Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 7th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 7th June 2012

Race No. 1Tgotba Div3-ht.107:15PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MICK DEEFSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
2MILLIE MINORFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
3TAKE UP POWERFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4WINKLEE WIND43641NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
5TIN LID8886NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
6LASHING JILL4NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
7MIDNIGHT BUTCH33NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
8AMALI PINES58787NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9GAELIC GLORY867FSTDA E Stennings (Claremont)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tgotba Div 3-ht.207:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY PINES63524NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SURF OSTI26323NBTR M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
3WINKLEE STORM14772NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
4ARTHUR PINES78778NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5LIL PEZZA DEEFSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
6GRACIEFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
7RISE OF TAJ45736NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
8GENERATE786FSTDS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
9GAELIC GLORY867FSTDA E Stennings (Claremont)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tgotba Div 3-ht.307:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL DAYSFSHB Deverell (Penguin)
2WINKLEE RAIN87668NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
3JUST AS FANCY251FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
4DRAFT PICK3FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
5CHINATOWN BESS4NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
6MARTY PINES32443NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7COSMIC LIE7668NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
8TAKE UP PORTRAITFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9GAELIC GLORY867FSTDA E Stennings (Claremont)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tgotba Div 2-ht.108:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERMIE1875626.48L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2ABLE LAD3345226.58N L Howard (Richmond)
3IGNATIUS CAIN4652526.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4BLACK SIERRA5253326.59B Deverell (Penguin)
5COLT GATLING33316NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6SILENT GIGGLE2111626.09L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7SOLILOQUY1561526.39M B Stringer (Brighton)
8TRANMERE2842526.21K M Rockliff (Invermay)
9SECRET PASSAGE2768826.96L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10LEFT SEATTLE5438426.40R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
Race No. 5Tgotba Div 2-ht.208:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN BLUBOY8122226.50M Rossendell (Richmond)
2BUCKLE UP INKLE75357NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3JUST SIOUX ME3U55126.44L M Howard (Richmond)
4BLACK JADE1214126.33N J Garwood (Lilydale)
5LATINO PRINCESS1422726.31S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6MISTY SKY6274126.40M B Stringer (Brighton)
7BEAUDINE3412426.72B Deverell (Penguin)
8PREMIER MAGIC7358227.02B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
9BRAY’S BOOMER43485NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10PROVEN LOTUS25365NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
Race No. 6Tgotba Div 2-ht.309:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOSS1731326.11A S Walker (Bagdad)
2ROSE GOLD63133FSHB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
3TRINITY LAD34553NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
4WHITNEY’S CURSE6111426.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
5SHANLYN CHARLIE13864NBTG Moate (Moonah)
6HARLEY DEE1778626.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7WANDY PAM1423326.36M B Stringer (Brighton)
8SPEED DIRECT3111126.06E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9AGENT BLUEY5437526.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
10SWEETLIFE LOMAR7777826.55L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 7Tgotba Div 1-ht.109:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN POH1321126.15G Moate (Moonah)
2DECEMBRIST4311326.04P J Phillips (Copping)
3TRICKY VOILET1733126.27K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4NEW RECRUIT1121126.03M B Stringer (Brighton)
5CLAIRE DELUNE6214726.38N J Garwood (Lilydale)
6SANDBANKER5471226.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7FISHERMAN7324126.09R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8MATT BLACK5435326.03M Rossendell (Richmond)
9CALLAMAC KID7544726.31R J Callinan (Dromedary)
10AGENT NELLIE8877726.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 8Tgotba Div 1-ht.209:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA WHISPER1522226.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
2SHANLYN HIRDY5531326.26G Moate (Moonah)
3BIT REGAL6463426.20K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4KATSIDIS3242526.04D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5AU REVOIR1126526.45M B Stringer (Brighton)
6COLLYN TIGER4153226.30E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7JETHRO2221226.26B Deverell (Penguin)
8BLACK NITRO1113425.86P H Hili (Keysborough)
9AGENT NELLIE8877726.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
10CALLAMAC KID7544726.31R J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 9Tgotba Div 2-ht.410:08PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZORRO’S LEGACY1211126.05E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2MILLIE GRACE4242626.12M B Stringer (Brighton)
3MO’S DREAMIN72846NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4SHANLYN SPARKY3457326.42G Moate (Moonah)
5JENNIFER ELLEN1212126.25R K Ransley (Brighton)
6GATTY COM74134FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
7DISNEY BOUND6132226.74R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
8PREMIER PORT3415126.53G M Kennedy (Claremont)
9YOUR TIME7814626.42L M Luttrell (Moonah)
10BULLY BOUNCER31877FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
Race No. 10Tgotba Div 2-ht.510:28PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPLE EFFECT7228126.32N J Garwood (Lilydale)
2WARD BOND74884NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3JAGUAR PINES1511226.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4FRANK’S MEMORY51327FSHK M Rockliff (Invermay)
5CLASSIC CAMDALE2434326.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
6KALDEN VEYRON75233NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
7CARAMEL FUDGE7371826.44M Rossendell (Richmond)
8INTENSE SUSPENSE1151226.15R K Ransley (Brighton)
9SHANLYN JOANEY8876726.17G Moate (Moonah)
10HARRY’S PICK7337726.41L M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 11Tgotba Brighton10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDANCE BO47673NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
2CANADIAN BAY3732126.62M Rossendell (Richmond)
3LASHING LAD6432226.84A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4BRONZED UP52216NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5LASHING ANNIE521226.59A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6HIGH ON OCTANE53452NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7BANE7665126.77N L Howard (Richmond)
8TENACIOUS DERM56453NBTJ Barwick (Magra)
9DOC BERKSHIRE8323626.75L M Howard (Richmond)
10MASTERS BOY1437626.15R J Callinan (Dromedary)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :