W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gavin Harris Final07:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BRENDA3317718.14M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2CRAFTY NELLIE42245NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3JADE THE WEAPON5113518.43P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4VICTA PETE16118.63R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5RADICAL32526NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6JACK’S BLUE GIRL2813418.59R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7SKYE COLLISION25261NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8VICTA TINA76543NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9AL TYE PATCHED6413618.58L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MY BOY BUDDY68433NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 10Southern Argus Mixed Stake07:41PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME LIP2334518.22E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
2AL TYE PATCHED6413618.58L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MISS FROSTBITE77887FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4GYPSY MAGIC66677FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
5MORABITO35233NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6TEDDY BEAR SAV12688NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7BRUISER BRODY66152NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
8CARRY ON STEVE65125FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Strathalbyn Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,