Greyhound Racing Hobart Fields For Thursday 7th March 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 7th March 2013

Race No. 1Boag’s Draught07:37PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADPOOLFSHN L Howard (Richmond)
2MONSTER MAC16638NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3CARHANA ROCKET5NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
4AMBROSE7FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
5BROOKLYN CRUISER83744NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6SCUDELLI6NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
7GEE WHIZ GRAN3484NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8I’M MARILYNFSHL M Howard (Richmond)
9PRINCESS PIE8NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
10HYPO HOLLY685NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 2Miller’s Muzzles07:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURMA ROO2NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
2BOO ICY YOU16356FSHL C Hills (Brighton)
3GEE WHIZ HIRDY6874NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4BRABHAM73833NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
5BARBOOMFSHL M Howard (Richmond)
6BELLWETHERFSHR L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
7MELISSA GAYE75NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
8PRODIGY ZAC15565NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9HYPO HOLLY685NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10PART TIME PETE66NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 3The Mercury08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA IS LETHAL68248FSTDR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2CAMDALE LUKE4485119.84A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SINGLE CHOICE77488FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4PREMIER PORT54425NBTG M Kennedy (Claremont)
5SURF OSTI7252619.76R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
6FALSETTO45152FSTDP J Phillips (Copping)
7HELLYEAH REGGIE62648NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8FULANDE22132FSTDP J Phillips (Copping)
9WILD BLUE62876NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10SPEEDY BILLY75875NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
Race No. 4Wrest Point08:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TAZ53746NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BIG POPPY BARRY53314NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3VENDOR BID41855NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4ARWONGA BOY66628NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5HELLO SCOTT1542626.55M Rossendell (Richmond)
6TAKE UP DYLAN71344NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BUB’S CHANCE33258NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
8LASHING ROSE7555726.56A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9MISS ASTRO46678NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
10RED DEVIL71788NBTJ P Mallinson (Rosetta)
Race No. 5Derwent Valley Link09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY NA NA14538FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2LOCKNANE CLINGERFSHD J Lockley (Hamilton)
3NIGHT TRAIN4536526.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLO BENNY2243126.55M Rossendell (Richmond)
5TRIATHLON QUEEN36222FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
6BANDIT’S REVENGE23327NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
7TAKE UP HARRY75677NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BLIGH STREET21254FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9BOZ THE TIGGA7557526.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
10FERARO SNIPER36874NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 6Betfair.com09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JADE7765826.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
2TINY TILLY1622326.60G S Johnson (Leith)
3DUCKY’S ESPIRIT7245326.48N J Howard (Richmond)
4LASHING JAKE5673426.52A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5TIZA DEE2172526.64R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
6OFF TO LORDS1652126.49M B Stringer (Mangalore)
7TIZA GOLD1571126.19L C Hills (Brighton)
8KREUZER GIBBS71157NBTG R Greig (Tea Tree)
9PAT PINES1554626.20E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
10DAINTREE EMPRESS72874FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 7Where Better Bettors Bet09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATSIDIS4156226.04E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
2NOVEMBER DIGGER8865526.00E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
3DARK WARRIOR5714326.18E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
4EVERYWHERE1334126.30M Rossendell (Richmond)
5BEES KNEES4442626.09L M Howard (Richmond)
6STARLENA1714526.53G S Johnson (Leith)
7NIMBLE SPEED6257726.36M M Pearce (Bagdad)
8BUCKLE UP MYKE1537226.32G S Johnson (Leith)
9DERMIE1767826.41L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10CAROLINA6388726.37J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 8Bridgewater Wash House10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD1512126.18B Deverell (Penguin)
2NANNA TOMS73754NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3HELLO KNOCKA1333526.69D B Polley (Derwent Park)
4SAPPHIRE JILL25637NBTJ P Mallinson (Rosetta)
5BUCKLE UP ARVO42254NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6CHARISMATIC88762FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
7DRAFT PICK42215NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
8OCEAN’S TWELVE32615NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
9BIG MICK DEE75778NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10MARTY PINES55475NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9O’driscoll Coaches10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD MONTY2216626.58R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
2DELAGO VISTA4188626.55B Large (Rhyndaston)
3CENTENNIAL BARK3828726.15P O’Donnell (Molesworth)
4SMOKIN’ BANZAI3252726.52S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5FRYTSON4126426.51D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6CLASSIC DELTAF833626.62A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LET’S DO THIS7784326.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
8MILLIE MAGIC1464526.29B Deverell (Penguin)
9FLUKEY PINES3376526.52E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
10OVEREEM6735726.54G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 10Barry Heawood10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYPHOON54744NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2ZANTEY4275126.51G S Johnson (Leith)
3GOLLYWARREN55365NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
4LOCKNANE DUKEFSHD J Lockley (Hamilton)
5TAKE UP BEN43642NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SMOULDED76378NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
7LASHING LAD3264326.84A L Anderson (Mangalore)
8BOLT BABY BOLT24854FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9FOREST SHOP75NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10TIPPETT TO ME66NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Tasmanian Fields · Hobart Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :