Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday, 13 June 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 13 June 2013

Race No. 1The Brighton Track Division17:16 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FLICKA562526.70 Anthony Bullock
2NEW SHOES-NBTEileen Thomas
3FLYING TSUNAMI74NBTRussell Watts
4BUCKLE UP ZIMIL438826.82Gary Johnson
5ENFIELD MAGIC368326.55Nicholas Howard
6FLYING ROCKET7NBTGary Johnson
7VEL MAGIC3627.13Russell Watts
8PURELY INSPIRING6NBTEileen Thomas
9ORANGAROO654727.00Nicholas Howard
10HELLYEAH BOLT42626.66Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2June Latham Division17:38 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY ON FIRE7668NBTLynden Nichols
2BILLY NA NA5322NBT Leon Brazendale
3BRUMBY BOMBER5883NBTBrian Shipp
4CAMDALE LUKE532419.73Anthony Bullock
5NORWEST CRASH747719.57Anthony Bullock
6DERMIE788820.59Leon Brazendale
7LAKODA GEMMA743519.80Anthony Bullock
8DILSTON FENCER2211NBT Michael Stringer
9JILLAROO BELLE488519.74Brian Shipp
10QUEEN OF BLACK2858NBTBrendan Pursell
Race No. 3G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 F Divisio…7:58 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH JETTA285326.53Anthony Bullock
2BURMA ROO323226.49Leonard Howard
3ACTING UP25126.38Russell Watts
4MAUBOY242226.30Edward Medhurst
5ENFIELD KELL287227.06Graeme Barber
6KEY TO ENFIELD743326.69Graeme Barber
7HELLYEAH MISSILE322126.20Anthony Bullock
8SOBER MOMENT1126.87Russell Watts
9ENFIELD MAGIC368326.55Nicholas Howard
10ENFIELD FLAME572426.66Leonard Howard
Race No. 4Des Latham Division18:22 PM
M/4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABUSHKA66NBTJared Davies
2EXPOSED MAIL3321NBTRodney Bragg
3RUBY MAY734534.81Anthony Bullock
4HOLLYHEATH576434.81David Crosswell
5HELLYEAH TRISH188634.70Anthony Bullock
6CAMDALE BUDDY123434.70Anthony Bullock
7BANDIT’S REVENGE357435.02Gayelene Townsend
8PETER PINES546635.11Anthony Bullock
9OUT OF INK2546NBT Shane Whitney
10BOZ THE TIGGA574635.25Peter Higgins
Race No. 5Dallas & Norma Spaulding Divisio…8:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARHANA ROCKET263826.61Rodney Callinan
2KISS ME ELVIS442126.41Robin Grubb
3LECTURE644226.16Edward Medhurst
4ADELINA PINES463126.37Eileen Thomas
5BLINKING BECKY176226.68Anthony Bullock
6AMAZING MILNE2441NBTLynden Nichols
7BRUNO BOY423426.37Gary Johnson
8FAMILY AFFAIR268326.66Edward Devine
9BUCKLE UP MOLLY368726.91Leon Brazendale
10GEE WHIZ HIRDY318726.71Leon Brazendale
Race No. 6Pat & Del Seabourne Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPSTAR118426.13Robin Grubb
2MISS KISS331326.53Debbie Cannan
3SHANLYN MINI166826.36Graeme Moate
4CAROLINA638626.35Julie Bannon
5NO EMOTION718626.58Brett Gordon
6LASHING JAKE222126.33Allan Anderson
7REGAL SOLO166326.18Rodney Callinan
8NUGGET BLACKA636126.44Gayelene Townsend
9BOLD WATER537526.55Nicole Howard
10BRAMI’S SPECIAL875826.44Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Little John & Big John Division210:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUCKLE FLUGGA872826.38Gary Johnson
2SING THE SONG613827.24Robert Grubb
3KNOCKA LEFTY773127.17Eileen Thomas
4BLACK BESSIE262526.22Ian Callinan
5FAST TURTLE11126.46Anthony Bullock
6IN THE BOOK237126.41Joan Nichols
7LOCKNANE WALLY3NBTDennis Lockley
8SET CHOICE422426.76Dale Hammersley
9HYPO HOLLY514526.54Leon Brazendale
10SON OF SOLO365626.48Rodney Callinan
Race No. 10Graeme Barber Division210:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVEREEM771826.43Gary Johnson
2DISTORTED366726.25Susan Gittus
3SHANLYN JOHNNO523326.06Graeme Moate
4DRAFT PICK877626.20Gayelene Townsend
5BUCKLE UP CHALKY231826.32Kevin Cocks
6PAT PINES235526.20Edward Medhurst
7BIG POPPY BARRY424526.57Rodney Callinan
8ENFIELD FIRE222226.18Nicholas Howard
9TEARDROP LAKE575426.41Steven Hutt
10LUCKY DAY668726.29Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 11G.o.t.b.a.t At Brighton Division…10:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEST CONTROL8342NBTMichael Pearce
2YANKEE AL664226.51Margaret Rossendell
3TRUST FUND215326.07Debbie Cannan
4QUEEN AHMOSE725326.31Alison Walker
5MONSTER MAC761826.48Leon Brazendale
6STYLISH ABBEY117226.33Robin Grubb
7CHAMPAGNE GIRL31326.28Brendan Pursell
8NATURAL EIGHT532526.37Donna Goodluck
9BIG PIPPY LEIGH625726.42Rodney Callinan
10GEE WHIZ GRAN826726.57Leon Brazendale
Greyhound Fields (14152 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :