Greyhound Racing Strathalbyn Fields For Sunday 8th April 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 8th April 2012

Race No. 1Southern Argus Stake Heat 105:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA’S FLAME22477FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
2HALLE BALE85741FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN CHANG23387NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
4SKYE COLLISION66184FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5JACK’S BLUE GIRL82152NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6DEKAY’S DYNASTY37532NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
7ROBIN HOOD82121NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
8AL TYE PATCHED64453NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BEE FAST27426FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10WHERE’S DIPPER56774NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Stake Heat 205:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROBIE68185NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SPEED ENFORCER57234NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3KNOCKA AGOGO56725FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4CRAFTY NELLIE13234FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5GOLDSACK1785818.31L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6RUNNIN’ SHORT5432518.77D J Turner (Lewiston)
7YOU BEE1417FFSTDK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8ALLEN HAWK38283NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9WHERE’S DIPPER56774NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10TEDDY BEAR SAV57757FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 3K A & L A Pridham Open Maiden Stake05:53PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EIRENE BALE33423FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA BONNIE188FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3PADDY’S LUCK76564NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4HIDDEN ASPECT22432FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
5AWARDS NIGHT64457NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
6WIRADJURI BOY36B27FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7OSTI’S WAVE68537NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
8PRINCE LEE BOY76537NBTM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
9MILEY’S STAR45575FSTDM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
10AMBITIOUS GOLD75667NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
Race No. 4Alan Mcculloch Open Maiden Stake06:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDI ROSE53476FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2COLLEGE KID72647NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3GREYSYND FIVE55246FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
4RICHARD READY33636NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5SOUTHERN EXPRESS23FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6LIKES PINTS2FSHB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
7NEURO SURGEON33565FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8GENERAL JASPER24244FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9RUBBER DUCKY16275FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Bev Sewer Mixed Stake06:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY MONELLI76862FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
2AIMING HIGH7661231.30C J Butcher (Meningie)
3BRETT DOUGLAS4P86631.83R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4CHARLIE ROLLENS42716FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5JAINAMO3838431.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BUNGO8T766NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7JONES BOY7413731.57R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8SASSY SPIRIT2552531.60K J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
Race No. 6Cameron Butcher Stake06:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP FANTASY33512FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SHE MIGHT GO5687824.47T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3OUR COOL LEXIE62764NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4LONELY KNIGHT28528FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5VELOCITY STRIKE16863NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6SIZE WILL MATTER63531FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7MARCO TOOL45141FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
8GREYSYND PEARL87T75NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9TEDDY BEAR SAV5775724.85T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10BLUE BOY SAV68T25NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 7David Green Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE BUNNY54337FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2SLIPPER’S SWEET5136124.30B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
3BARNEY NIMBUS3278424.49K W Stott (Balaklava)
4GIVE ME LIP7136324.54E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
5BRUISER BRODY7648724.76D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
6CHAPPY’S EXPRESS6744824.15K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7MOONGAN CHASE61767NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8PAZZA RAZZA4131124.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Flo Moore Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY THE WEAPON2835224.34P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2AVA BANANA1478424.46A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA CLETO2654324.26L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LETA BALE47243NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA CALLINA4765424.52T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6EDENHOPE LASS3726724.46D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
7EXIT CLAUSE2463424.35D J Turner (Lewiston)
8BELALIE BOY6334824.24J Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Lyndon Gill Stake07:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HONEY86745NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2WITH GRACE72631FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CHAPPY’S ANGEL63774NBTI R Chapman (Littlehampton)
4REGAL KILLER77121FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5BROKEN TAIL77517NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DARK ARIA26444NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7BATTEN ROUGE2183PFSHP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
8JADE THE WEAPON36828NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9BLUE BOY SAV68T25NBTH L Tee (Victor Harbor)
10TEDDY BEAR SAV5775724.85T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 10Daryl Bailey Stake08:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEASE TO PANIC26P61NBTA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
2MR. TRIXSTAR28564NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3NIGHT DANCE62746NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4ALLEN GOYO55442FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CRAFTY JOSEPH77458NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
7BIG MAMMA’S BOY66544FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8GOLDEN ALE45348FSHT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · South Australian Fields · Strathalbyn Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :