Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 19th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 19th July 2012

Race No. 1K & D Trade07:14PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTY PINES85623NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2FLUKEY PINESFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3SCRAWNY247FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
4SANDY PINES27645NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5MR. PLODDA42627NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6COSMIC LAD34NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7SO EMOTIONAL166NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
8LAGOON HEAT6236FSHL C Hills (Brighton)
9REG’S BIG BOY144NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Lhg Homes07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR GO132NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
2NO EMOTION83127NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
3COSMIC LIE76784NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
4STARLENA57353NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5GENERATE65535NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
6TOPLINE PLUS23NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7AMALI PINES48444NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8AMADEUS WOLF7643NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
9REG’S BIG BOY144NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Just Cuts Tasmania07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISNEY BOUND31445FSTDR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
2DAINTREE LOVER86813FSTDG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
3PRETTY PEARL13614FSTDK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
4FAY’S PRIDE37667FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
5MISS ASTRO65746NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
6RIVERDANCE BO73865FSTDA E Stennings (Claremont)
7SAPPHIRE JILL58674FSTDJ S Davies (Old Beach)
8COLLYN TIGER32313NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9PLACE YOUR BET17557FSTDE G Devine (Glenorchy)
10PAUA TO REACT36567FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 4Harbour Lights Cafe Stakes08:22PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY MOSS47743NBTP E Green (Granton)
2DOC BERKSHIRE3267226.75L M Howard (Richmond)
3KATH’S SPARK43471NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
4MIDNIGHT BUTCH45251NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5COLOSSAL FANTASY61NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
6GAELIC GLORY76143NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
7ZULTAN14451NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
8CLASSIC DELTA37862NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9BRAY’S BOOMER48573NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10REG’S BIG BOY144NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 5Orbit Lighting08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO SNIPER51471NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2LASHING LIL45528NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3BUCKLE UP BRAX35245NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
4LIGHT’S VISION64351NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SARAH PINES5633426.98A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DEALERS LAD5666526.79L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7KALDEN VEYRON33644NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
8CAMDALE BUDDY14472NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9BRAY’S BOOMER48573NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10WILD BLUE44178NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 6Kevin Foot Painting & Signwriting09:05PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORTRAIT IGNITES2514325.96K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2KATSIDIS7212326.04D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3NEW RECRUIT3263126.03M B Stringer (Brighton)
4NOVEMBER DIGGER5136426.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5SPEED DIRECT1851126.01E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6DECEMBRIST1323226.04P J Phillips (Copping)
7INTENSE SUSPENSE1133226.15R K Ransley (Brighton)
8JENNIFER ELLEN1251126.08R K Ransley (Brighton)
9SANDBANKER6683526.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
10PLACE YOUR BET1755726.13E G Devine (Glenorchy)
Race No. 7Just Cuts Tasmania09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY’S PICK5523726.41L M Howard (Richmond)
2DERMIE5243626.48L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3MONAHAN BULLY3132226.63B D Smith (Bagdad)
4LET’S DO THIS1337126.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
5SOLILOQUY1261126.30M B Stringer (Brighton)
6BRAMI’S SPECIAL1241526.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7BUCKLE UP MYKE3455426.42G S Johnson (Leith)
8JAGUAR PINES3247226.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9RUSTY’S CAPABLE6336826.34A P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHANLYN JOANEY7255526.17G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 8The Quill Consultancy09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING JILL33341NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
2BILLY PINES23143NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3SECRET PASSAGE8846126.96L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4SHANLYN MINI2NBTG Moate (Moonah)
5PROVEN LOTUS53657NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
6PRIVATE SHOW67824NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7LAKE TRASIMENE58883NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
8HANDSOME MOSS4127NBTP D Taylor (Granton)
9NANNA TOMS67781NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10CALLAMAC DREAM6NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 9Turner Automotive10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PEANUT81782NBTG Moate (Moonah)
2PRETTY IN BLUE4374425.91K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3HELLYEAH REGGIE4535326.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
4LASHING JAKE2771326.52A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5PAINTED AMIGO6442126.14M B Stringer (Brighton)
6REGENT BONNY5645326.26P F Cousens (Plenty)
7TEARDROP LAKE3562326.41S K J Hutt (Richmond)
8LI LI7157726.72G S Johnson (Leith)
9DROOPY’S FOOL4787726.26M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
10ABLE LAD3644426.58N L Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 10Ranstad10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. EVERYWHERE22157FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2HELLYEAH SAM1344226.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
3RISE OF TAJ3617726.64L M Howard (Richmond)
4HIGH ON OCTANE22365NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5PRETTY FANTASY55162NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6COFFEE AND PIE62443NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7TO BE TREW41152NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8WHITNEY’S ROSE3272726.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SPRING MEIKA7344726.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MONAHAN RUBY6786526.73B D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 11Hill Street Gourmet Meats10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TAZ76615NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SHANLYN FLOSSY16426.42G Moate (Moonah)
3BUCKLE UP BARRY1586226.60K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
4WONGAWILLI VILA74815NBTR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
5CLASSIC CRIME43382NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6NIGHT TRAIN2127426.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
7OVEREEM5338226.94G S Johnson (Leith)
8IT’S THE ONE247NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9SHANLYN KRYSTAL8687826.50L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10CHAZ44777NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :