Greyhound Racing Strathalbyn Fields For Sunday 5th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 5th August 2012

Race No. 1High Street Vets Mixed Stake04:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDILLY GIRL35232NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
2AL TYE PATCHED1365318.58L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3KENWORTH34713NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4RUNNIN’ SHORT5318318.77D J Turner (Lewiston)
5SOUTHERN EXPRESS63111FSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6VOODOO TEWIN5232618.49M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7MISS PROMISCUOUS38147FSHP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
8ALL COOL KATE65345FSHP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden Stake05:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JALAPENO86842NBTK A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
2STEP LIGHTLY25NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
3HAYLIST1T3NBTB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
4STELLA MISS23235NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
5WINKY WINK577FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
6ICED MARTINIFSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7CIRCUIT ASSASSIN36437NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8JIMMY HOOT46647FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
9GLOBAL ENERGY58638FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Kath Lelliot Open Maiden Stake05:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATHISLA RUBY27434NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
2CASH TEN816FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ROCK HOUSE37432NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LIKES PINTS33464FSTDB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
5LADY SHIFT WELL54813NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
6AMBITIOUS GOLD75114NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
7CATCH THE BUS66754NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8ALWAY’S WHINING47626FSTDG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
9GLOBAL ENERGY58638FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4David Green Stake05:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSS’S BRONTE42528FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
2FAST TALKING BAY62546FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3IN DEW TIME44724NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
4ELLIE’S LASS28322FSHJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
5MISS LILY ROSE22255FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
6PAISLEY DREAM64613NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7NAMRON’S HOUSE4427132.13K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
8BRIAN FURY51468NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9ANDY BALE86568NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Don Murray Stake06:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GOYO3764631.86M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2ELLO ELLAY26436NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3YOU BEE88561NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4CRUISING DANNY35745NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
5NAVEED BALE64442NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6HE’S GOT SPIRIT63711NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
7STREAKY BAY23622FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8LITTLE SHIRAZ56712NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9PIPES84655NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
10ANOTHER JIM66776NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 6Barry Jones Mixed Stake06:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUISER BRODY6152624.76D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
2FRANK THE WEAPON22566NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3EXIT CLAUSE8488324.35D J Turner (Lewiston)
4TEDDY BEAR SAV2688824.85T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5WHERE’S HANNAH3651124.24L Harris (Enfield)
6DYNA RITA7585624.51R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7VICTA PETE1613FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8MY LITTLE FOX62646NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7K A & L A Pridham Stake Heat 106:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BLUE GIRL13448NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2NICKY THE WEAPON7165224.34P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3VICTA TINA6543124.19R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4EVA’S FLAME14637NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5GIVE ME LIP3457124.54E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
6BUILT TO LAST57773NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7EIRENE BALE71T1124.41T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PAZZA RAZZA8572724.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tony Rasmussen Stake Heat 206:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FRIEND BEN64678NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2BARNEY NIMBUS5838724.49K W Stott (Balaklava)
3PRANK CALL17774FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
4SLIPPER’S SWEET3624324.30B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
5KATE WONDER53633FSHD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
6JOAN BALE16643FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LETA BALE83322NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8SHE MIGHT GO6445124.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Southern Argus Stake07:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACEMUSSEN1447324.40T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LADY SPEED WELL6611124.79G T Smith (Woodside)
3SLEET OF GOLD4335124.68J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4TOP CHARGED12426FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
5JADE THE WEAPON13527NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6JAKI ALLEN65448NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SASSY SPIRIT2846424.64K J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
8DAMIA BALE41582NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ANDY BALE86568FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10GUN JACK86754NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 10G & J East Stake07:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YESTERDAY41461FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RAINBOW BOY36741NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
3TAYLOR JONES28714FSHC M Harris (Enfield)
4HOMBURG14715FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5SLIPPER’S SILK21FSTDB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6DYNA BERTA36217NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MIDNIGHT SWIRL14586FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HERE’S A TOKEN61567FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9GUN JACK86754NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10ANDY BALE86568FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Strathalbyn Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :