Greyhound Racing Strathalbyn Fields For Sunday 7th February 2010

1 SOUTHERN ARGUS STAKE 12:30PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
319 Metres Grade 5
1 27868 FARLEY BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 91
2 46377 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva) 88
3 72526 CLASSY DALPA 18.33 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 100
4 35666 YUKON RIVER FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine) 82
5 78363 NO BRAKE BLAKE NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach) 93
6 6T567 POZIERES NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine) 70
7 84815 ONE WAY CURRENT NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells) 88
8 18413 ILUKA JOCELYN FSTD L M Fagan (Two Wells) 97
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 K.A. & L.A. PRIDHAM – GENERAL BUILDER MAIDEN STAKE 12:50PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
319 Metres Maiden
1 88621 BETTY SPAGETTI FSH P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2 33342 SHATNAR NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3 2 SIR ELTON FSH W Harkins (Reynella)
4 18371 MR. LANSLEY NBT K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5 43381 NIGHT HUSTLER NBT A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6 3 ROSSMORE LADY FSH C Veri (Old Reynella)
7 1422 VERITY BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 222 APARK BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 MACRO MEATS MAIDEN STAKE 01:10PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
416 Metres Maiden
1 24731 LIMERICK LADY FSTD D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
2 161 SLIPPER’S GIFT NBT B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
3 351 ZIPPING ZELDA FSH I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
4 85461 HE’S A TIGER NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
5 52168 BROTHER LACHLAN FSTD A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6 82623 BORDER ROSE NBT R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7 32561 ZETTA’S MAGIC NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 73812 BLUE SALLY NBT C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
9 44422 WOODSIDE SPIRIT NBT G T Smith (Woodside)
10 32 MYSTIC HORIZON FSH A H Galt-Smith (Blakeview)

4 STRATH CHICKEN SHOP OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:30PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
536 Metres Maiden
1 63371 LION POWER NBT R J Power (Flinders Park)
2 2567 BLACK COGNAC NBT M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3 423 ELASTICA FSH D Stupple (Christies Beach)
4 27631 FELONIOUS NBT K T Shepherd (Callington)
5 F5831 COONALPYN GOSSIP NBT A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6 7 ADORNA BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 26762 STOBIE’S BOY NBT T R Jessup (Bowden)
8 35343 TED THE HEELER NBT D G Blake (Bringalbert)
9 65854 STOBIE’S GIRL FSH T R Jessup (Bowden)
10 33842 SUPER TROOPER FSTD W L Doyle (Hackham West)

5 MURRAY BRIDGE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB GRADUATION STAKE 01:50PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
536 Metres Graduation
1 32114 UNEXPECTED NBT K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2 21541 GABLE SIZZLER FSTD A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3 38323 RUDOLPH MARX NBT M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4 15341 MISS ANNALISE NBT K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5 13861 RUSTIC DREAM FSTD R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
6 32115 NESSA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 13261 STEVIE JAY NBT L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
8 54422 MAYBE A GAMBLE FSTD D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9 24162 JERRAWA ROAD FSTD T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10 3F265 MEPUNGA PENNY FSTD L W Newton (Strathalbyn)

6 GREG MCATEE STAKE 02:10PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
536 Metres Grade 5
1 62646 SILENT PEDRO FSH C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2 44314 SHELLY LOUISE 31.47 A Fenna (Morphett Vale)
3 52735 ROWLAND BALE FSH S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4 42743 EYRE CHANCE NBT C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5 14318 FEAR TREV 31.90 R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6 56133 ASHIQUA 31.74 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7 24771 KILLER KENNY FSTD K A Myers (Edwardstown)
8 22167 VIVA LA EMMA NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9 73564 ALANA BLUES 31.67 C J Butcher (Meningie)
10 75664 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)

7 STRATHALBYN GOURMET MEATS GRADUATION STAKE 02:30PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
416 Metres Graduation
1 42431 BLITZEM MARX NBT F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2 22312 PUZZLE ME RED 24.74 K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3 62543 MISS MANAKIE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 26651 SHARK GIRL FSH O Chegia (Aldinga)
5 72462 DEKAY’S DYNASTY NBT L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
6 15212 COOL HONEY FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 54145 BAHLOO GOLD FSTD J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
8 36141 CHICKY BOMB NBT A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9 81673 HAIR SPRAY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
10 23857 ENDEAVOUR NBT L M Young (Cambrai)

8 STRATHALBYN BUDGET CARPETS STAKE 02:50PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
416 Metres Grade 5
1 55612 LARA ALLEN 24.02 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 22833 EXCEPTIONAL MIN NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3 65151 MAJOR CARNAGE 24.26 A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4 11683 ALLEN SIMONZ FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 88581 COMPASS BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 12554 DIANA BALE 24.06 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 18111 SERGIO MCLAREN 24.41 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8 74271 WYNDHAM ACTION FSH W Harkins (Reynella)
9 65654 MIGHTY MANTRA FSH N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10 48128 SILICONE BOB NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Strathalbyn Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , ,