Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Saturday 25th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Saturday 25th August 2012

Race No. 1O’driscoll Coaches05:13PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PLODDA77684NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2ONLY DEBREE52258NBTJ Barwick (Magra)
3MARTY PINES34336NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BIG MICK DEE22424NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5COSMIC SIGN2712NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
6FLUKEY PINES873NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7SANDY PINES28622NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8AMALI PINES36477NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9YEMUH5355FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
10ARTHUR PINES74645NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Pier One Restaurant & Bar05:33PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYLEY’S REWARD8666626.66S A Martin (Rosevale)
2SHADOW REEF4471126.68G V Fahey (Mangalore)
3LASHING ILLUSIONFSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
4SO EMOTIONAL6331526.51M B Stringer (Brighton)
5POSH POPPY17678NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
6GRAND SLAM SAM84737NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
7MISTY SKY1476126.40P H Hili (Loira)
8TREACHERY33885NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
9SECRET PASSAGE1854826.96L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10SIDE COM67556FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 3Velocette At Stud05:53PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NITRO1343125.86P H Hili (Loira)
2PORTRAIT IGNITES1426725.96K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3WYNBURN DIAMOND7341526.16S D Bryan (Wynyard)
4DECEMBRIST2863226.04P J Phillips (Copping)
5BERGERMEISTER7181325.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
6GATTY COM1111626.11B C Pursell (Brighton)
7SHANLYN PEANUT2311126.09G Moate (Moonah)
8SHANLYN POH1712725.98G Moate (Moonah)
9SHANLYN HIRDY3845826.26G Moate (Moonah)
10EVERYWHERE76376FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com06:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN VEYRON4414826.52B B Drake (Dromedary)
2LUCKY NORRIS1287426.06R Stamford (Westbury)
3BASTILLE BORDER2132426.58G V Fahey (Mangalore)
4MATT BLACK2266326.03M Rossendell (Richmond)
5DECIBEL1485826.45M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
6BRILLIANT MCKOOL2316426.44E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7SIR SONIC71384NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
8PAPANUI8562326.69S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9YOUR TIME4651526.42L M Luttrell (Moonah)
10SINGLE CHOICE4777426.55L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 5Wrest Point06:28PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 709 Metres at Hobart Of $128,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $21,000 3rd: $10,500 Unplaced: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARLIE’S ANGEL18411FSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2ABDON BALE12111FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3JETHRO4411241.30B Deverell (Penguin)
4KARANJI75141FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5HE KNOWS UNO13111FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
6MIATA31511FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
7BELL HAVEN2231141.33E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8IRMA BALE11312FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9BEAUDINE2152341.61B Deverell (Penguin)
10BARETTA BEE47334NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 6Birdcage Bar06:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY BUMPKIN1362126.76W L Maine (Burnie)
2BEAUDINE2152326.72B Deverell (Penguin)
3BATTALION3121326.25P H Hili (Loira)
4SHANGHAI REX7813526.70S A Martin (Rosevale)
5CRYSTAL ELLIE7115626.28K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6MARTELLO TOWERS2131226.56G V Fahey (Mangalore)
7FIERY DAIRE24821NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8HIGH ON OCTANE23658NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9CALLAMAC DREAM647NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10SILVER DAVE18866FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com07:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO ROCK7153126.24K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2REGENT BONNY1221826.26P F Cousens (Plenty)
3TINY TILLY6234526.60G S Johnson (Leith)
4CHICK COM1541126.45B C Pursell (Brighton)
5FRANKLIN BLUBOY3258326.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
6IRINKA JULIA1222426.19J Pringle (Zeehan)
7POSH WILL8447726.57S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8ZAVANCE MAN2425626.19E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9JAGUAR PINES2136426.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
10BRUMBY BOMBER2625426.20B E Shipp (Westbury)
Race No. 8Tattsbet07:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $128,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $21,000 3rd: $10,500 Unplaced: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW RECRUIT4211226.03M B Stringer (Brighton)
2UNO RELTUB11411FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3ASTON THOMAS11217FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
4OAKS ROAD15114FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
5GLEN GALLON11711FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
6ROB PINES1112125.96E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7FABREGAS11111FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
8EXCLUSIVE ONE11111FSHD G Righetti (Kellyville)
9BERGERMEISTER7181325.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
10IRINKA JULIA1222426.19J Pringle (Zeehan)
Race No. 9Wrest Point Tower07:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT SEATTLE3845126.40R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
2MONAHAN BULLY4327126.63B D Smith (Bagdad)
3DERMIE6281626.48L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4TEARDROP LAKE2374726.41S K Hutt (Richmond)
5JILLAROO BELLE6526126.69B E Shipp (Westbury)
6OLWYN1151126.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7REMEMBER NAZ2835826.51M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
8SHANLYN FLOSSY6412126.37G Moate (Moonah)
9HARLEY DEE5865626.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10JESSTA WARRIOR7556726.51S Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com08:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGYPTIAN SPIRAL21242NBTP H Hili (Loira)
2ZULTAN17421NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
3CHAMONIX23535NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4SUNDOWN KISS46617NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
5LASHING LAD7346226.84A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6DUCKY’S ESPIRIT3424726.54N J Howard (Richmond)
7LARKHILL MAN32224NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
8NO EMOTION7216426.73B V Gordon (Black Hills)
9SHANLYN KRYSTAL6878726.50L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10WILD BLUE41786NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :