Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 22nd November 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 22nd November 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET CHOICE3257NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2TAKE UP HARRY42681NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BLAYLOCK34724NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4FYLLBIRT31582NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5SUNSET SOLO88733NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
6SING THE SONG351FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
7TERROR TIME153NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
8BUZZA THE PUNTERFSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9BIG PIPPY LEIGH53346NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
10HELLO KNOCKA81244NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
Race No. 2J Boag & Son07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECHNOLOGY32312NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
2FRYTSON123FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
3NORWEST MAGGIE41683NBTL J Tanner (East Devonport)
4UKULELE ROCKER23FSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
5BIG POPPY BARRY47172NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
6SWANKY BLUE272NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
7QUICK ADVANCE217FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
8INDIAH’S MAGIC4117NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9NO NAME PINES66668NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10CON CARNE46642FSTDS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 3Derwent Valley Link07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FLOSSIE45255NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2UKULELE JACK2187819.52D L Wood (Whitemore)
3TIZA WHISPER78837FSTDR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
4RIVERDANCE BO57543NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
5MACKELROY32211FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
6PRIVATE SHOW25357FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
7LAKE TRASIMENE78338NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
8TIZA DEE54437FSTDR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9ARTHUR PINES64547NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHINTARO KATANA66544FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 4Www.betfair.com08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENDOR BID24324NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
2RILEY DIARY1374426.20D L Wood (Whitemore)
3HELLYEAH TAZ14832NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4AMERICAN TANK214F6NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5BOZ THE TIGGA4862826.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
6QUEEN OF SPEED4213326.61G S Johnson (Leith)
7CLASSIC RIFF33143FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8SHADOW REEF1654526.68L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9BUB’S CHANCE54288NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
10WICKER FIRE68657NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 5Betfair Tasmanian08:40PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOW SAGE6442626.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2BUCKLE UP MYKE6528326.33G S Johnson (Leith)
3MAGIC MOSS4415726.11A S Walker (Bagdad)
4LASHING ILLUSION6114826.39A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5EVERYWHERE76555NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
6SIR SLATER1321126.63M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7NATURAL EIGHT32423NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
8CAPTAIN COSMIC1135426.49M B Stringer (Brighton)
9LAURIE VALENTINE58868NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Betfair Tasmanian09:05PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT BREAKER31476NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2BEETLE NUT2111326.44L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
3SONOROUS1641526.29M Rossendell (Richmond)
4REWIND1111125.78M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5LUCKY NORRIS5375426.06A V Dawson (Relbia)
6BERGERMEISTER6531725.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
7UKULELE LAD11166NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
8PLACE YOUR BET6116626.12E G Devine (Glenorchy)
9LAURIE VALENTINE58868NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betfair Tasmanian09:22PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN BLUBOY1244326.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
2PENNY’S ANGEL3116526.00T J Penny (Rowella)
3FERARO KARMA5628726.33S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4SHANLYN TWIGLEY5124126.36G Moate (Moonah)
5TEARDROP LAKE7865826.41S K Hutt (Richmond)
6TINY TILLY5271426.60G S Johnson (Leith)
7MARTELLO TOWERS1112626.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
8PAINTED AMIGO2143226.14M B Stringer (Brighton)
9LAURIE VALENTINE58868NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Betfair Tasmanian09:41PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEES KNEES6454726.09L M Howard (Richmond)
2SHANLYN PEANUT2565826.09G Moate (Moonah)
3STYLISH KIM6512826.38A V Dawson (Relbia)
4CUSTODIAN2424726.31S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
5GREYSYND MERRY7676426.83D J Critchley (Carlton River)
6TRACKSIDE GIRL1877826.44A S Walker (Bagdad)
7SILENT GIGGLE4321426.09L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8DECEMBRIST3146326.04P J Phillips (Copping)
9LAURIE VALENTINE58868NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Betfair Tasmanian10:05PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARRING NEO43745FSHS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
2BRUMBY BOMBER5353726.20B E Shipp (Westbury)
3SHANLYN POH1752225.98G Moate (Moonah)
4READY TO ROCK3173226.24K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5LUCKY DAY1432126.29A S Walker (Bagdad)
6NOVEMBER DIGGER2223126.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7DIRECTOR4132726.47M B Stringer (Brighton)
8LASHING JAKE2476726.52A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9LAURIE VALENTINE58868NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bridgewater Wash House10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASCANIUS6811526.61K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2LORD MONTY7154526.58R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
3HELLYEAH STELLA2821226.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
4ALL MY LIFE3113126.43W L Maine (Burnie)
5DARK WARRIOR111126.18E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6REGAL SOLO6766326.49R J Callinan (Dromedary)
7LOZZA’S EXPRESS4134526.50E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8FREEDOM FIGHTER2321126.62M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9UKULELE MAN7335526.66D L Wood (Whitemore)
10ZULTAN3215226.98S K Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 11Betting As It Should Be10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING ANNIE4728426.59A L Anderson (Mangalore)
2KUUSOU RUMBA41256NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
3DIAVLO2113826.71R J Callinan (Dromedary)
4HELLYEAH RACHEL5726526.65S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5STARLENA3713726.90G S Johnson (Leith)
6KENSWAY42356NBTP F Cousens (Plenty)
7JACK O’RILEY2813226.50D B Polley (Derwent Park)
8COSTA22277NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
9WHERE’S HAUKY38376NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
10BLACK CAIRO24567FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :