Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 12th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 12th July 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTIN’S DREAM16NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2MILLIE MAGIC613NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3BUCKLE UP DYLAN871NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4COSMIC LAD3NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5BUCKLE UP MOLLY7863NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6AMADEUS WOLF76NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
7ARCTIC VALA8FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8FAIR GO13NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
9BOB ZORRO7NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
10GENERATE86553NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
Race No. 2Chinatown Lad At Stud07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGYPTIAN SPIRAL32227NBTP H Hili (Loira)
2TIN LID52324NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
3WINKLEE VENUS51236FSTDP A Howard (Exeter)
4POSH NAN46371FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SENSEI COBRA118FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
6BRONZED UP16547NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7MASTER TAPP43666NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
8HIGH ON OCTANE52236NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9EVEN FORCE63182FSTDG L Mace (Sheffield)
10PRIVATE SHOW66782FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Betfair.com08:22PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN MINIFSHG Moate (Moonah)
2REBEL DAYS62658NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3CALLAMAC DREAMFSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
4GOLLYWARREN62234NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
5RIVERDANCE LASS53525NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
6BUCKLE UP BRAX52352NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
7LEGALLY SAUCED4FSHK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
8LORD MONTYFSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9FIERY DAIRE57624NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
10MONAHAN LILY87876NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 4Chinatown Lad Distance Series Final08:41PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 709 Metres at Hobart Of $3,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,920 2nd: $550 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL HAVEN1111141.33E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2FORTUNE ATE25433NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3COLLYN TIGER4323142.12E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4BUCKLE UP GAYE76324NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5BEAUDINE21122NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
6PAPER TRAIL42222NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
7HARRY’S PICK35523NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
8MING DYNASTY27274NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9SHANLYN JOANEY67255NBTG Moate (Moonah)
10TRINITY LAD53455NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 5Betfair’s Form Hound09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PEANUT78178FSHG Moate (Moonah)
2JESSTA WARRIOR8482726.51S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3COOL MOSS8188826.41P E Green (Granton)
4ABLE LAD5364426.58N L Howard (Richmond)
5CASSOMAC LEVI8221126.39D J Cassidy (Newnham)
6HARLEY DEE8674526.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7REGENT BONNY8564526.26P F Cousens (Plenty)
8DISNEY BOUND2314426.46R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9FRANK’S MEMORY27668NBTK M Rockliff (Invermay)
10DROOPY’S FOOL4787726.26M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 6Betfair Breeder’s Classic Final09:28PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAK AND WRAP41126.42B Deverell (Penguin)
2NO EMOTION8312NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
3DIRECTOR1351126.47M B Stringer (Brighton)
4CAPTAIN COSMIC1631226.65M B Stringer (Brighton)
5MILLIE MINOR121126.17M B Stringer (Brighton)
6MOLLY’S LEGACY12NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
7ZORRO’S LEGACY5361226.05E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8REGAL SOLO2126.70R J Callinan (Dromedary)
9FAIR GO13NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
10MILLIE MAGIC613NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 7Betfair Mobile09:52PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUDSON POWER7343226.86G S Johnson (Leith)
2BOSCO4644126.42B Deverell (Penguin)
3DUCKY’S ESPIRIT1326.54N J Howard (Richmond)
4LASHING LIL4552NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
5BILLY PINES22231NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6BRILLIANT MCKOOL3812326.44E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH FLOSSIE36462NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8TO BE TREW34115FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9BUCKLE UP BARRY1586226.60K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
10WHITNEY’S ROSE3327226.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Betfair Racing Form & Results10:12PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATSIDIS4721226.04D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2BERGERMEISTER6118125.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
3SHANLYN HIRDY1338426.26G Moate (Moonah)
4NOVEMBER DIGGER1513626.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5BUCKLE UP RAY4221126.34K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6SPEED DIRECT1185126.01E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7DECEMBRIST1132326.04P J Phillips (Copping)
8BARETTA BEE6384426.20E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9SANDBANKER2668326.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
10INTENSE SUSPENSE1133226.15R K Ransley (Brighton)
Race No. 9Tassiegreyhoundnationals.com.au10:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNIFER ELLEN2125126.25R K Ransley (Brighton)
2JAGUAR PINES2324726.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3DERMIE2752426.48L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4PAPANUI6745826.69S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5LASHING JAKE3277126.52A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6SHANLYN JOANEY6725526.17G Moate (Moonah)
7PAUA TO REACT7365626.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
8PRETTY IN BLUE1437425.91K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9PORTICCIO8664826.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
10FRANK’S MEMORY27668NBTK M Rockliff (Invermay)
Race No. 10Tatts Bet10:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLT GATLING68281NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
2SOLILOQUY3126126.39M B Stringer (Brighton)
3HELLYEAH TAZ37661NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4RISE OF TAJ7361726.64L M Howard (Richmond)
5SHANLYN FLOSSY126.42G Moate (Moonah)
6OLWYN778F2FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7NONI GIRL3231126.51G S Johnson (Leith)
8SPECIAL OPTIMUM21278NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9CAMDALE LUKE58442NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10HELLYEAH SAM1344226.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :