Greyhound Racing Devonport Fields For Tuesday 17th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 17th July 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN RUBY52525NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
2POSH POPPY83677NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
3STYLISH MICHAEL4777234.20A V Dawson (Relbia)
4WYNBURN JET6375434.54S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5PETER PINES65746NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6CANADIAN BAY47132NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
7RILEY DIARY38222NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
8BUCKLE UP GAYE76324NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9BUCKLE UP MYKE34554NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10DISTORTED76877NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 2Betfair.com12:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADELINA PINESFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
2STARLENA57353NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3BANDIT’S REVENGE25FSHG P Townsend (Huonville)
4BIG MICK DEE8242NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5CAPTAIN COSMIC16312NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
6CAPETOWN JAZ3FSHJ A Stamford (Westbury)
7COSMIC ICE24FSHN J Garwood (Lilydale)
8CAPETOWN ELUSIVE27FSHJ A Stamford (Westbury)
9COSMIC SIGN27FSHJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10COSMIC SECRET26FSHJ A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 3Betta Milk01:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO FIVE84337NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
2AMAZING ALBERT3143725.79L J Nichols (Birralee)
3HIFIVE MARSHA56558NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
4GOLLYWARREN62234FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
5HELLYEAH FLOSSIE64623NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6PRIVATE SHOW67824NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7EGYPTIAN SPIRAL32227NBTP H Hili (Loira)
8BUSY BEE MIKE6853326.34S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9PUDDLE FISH54644NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
10WHITNEY’S FURNEE5685526.08A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:34PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARDANFSHK M Rockliff (Invermay)
2MONAHAN MOONY23433NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
3ABI FLYERFSHP H Hili (Loira)
4LOOKOUT LUC85333NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5BELLA KAI78FSHS G Whitney (Brighton)
6TIN LID23245NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
7CHEEKY CHECKERSFSHM Hardy (Ulverstone)
8RARA RUSH463NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
9RIVERDANCE LASS53525NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
10FIERY DAIRE57624NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 5Tasfreight01:52PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNKAH PRINCESS8116426.31G L Mace (Sheffield)
2HELLYEAH CEEKAY62568NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3REBEL DAYS62658FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
4LEICA SAMURAI8846626.18S A Martin (Rosevale)
5GATTY COM16311NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
6PRETTY FANTASY5516226.20K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
7SMILEY ON FIRE2333626.24T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
8OH SO FAST65651NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9NANNA TOMS6778126.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BOUNCY BEEBEE75677NBTM Hardy (Ulverstone)
Race No. 6Whk Devonport02:09PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY NORRIS2414125.66A V Dawson (Relbia)
2BLACK JADE3777725.82N J Garwood (Lilydale)
3GOLDEN MIRACLE52456NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4IRINKA JULIA3133125.62J Pringle (Zeehan)
5WILLOW SAGE1858825.93S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6PIPPI’S GOLD3114225.50R J Grubb (St Leonards)
7PENNY’S ANGEL3347625.63T J Penny (Rowella)
8WHERE’S MAGPIE6318825.91M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rapidvite Industries02:27PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPLE EFFECT4217325.91N J Garwood (Lilydale)
2ARNHEM STAR3786125.90A P Bullock (Exeter)
3POSH WILL6187826.03S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4PREMIER PORT2652226.13G M Kennedy (Claremont)
5OVEREEM5338225.96G S Johnson (Leith)
6STYLISH MONTY2562325.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
7SOFIA ELISE2471425.86M Rossendell (Richmond)
8WHERE’S HAUKY3446226.06M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9PAPANUI74585NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
10FRANK’S MEMORY7668625.93K M Rockliff (Invermay)
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FALCIE5631825.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
2PORTICCIO8664825.72A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MATT BLACK3532225.82M Rossendell (Richmond)
4MAGIC MOSS3621325.73A S Walker (Bagdad)
5RED WATER3825526.13A S Walker (Bagdad)
6CATCH A WHIFF1112725.85L J Nichols (Birralee)
7LIKA WHISPER2541125.71B C Pursell (Brighton)
8SIR SONIC7138425.59S D Bryan (Wynyard)
9ENFORCED LAW1578826.06W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:02PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUFFY LAD4216225.91A S Walker (Bagdad)
2CLAIRE DELUNE7432426.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
3FERARO KARMA4113326.12S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4EVEN FORCE6318226.08G L Mace (Sheffield)
5SUNDOWN KISS5744426.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
6JILLAROO BELLE3774625.99B E Shipp (Westbury)
7SIR AL2125125.93R K Ransley (Brighton)
8BOSCO4644126.06B Deverell (Penguin)
9FRANK’S MEMORY7668625.93K M Rockliff (Invermay)
10PAPANUI74585NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 10Seba Sheetmetal03:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH NAN63715NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2WOT’S FOR DINNER46765NBTP W Cassidy (Mowbray)
3HELLYEAH WAL82166NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4DIRECTOR1351126.24M B Stringer (Brighton)
5SHANGHAI REX4181726.54S A Martin (Rosevale)
6CLASSIC DELTA5378626.24A P Bullock (Exeter)
7COFFEE AND PIE6244325.89G S Johnson (Leith)
8BET ON BLACK32225FSHS G Whitney (Brighton)
9WEARS ROSSIE66646NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
10MONAHAN RUBY67865NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 11Surepick03:37PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHTJESS64674FSTDD R Barwick (Warrane)
2DUCKY’S ESPIRIT13FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
3JOSH PINES5447TNBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4SHE’S PURE6715526.03K R Krushka (Bridport)
5CHICK COM53815FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
6WEDGIE MITE86278NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
7CAMDALE LUKE84425NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8UKULELE JACK25412NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
9NO DAMAGE77586NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
10TOJO4NBTG L Crane (George Town)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)