Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 29th March 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 29th March 2012

Race No. 1Winning Edge Kibble Easter Purse Ht.107:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACKSIDE GIRL513NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
2SPEED DIRECTFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3WINKLEE STORM77323NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH FLOSSIE22344NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5WYNBURN WHIRL23112NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
6LASHING ROD45733NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
7BET ON BLACK613FSTDJ J Bearman (Brighton)
8DISTANT THUNDER55FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9OLLIE’S ROCKET88665NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10ELLA’S GIRL47877NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble Easter Purse Ht.207:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY COUGAR85285NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2WINKLEE WIND54527NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
3CAMDALE BUDDY64264NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4SEVEN BELLS13243NBTR R Grubb (Launceston)
5LIL’ MISS CRAZY56FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
6SPEEDY DOLL3FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7SIR SONIC34313FSTDS D Bryan (Wynyard)
8LASHING LAD4FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9ATROPOS66577NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
10HELLYEAH LIL67386NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Easter Purse Ht.308:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE VENUS43622NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
2HELLYEAH PHANTOM66342NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CAMDALE LIBBY41578NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4JAZZA ROO5NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5PRIVATE SHOW3532NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6RIVERDANCE BO548NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
7ZORRO’S LEGACYFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
8CANADIAN BAY42331NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
9WINKLEE RAIN84837FSTDE P Howard (Exeter)
10OLLIE’S ROCKET88665NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 4Betfair Easter Cup Ht.108:42PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT NELLIE4745426.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
2BRUMBY BOMBER3234226.20B E Shipp (Westbury)
3MILLIE GRACE4175226.12M B Stringer (Brighton)
4DECEMBRIST3231226.04P J Phillips (Copping)
5HELLYEAH STELLA3862726.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
6COLLYN TIGER1132526.30E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7MOJITO8637125.81D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8LIKA WHISPER2622326.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 5Glenorchy City Council Easter Plate Ht.109:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLE LAD2555526.58N L Howard (Richmond)
2SHERRIN’S CHOICE4642426.45R L Watts (Moorleah)
3BIG HOUSE3665727.04L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4BRINDLE BOLTA6554526.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
5HELLYEAH TAZ57755NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6ROCKET TADMORE2132326.49E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7CLASSIC DELTA76322NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CUSTODIAN21232NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
9GRUBBY BOY21688NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10PAUA TO REACT7475726.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 6Glenorchy City Council Easter Plate Ht.209:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN BLUBOY1116226.50M Rossendell (Richmond)
2WHITNEY’S CURSE6412626.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SECRET PASSAGE8786726.96L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4JUST CASUAL2261226.37S D Bryan (Wynyard)
5BACK PAGE LEAD3354126.47W D Smith (Mangalore)
6BROOK SPIRIT78384NBTA Hirst (Dromedary)
7PURE FERLY2121126.29R L Watts (Moorleah)
8REBEL LEE2361126.52E J Thomas (Invermay)
9WINKLEE WARRIOR38686NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
10BUCKLE UP STAN6688NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 7Betfair Easter Cup Ht.209:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW RECRUIT5171126.05M B Stringer (Brighton)
2PLACE YOUR BET4561726.13E G Devine (Glenorchy)
3RED WATER1657726.27A S Walker (Bagdad)
4SOFIA ELISE1247126.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
5LUCKY NORRIS7411226.06A V Dawson (Relbia)
6INNISFREE MISS4643326.13D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7PORTICCIO4627226.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
8NOVEMBER DIGGER1741526.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 8Glenorchy City Council Easter Plate Ht.310:08PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE VOW1262726.28R L Watts (Moorleah)
2EMERALD LEE1211126.36D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3HELLYEAH JACKO2245426.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
4DARCY’S A ROBBER6876426.44L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5TRINITY LAD75465NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
6LET’S DO THIS3223126.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
7CLASSIC CAMDALE3334626.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
8PIPPI’S GOLD2433326.14R J Grubb (St Leonards)
9TIGERY ROSE67777NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
10HIGH ON OCTANE76678NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 9Glenorchy City Council Easter Plate Ht.410:28PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NITRO16521FSHP H Hili (Keysborough)
2PAPER TRAIL4115626.49D J Cassidy (Newnham)
3PREMIER PORT5814126.76G M Kennedy (Claremont)
4STYLISH CLAUD7121526.39A V Dawson (Relbia)
5ENFORCED LAW7121526.50W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6TENACIOUS DERM56555NBTJ Barwick (Magra)
7SANDBANKER1475426.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8CLASSIC CRIME56353NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH SAM3878726.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
10VIC RAY76686NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Glenorchy City Council Easter Plate Ht.510:48PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET TOOTH TED143226.87M B Stringer (Brighton)
2LUCKY DAY17426.52A S Walker (Bagdad)
3PROVEN SHIRAZ4647426.49B B Drake (Dromedary)
4TIMES OF GRACE1885126.20N L Howard (Richmond)
5STATLEY VISTA6443526.82S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
6WHITNEY’S ROSE1847626.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ZAVANCE MAN1111626.28E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8TREE BANDIT6241126.26R L Watts (Moorleah)
9BUCKLE UP MAREE75888NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10AYE TO ZEE722NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
Greyhound Fields (13158 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :