Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 2nd August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 2nd August 2012

Race No. 1Scott Bacon Mp07:17PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO EMOTIONAL16633NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2SOFIA GRACEFSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3CAROLINA1872FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4GENERATE55356NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
5DAZZLING BLUEFSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
6ADELINA PINES47NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
7CHEETAH ZORRO42324NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
8SANDY PINES51622NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9FLUKEY PINES8NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Glenn James Transport Pty Ltd07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZZLING MISSFSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
2SCRAWNY24753NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3GAELIC GLORY61436NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
4MARTY PINES34252NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5MOLLY’S LEGACY1243NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
6MIDNIGHT BUTCH51374NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7ARWONGA BOY55FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8CRUISING BOND16NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
9FLUKEY PINES8NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Skilled Group Limited07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MICK DEE24222FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
2ARTHUR PINES21574NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3ONLY DEBREE5FSHJ Barwick (Magra)
4RIVER GIRLFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
5COSMIC LAD3444FSTDK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6AMALI PINES44448FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
7COSTAFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
8TOPLINE DINGOFSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Smiley Crane Hire08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER PORT2652226.53G P Townsend (Huonville)
2OLWYN1211126.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3TEARDROP LAKE6232326.41S K J Hutt (Richmond)
4DISNEY BOUND4451226.46R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
5SHIRAZ DREAM3217126.20E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6SILENT WITCH8518826.37E J Thomas (Invermay)
7LET’S DO THIS3712426.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
8SHAFAH TIGER1454326.51J Shanahan (Westbury)
9SINGLE CHOICE5477726.55L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10BIG HOUSE5645627.04L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 5Greg Worsley Transport08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST AS FANCY5111126.13J Shanahan (Westbury)
2CHICK COM38154FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
3LARKHILL MAN22232NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
4POSH NAN15747NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5PRETTY FANTASY16257NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6GOTTA BE DAIRE3676626.56S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7JOSH PINES47T7526.43A P Bullock (Exeter)
8SHANGHAI REX8178126.70S A Martin (Rosevale)
9MITCHELL’S MAGIC38686NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
10MONAHAN RUBY6786526.73B D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 6Made To Fit Joinery09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO BE TREW11524NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
2CRYSTAL ELLIE2387126.28K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3NIGHT TRAIN7428226.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MARTELLO TOWERS2412126.56G V Fahey (Brighton)
5RISE OF TAJ7224326.64L M Howard (Richmond)
6CLASSIC CRIME38273NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7GRAND SLAM SAM73884NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8BUCKLE UP BARRY5862426.60K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
9SONOROUS34555FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
10NANNA TOMS77818NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7V Mac09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY’S ANGEL4763326.00T J Penny (Rowella)
2MAGIC MOSS2131126.11A S Walker (Bagdad)
3SHANLYN PEANUT7823126.09G Moate (Moonah)
4CENTENNIAL BARK2567726.15G Moate (Moonah)
5NOVEMBER DIGGER1364726.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6KATSIDIS1233526.04D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7BERGERMEISTER1817125.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
8DAINTREE LOVER68133NBTG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
9BLUFFY LAD1621226.36A S Walker (Bagdad)
10JAGUAR PINES4721326.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 8J & R Trashpacks09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLEY DEE4586526.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2MONAHAN BULLY3224326.63B D Smith (Bagdad)
3ZOEY BALE7481826.85D G Cooper (Kingston Beach)
4ABLE LAD4424526.58N L Howard (Richmond)
5SHANLYN JOANEY2555626.17G Moate (Moonah)
6MR. EVERYWHERE1571326.26E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7BUCKLE UP GAYE4825726.72G S Johnson (Leith)
8GUN BURNER6245726.47S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9BIG HOUSE5645627.04L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10PAUA TO REACT6567626.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 9Gerald Lovell Electrical10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TRISH54351NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2LIGHT’S VISION35141NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BUCKLE UP BRAX45436NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
4SECRET PASSAGE4618526.96L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5SHANLYN MINI225NBTG Moate (Moonah)
6BEARVILLE BOY7385626.38M B Stringer (Brighton)
7DUCKY’S ESPIRIT1353426.54N J Howard (Richmond)
8JUSTIN’S DREAM1611526.65G S Johnson (Leith)
9SPRING MEIKA7344726.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
10WILD BLUE44178NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 10Rj & Rm Pullen Carpet Contractors10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH OLIVER427U526.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
2GOLLYWARREN22346NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
3OVEREEM8215226.94G S Johnson (Leith)
4HAYLEY’S REWARD2786626.66S A Martin (Rosevale)
5DOC BERKSHIRE7234326.75L M Howard (Richmond)
6PETER PINES74671NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7TRINITY LAD34558NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
8MONAHAN MOONY34334NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
9SHANLYN KRYSTAL6878726.50L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10CALLAMAC DREAM647NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 11Smiley Crane Hire10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECTOR1126426.47M B Stringer (Brighton)
2HANDSOME MOSS1271426.34P D Taylor (Granton)
3CLASSIC DELTA86215NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH PETE4842826.74S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5FOXY MOSS7743126.51P E Green (Granton)
6RIVERDANCE BO38657NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
7HUDSON POWER3237226.86G S Johnson (Leith)
8CHEERGIRL3566726.62E J Thomas (Invermay)
9WHITNEY’S ROSE2727526.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BRAY’S BOOMER48573NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :