Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 21st June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 21st June 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT PINESFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2TAKE UP PORTRAIT875NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MR. PLODDA4FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
4LASHING JILL433NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
5DIRECTOR213NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
6AMADEUS WOLFFSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
7JUSTIN’S DREAM1FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
8BRILLIANT MCKOOL138FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9LARKHILL MAN4NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
10AMALI PINES78748NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MOLLY78FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
2NO NAME PINESFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3BUCKLE UP DYLAN8FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
4GRACIE34NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
5FLUKEY PINESFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6MIDNIGHT BUTCH32614NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7CHINATOWN BESS437NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
8NO EMOTIONFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
9BIG MICK DEE8NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
10TAKE UP POWER763NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Betfair.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDANCE BO76738NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
2HELLYEAH PHANTOM31248NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3DOC BERKSHIRE3644326.75L M Howard (Richmond)
4NIGHT TRAIN3152126.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
5TRINITY LAD34553NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
6VELOCITY CARLITA45212NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
7DISTORTED8117626.34S S Gittus (Mangalore)
8CAMDALE LIBBY78573NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9SHANLYN KRYSTAL4586826.50L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10LIGHT’S VISION34464NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Greg Fahey Mid Distance C’ship-ht.108:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT GIGGLE1614134.42L M Luttrell (Moonah)
2BUCKLE UP INKLE53576NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3GOLD CHALLENGE45865NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4INTENSE SUSPENSE5121134.69R K Ransley (Brighton)
5SHERRIN’S CHOICE86786NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6BACK PAGE LEAD1171134.43M B Stringer (Brighton)
7SHANLYN HIRDY13384FSTDG Moate (Moonah)
8WESTERN RUBY52525NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
9HARLEY DEE78674NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10SINGLE CHOICE58547NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 5Greg Fahey Mid Distance C’ship-ht.208:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN JOANEY8876734.52G Moate (Moonah)
2SHANLYN CHARLIE3864534.75G Moate (Moonah)
3BUCKLE UP GAYE33167FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
4CUSTODIAN13872NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
5WYNBURN JET2556334.95S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6COLLYN TIGER53254FSTDE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7PIPPI’S GOLD4853134.55R J Grubb (St Leonards)
8ZOEY BALE74818NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9SINGLE CHOICE58547NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10HARLEY DEE78674NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6O’driscoll Coaches09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNATIUS CAIN5257326.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2TOM’S TURMOIL56128FSHJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
3CARAMEL FUDGE3718726.44M Rossendell (Richmond)
4BUCKLE UP MYKE3488326.42G S Johnson (Leith)
5MAGIC MOSS3132326.11A S Walker (Bagdad)
6PORTICCIO2866426.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
7GATTY COM1341626.11B C Pursell (Brighton)
8JUST SIOUX MEU551526.44L M Howard (Richmond)
9LEFT SEATTLE5438426.40R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
10YOUR TIME8146526.42L M Luttrell (Moonah)
Race No. 7Miller’s Muzzles09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH STELLA2735326.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
2NOVEMBER DIGGER3261526.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3NEW RECRUIT2113226.03M B Stringer (Brighton)
4LIKA WHISPER2222526.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
5CALLAMAC KID4476626.31R J Callinan (Dromedary)
6FRANKLIN BLUBOY2221226.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
7KATSIDIS4254726.04D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8DAINTREE LOVER46352FSHG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
9SANDBANKER7126626.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
10MATT BLACK4353526.03M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 8Www.tassiegreyhoundnationals.com.au09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH WAL33578NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2HELLYEAH TAZ42437NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CANADIAN BAY7321426.62M Rossendell (Richmond)
4LIL PEZZA DEE4126.67D B Polley (Derwent Park)
5WONGAWILLI VILA82474NBTR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
6HUDSON POWER3667326.86G S Johnson (Leith)
7POSH NAN82646NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8ROO’S BLUE4167326.52G A Homan (Hadspen)
9WHITNEY’S FURNEE56855NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10WICKER FIRE84456NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 9Events Tasmania10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT BLUEY3753526.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
2BUCKLE UP RAY3422126.47K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
3MYTHICAL FLYER66856NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4ABLE LAD5255326.58N L Howard (Richmond)
5JESSTA WARRIOR6368426.51S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6JENNIFER ELLEN1212526.25R K Ransley (Brighton)
7BLUFFY LAD5342426.39A S Walker (Bagdad)
8HELLYEAH REGGIE2558526.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
9STYLISH MICHAEL4744726.29A V Dawson (Relbia)
10SINGLE CHOICE5854726.55L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Derwent Link10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTERS BOY3765326.15R J Callinan (Dromedary)
2DON’T GET TESTY45211FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
3SPECIAL OPTIMUM67321NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4LASSILA35364NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
5POSH POPPY51883NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
6SHIRAZ DREAMFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH TRISH45434NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8MADISON BEACH61684NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9BRAY’S BOOMER34857NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10CLASSIC CRIME64454NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 11Tatts Bet10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUSTING51668FSTDG A Homan (Hadspen)
2SARAH PINES3734526.98A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CHAZ75447FSHG P Townsend (Huonville)
4FERARO KARMA21584NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
5HELLYEAH CEEKAY88762NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6LINTON’S BOY12112NBTP O’Donnell (Moonah)
7SOLILOQUY6153126.39M B Stringer (Brighton)
8KALDEN VEYRON23364NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
9GREYSYND MERRY6875426.83D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10HELLYEAH DASH75874NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :