Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 21st March 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 21st March 2013

Race No. 1Winning Edge Kibble& Biscuits07:19PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARHANA ROCKET554NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2SHANLYN TASSIE4FSHG Moate (Moonah)
3SWEET BAY431NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4MIGHTY SERIOUS22343NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5MUCKLE FLUGGA16438FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
6BURMA ROO2634NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7GOOD AS STELLA63625NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
8SENTRY DUTY232NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
9KEY TO ENFIELD6634NBTG L Barber (Richmond)
10TAKE UP CRASH84725NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits07:38PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPO HOLLY68543NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2BOO ICY YOU56123NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
3ARNHEM CASH64222NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BARBOOM48NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5MAUBOYFSHE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
6SHANLYN MONTY2FSHG Moate (Moonah)
7SCUDELLI676NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
8DEADPOOL38NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
9BUCKLE UP CAZA77546NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10AMBROSE745NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits07:58PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP VURLIE38143NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2GEE WHIZ GRAN48422NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3BUCKLE UP CHALKY84336NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
4ARNHEM WARRIOR25531NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5LECTUREFSHE A Medhurst (Mangalore)
6ENFIELD FLAME4FSHG L Barber (Richmond)
7POA’S BOY321FSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
8MELISSA GAYE7575NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
9I’M MARILYN6NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
10CHINATOWN FLASH675NBTA Hirst (Dromedary)
Race No. 4Rapidvite08:23PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BRETT2221126.23K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
2TRIATHLON QUEEN22223NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
3LET’S DO THIS8436326.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
4IMPECCABLE LAD58677NBTW L Maine (Burnie)
5FINE EAGLE3413226.78J A Stamford (Westbury)
6BILLY NA NA4538126.48L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7MATT’S ENTITY11FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
8OFF TO LORDS5212326.49M B Stringer (Mangalore)
9AMERICAN RED47624NBTG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
10IGNATIUS CAIN5743326.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 5Rapidvite08:41PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLING RICK1711225.98D C Hammersley (Newnham)
2HIFIVE MARSHA3313126.50T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
3HELLO KNOCKA3351126.22D B Polley (Derwent Park)
4DAINTREE EMPRESS28742NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
5SMOKIN’ BANZAI5272226.52S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6NEAR HISTORY6246326.55R Stamford (Westbury)
7MEGA MAC85213NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8LASHING LAD3264326.84A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER7441726.77L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10CENTENNIAL BARK2873526.15P O’Donnell (Molesworth)
Race No. 6Rapidvite09:05PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD2112426.18B Deverell (Penguin)
2TO BE TREW4237226.54S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3GOLD MAX2485126.56W L Maine (Burnie)
4CHINA LADY1421326.62A Hirst (Dromedary)
5SHUTTLE BOY84343FSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
6STREET TALK1521226.30L M Mcshane (Moonah)
7KULA GIRL73211NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
8ZANTEY5125226.51G S Johnson (Leith)
9PAUA IS LETHAL24828NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
10MASTER HUGH57643FSHS K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 7Betfair09:25PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT BREAKER6285226.54S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2MARTELLO TOWERS5281326.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
3BUCKLE UP MYKE3726426.32G S Johnson (Leith)
4FRANKLIN BLUBOY2273226.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
5SHANLYN POH6127225.98G Moate (Moonah)
6LARKHILL MAN4434426.67K L Gregory (Bagdad)
7KATSIDIS1562226.04E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
8LEFT SEATTLE5246526.40R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9CAPTAIN COSMIC3556526.41M B Stringer (Mangalore)
10SONOROUS7175526.29M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 8Betfair09:44PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN FLOSSY1311126.17G Moate (Moonah)
2NICHOLAS JACK7151126.21E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
3COLLYN TIGER3627726.30R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
4EVERYWHERE3411526.30M Rossendell (Richmond)
5DEALERS LAD1752226.32L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6LIKA WHISPER8264826.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
7TIZA GOLD7111326.19L C Hills (Brighton)
8TINY TILLY3266126.41G S Johnson (Leith)
9CAPTAIN COSMIC3556526.41M B Stringer (Mangalore)
10SONOROUS7175526.29M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 9Rapidvite10:08PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO SCOTT5426126.55M Rossendell (Richmond)
2LUCIAS CAIN35552NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
3STARRING NEO56622NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
4CRUISING BOND1723626.55K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
5BIG POPPY BARRY1477126.67R J Callinan (Dromedary)
6JUST WORKING3214226.74B C Pursell (Brighton)
7SMILEY ON FIRE26871NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
8SANDY PINES5331526.61A P Bullock (Exeter)
9FERARO KARMA3263826.33S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10MOLLY’S LEGACY3147526.94M B Stringer (Mangalore)
Race No. 10Rapidvite10:28PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL OPTIMUM36421NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2ENFIELD FIRE8242226.42N L Howard (Richmond)
3MEGALITH15462NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4LASHING ROSE5573226.56A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5SHANLYN JOHNNO8571126.06G Moate (Moonah)
6BASTILLE BORDER2361826.58G V Fahey (Mangalore)
7FLUKEY PINES3765326.52E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
8SMOULDED3783126.52S K J Hutt (Richmond)
9HAYLEY’S REWARD4467726.66S A Martin (Rosevale)
10REGAL SOLO8887526.49R J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 11Betfair.com10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO BENNY4313526.55M Rossendell (Richmond)
2SON OF SOLO2472826.48R J Callinan (Dromedary)
3YEMUH55234FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
4MIDNIGHT BUTCH44223NBTJ E Miley (Orielton)
5LADY EVE17726.39R K Ransley (Brighton)
6JAMIE LEE SIYAN4725FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
7BIG PIPPY LEIGH2642TNBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
8IZZY MAC126.56R K Ransley (Brighton)
9GAELIC GLORY1274826.80A E Stennings (Claremont)
10SET CHOICE4644226.95D C Hammersley (Newnham)
Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :