Greyhound Racing Devonport Fields For Tuesday 5th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 5th June 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HAUKY51614NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2WESTERN RUBY27452NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
3RED WATER53331NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4MISS ASTRO63565NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
5DISTORTED81176NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6WYNBURN JET1462534.54S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7BACK PAGE LEAD45117NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
8SUPER CONTACT33162NBTH J Cameron (Brighton)
9DAINTREE LOVER64463FSHG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Betfair.com01:05PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASTILLE BORDER13425FSHG V Fahey (Brighton)
2AMBER PINES88NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CHEETAH ZORRO56FSHB D Barker (St Leonards)
4CAPTAIN COSMICFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
5UKULELE GIRLFSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
6UKULELE JACKFSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
7DIRECTORFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
8SILVER STRAND31118NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
9BUCKLE UP DYLANFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
10BUCKLE UP MOLLYFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 3Betta Milk01:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH CLAUD5314325.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
2TOUCH THE FLAME231126.37G L Mace (Sheffield)
3OCTAVIA CAIN25442NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4BARONY BOY25226NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
5BUCKLE UP RAY73734NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6HELLYEAH CEEKAY57887NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BILLY PINES52431NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH SAM62581NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9DISTANT THUNDER55784NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10LOOKOUT LUC86585NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH DASH75758NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2EGYPTIAN SPIRAL33FSHP H Hili (Keysborough)
3SARAH PINES64373NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4MONAHAN RUBY36667NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
5HELLYEAH ROCKET6531826.27S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6RUBY MAY7311726.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
7TINY TILLY1145325.93G S Johnson (Leith)
8LASSILA31353NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9DISTANT THUNDER55784NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10PUNKAH PRINCESS7581126.31G L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 5Tasfreight02:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYPHOON8265425.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
2LUCIAS CAIN1474825.79S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3CATCH A WHIFF2125826.07L J Nichols (Birralee)
4STYLISH MICHAEL5647425.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
5JESSTA WARRIOR6663626.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6BUCKLE UP BARRY5211525.85K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
7FERARO DREAMS3534325.94S S Gittus (Mangalore)
8CLAIRE’S BRAT6465426.08R J Hall (Scottsdale)
9DYNA FALCIE2385626.01G L Mace (Sheffield)
10LEPATATA5674625.89G L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 6Synectic Devonport02:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALUKA51347NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
2TRIPLE EL63467NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
3SHAFAH TIGER72274NBTJ Shanahan (Westbury)
4HELLYEAH FLOSSIE52684NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5MADISON BEACH6616826.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BRAMI’S SPECIAL3656425.92S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7HIFIVE MARSHA51482NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
8PRIVATE SHOW88667NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9SPRING MEIKA1673426.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MISS MOHAR6776726.83T J Penny (Rowella)
Race No. 7Prestige Joinery02:42PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY WUNDER3252125.70M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2BRUMBY BOMBER1268525.74B E Shipp (Westbury)
3PIPPI’S GOLD1221425.50R J Grubb (St Leonards)
4WYNBURN DIAMOND2525625.91S D Bryan (Wynyard)
5REWIND4231125.31M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6QUARTER HITCH1615125.86M B Stringer (Brighton)
7LUCKY NORRIS4356325.79A V Dawson (Relbia)
8PENNY’S ANGEL4334725.63T J Penny (Rowella)
9MAGIC MOSS1173125.73A S Walker (Bagdad)
10MACEY’S DREAM8615625.71J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 8Surepick02:57PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LIBBY77857NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2HELLYEAH TAZ74442NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WONGAWILLI VILA82474FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
4HELLYEAH PHANTOM18863NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5LOOTING ENFORCER16585NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
6BANDIT BURST285FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
7SMILEY ON FIRE3344426.24T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
8SPICED PUMPKIN8FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9WHITNEY’S FURNEE8568526.08A P Bullock (Exeter)
10FERARO BLITZ77761NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT AMY2227126.18J Shanahan (Westbury)
2JETHRO2221225.98B Deverell (Penguin)
3GOLD CHALLENGE2674126.17G S Johnson (Leith)
4SILENT PIRATE5147825.96E J Thomas (Invermay)
5FERARO KARMA4221526.12S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6FERARO FRUGAL8645526.07S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7RILEY DIARY2633526.07D L Wood (Whitemore)
8BLUFFY LAD3135325.91A S Walker (Bagdad)
9LEPATATA5674625.89G L Mace (Sheffield)
10DYNA FALCIE2385626.01G L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 10Seba Sheetmetal03:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVEN FORCE3885426.20G L Mace (Sheffield)
2ARNHEM BABE75678NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CLASSIC CRIME2764426.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
4I’LL REWARD YOU66668NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
5CHAZ44754FSHG P Townsend (Huonville)
6HELLYEAH RACHEL43467NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7BUCKLE UP KADE4168425.80G S Johnson (Leith)
8MONAHAN BULLY5325126.37B D Smith (Bagdad)
9HELLYEAH LIL66865NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10KATH’S SPARK57743NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)