Greyhound Racing Launceston Fields For Monday, 10 June 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 10 June 2013

Race No. 1Country Club Tasmania Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK AGES63730.87Harvey Mitton
2SKAIFE553430.47Butch Deverell
3HOLD ON COUPE432430.44Eileen Thomas
4PERUVIAN831.45Harvey Mitton
5FLYING TSUNAMI74NBTRussell Watts
6BLUE HAVEN8NBTFrederick Dalton
7MAUBOY524231.05Edward Medhurst
8AMBROSE255330.33Butch Deverell
9BRIDPORT REINE644530.53Keith Krushka
10JUNEAU675231.11Russell Watts
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:58 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANTEY8326NBTGary Johnson
2PACY MADONNA631316.30Gerald Mace
3MOONSHINE MOSS1352NBTRodney Walker
4COSMIC SECRET542316.73Jillian Stamford
5BATTEK BOSS471216.73Michael Stringer
6KNOCKA LEFTY773116.88Eileen Thomas
7TAKE UP CRASH484316.44Anthony Bullock
8COSMIC ICE546816.23Noelene Garwood
9CRAZY BOSS527817.57Brian Crawford
10DILSTON NUGGET1864NBTNeville Allison
Race No. 3Thetote.com.au Distance Champion…8:18 PM
OPEN event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING JILL3343NBTAllan Anderson
2JOSH PINES683643.81Anthony Bullock
3BOZ THE TIGGA5746NBTPeter Higgins
4GREYSYND MERRY334343.18Darren Critchley
6OPEN BAR4666NBTBrian Crawford
7CHEETAH ZORRO356243.37Brendan Pursell
8CHINA LADY177243.03Arthur Hirst
Race No. 4Thetote.com.au Distance Champion…8:38 PM
OPEN event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY DEE FORTUNE843443.39Paul Hili
2BARBOOM7378NBTSusan Gittus
3HAPPY TIGER1144NBTBrendan Pursell
4TERROR TIME314142.97Rodney Walker
6SCRAWNY566543.59Gary Johnson
7MISS ASTRO871744.29John Wilton
8HELLYEAH TRISH188643.47Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Division28:58 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON FENCER221116.40Michael Stringer
2LITTLE SPIN-NBTMichael Stringer
3TRUST FUND2153NBTDebbie Cannan
4TAKE UP MAGGIE286616.30Anthony Bullock
5BEARVILLE BOY5785NBTPatrick Hall
6FERARO DREAMS425716.30Susan Gittus
7COLE BALE3441NBTGerald Mace
8SOME NIGHTS763116.42Philip Cousens
9GOLD MAX6357NBTWayne Maine
10MATT’S ENTITY2345NBTButch Deverell
Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…9:18 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL OPTIMUM544330.00Susan Gittus
2TAKE UP HARRY455530.16Anthony Bullock
3QUICK ADVANCE112630.11Robert Grubb
4CAMDALE LIBBY154730.23Anthony Bullock
5HELLYEAH SAM542530.21Anthony Bullock
6TO BE TREW756529.86Susan Gittus
7CANADIAN BAY434530.11Margaret Rossendell
8MOLLY’S LEGACY531230.27Noelene Garwood
9FERARO FRUGAL465530.54Susan Gittus
10BRAMI’S SPECIAL875830.30Susan Gittus
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYNC OR SWIM4NBTPaul Hili
2TAMAR VALLEY24NBTPaul Hili
3CAPTAIN CHARLIE666530.79Alison Walker
4ARNHEM CASH325230.41Anthony Bullock
5CARHANA ROCKET263831.08Rodney Callinan
6ADAM’S TOBY336630.63Barry Adams
7SHANLYN NORMAN265530.61Rodney Callinan
8SPRINGFIELD LASS337730.70Wanda Hodgetts
9FALCON LAW866530.87Kenneth Mayne
10BAD BOY BLUE6775NBTAlison Walker
Race No. 10Goodyear Auto Care Division210:35 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TAZ366430.33Anthony Bullock
2LASHING ILLUSION324130.09Allan Anderson
3HELLO BENNY124130.08Margaret Rossendell
4HELLYEAH KRISTY333830.28Anthony Bullock
5CAMDALE LUKE532430.27Anthony Bullock
6PAUA IS LETHAL828830.51Rodney Callinan
7PETER PINES546630.35Anthony Bullock
8FERARO SNIPER436530.26Susan Gittus
9FERARO FRUGAL465530.54Susan Gittus
10BRAMI’S SPECIAL875830.30Susan Gittus
Race No. 11Curtains & Blinds Division210:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENTRY DUTY215129.97Michael Stringer
2FUNKY MOSS112430.31Alison Walker
3BRUNO BOY423430.22Gary Johnson
4REGAL SOLO166330.50Rodney Callinan
5ADELINA PINES463130.31Eileen Thomas
6HELLO SCOTT281430.42Margaret Rossendell
7BELLWETHER885330.24Robert Gourlay
8JUST WORKING367730.28Brendan Pursell
9STARLENA434530.67Gary Johnson
10PAT PINES235530.30Edward Medhurst
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)