Greyhound Racing Devonport Fields For Tuesday 26th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 26th June 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEMUHFSHB Deverell (Penguin)
2TAKE UP PORTRAIT875NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CAROLINAFSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4MR. PLODDA4NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5STARLENA5NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6AMALI PINES78748NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7SENSEI COBRA11FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
8SILVER STRAND18526NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
9MEGALITH4NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10BUCKLE UP MOLLY78NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 2Betfair.com01:14PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISE OF TAJ57361FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
2COSMIC LIE87767FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
3GO FIVE22884NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
4MARTY PINES64585NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5PAK AND WRAPFSHB Deverell (Penguin)
6AMBER PINES88787NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7GOOD OLE MADFSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8BUCKLE UP CONNOR6NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9BUCKLE UP MOLLY78NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10MEGALITH4NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 3Betta Milk01:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH DASH75874NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2WYNBURN VOODOO77116NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
3CAMDALE LUKE43584NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4OH SO FAST47656NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
5PETER PINES42565NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6BUSY BEE MIKE8668526.34S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7COFFEE AND PIE3365725.89G S Johnson (Leith)
8CASSOMAC LEVI68822NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
9TOUCH THE FLAME1156626.37G L Mace (Sheffield)
10POSH NAN82646NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLILOQUY6153125.91M B Stringer (Brighton)
2LIGHT’S VISION3446425.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
3EVEN FORCE5463126.08G L Mace (Sheffield)
4JESSTA WARRIOR6368426.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5SHERRIN’S CHOICE6786726.17G S Johnson (Leith)
6DENNES POINT1121125.78G V Fahey (Brighton)
7NATURAL EIGHT2161526.22D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
8BOSCO7446426.06B Deverell (Penguin)
9STYLISH MICHAEL4744725.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
10BEARVILLE BOY7385625.96G Allford (Railton)
Race No. 5Tasfreight02:07PM (TAStime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH STELLA2735325.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
2MILLIE GRACE2642625.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
3STYLISH MONTY2425625.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
4FRANK’S MEMORY1327625.93K M Rockliff (Invermay)
5WILLOW SAGE2318525.93S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6BIT REGAL4634625.86K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7CATCH A WHIFF8111225.85L J Nichols (Birralee)
8PUSH THE PAINT37478NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
9LEFT SEATTLE5438425.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
10STYLISH MICHAEL4744725.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
Race No. 6Whk Devonport02:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADISON BEACH6168426.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
2PRETTY FANTASY23255NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3HELLYEAH CEEKAY88762NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4GREYSYND PRINCE41758FSHP H Hili (Loira)
5BILLY PINES14222NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6BUCKLE UP MYKE3488326.05G S Johnson (Leith)
7NO DAMAGE47775NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
8PRIVATE SHOW86678NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9TRIPLE EL46777NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
10HELLYEAH PETE8478826.31S S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 7Prestige Joinery02:42PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUMBY BOMBER2685625.74B E Shipp (Westbury)
2LUCKY NORRIS6362425.79A V Dawson (Relbia)
3DYNA FALCIE8563125.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
4NEW RECRUIT2113225.63M B Stringer (Brighton)
5PRETTY PEARL2711325.71K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6PRETTY IN BLUE4114325.69K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7JUST CASUAL1425625.71S D Bryan (Wynyard)
8SIR SONIC1713825.59S D Bryan (Wynyard)
9LEFT SEATTLE5438425.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT’S FOR DINNER4676FSHP W Cassidy (Mowbray)
2HELLYEAH SAM81344NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CRYSTAL VIXEN5NBTP H Hili (Loira)
4SMILEY ON FIRE4723326.24T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
5SPRING MEIKA6734426.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BLACK SIERRA3564626.06B Deverell (Penguin)
7HELLYEAH ROCKET1858426.27S S Gittus (Mangalore)
8DISTANT THUNDER57844NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9FREEDOM FIGHTER1668426.52M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10PUNKAH PRINCESS5811626.31G L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO DREAMS4325825.94S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2PAINTED AMIGO3336425.87M B Stringer (Brighton)
3HELLYEAH REGGIE2558525.87A P Bullock (Exeter)
4JUST SIOUX MEU551525.98L M Howard (Richmond)
5RILEY DIARY3353826.07D L Wood (Whitemore)
6ROSE GOLD1336125.77B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
7PORTRAIT IGNITES4562525.90K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8JILLAROO BELLE1333725.99B E Shipp (Westbury)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON2654725.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
10CABBAGE PATCH8774726.20S Chambers (Legana)
Race No. 10Seba Sheetmetal03:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDS OF SHIRAZ36756NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
2HIFIVE MARSHA25655NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
3BLUE TUXEDO63247NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
4HELLYEAH FLOSSIE43646NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BRONZED UP22165NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
6ARNHEM BABE56788NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7CLASSIC CRIME6445426.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
8WONGAWILLI VILA82474FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9NANNA TOMS76778NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10PUDDLE FISH31546NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
Greyhound Fields (13397 Articles)