Monday, 24 August 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 24 August 2015
Race No. 1Furniture City Division17:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GANGALLA REBEL5587NBTDale Hammersley
2MONSTER RED686NBTJillian Stamford
5TEMKOOLA CHIEF263630.44Patrick Hall
6PENNY'S ROMAN751130.37Paul Hili
7REGENT ASSASSIN323430.60Graeme Barber
9FURIOUS FLOSS672530.76Keith Krushka
10WINKLEE GINGER825630.67Edward Howard
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:00 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SHOGUN STEEL264216.40Anthony Bullock
2FABULOUS GEM6527NBTJillian Stamford
3RUSTY LOCK4575NBTPaul Hili
4GAMBLER'S WYATT–NBTScott Rowlands
5MINSTREL MISS5747NBTPeter Higgins
6PARMA CHIEF46416.58Morris Strickland
7LUCKY NINETEEN325NBTEileen Thomas
8BOOZY ROSE–NBTAnthony Bullock
9CAPETOWN JINX8445NBTJillian Stamford
10DIDDY'S ALE157416.45Bruce Macrostie
Race No. 3Ubet Racing Centre Division28:18 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RUNOUT BABE–NBTAnthony Bullock
2SILVER SWING–NBTBrian Shipp
3TAKE TIME TRACY–NBTIngrid Watkins
4GWENNIE'S WISH47NBTStephen Chambers
6TOPLINE BANJO66NBTRichard Stamford
7TOPSY'S WISH–NBTAnthony Dawson
8BRONELLY RAIDER3684NBTAnthony Bullock
9CAPETOWN JINX8445NBTJillian Stamford
10DIDDY'S ALE157416.45Bruce Macrostie
Race No. 48:40 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DEB'S HONOUR143216.32Michael Pearce
2NIMBLE ERIN625316.33Anthony Bullock
3MAGIC MOZ661616.38Rodney Bragg
4JOEL'S PRIDE148516.21Dale Hammersley
6LITTLE BOOTS8887NBTRachael Moate
7HOWZAT ERNIE746816.27Anthony Bullock
8QUICK TURTLE8666NBTAnthony Bullock
9SHEARER'S BLOW446816.42Patrick Hall
Race No. 5Launceston Mitsubishi Division19:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SATANIC BREEZE351230.01Gary Johnson
2WYNBURN WISDOM617630.22Ben Englund
3FRANK BEHAVE665830.47Kyron Ebdon
4SPEED OF RHINO333430.17Gary Johnson
5TOPLINE PEGGY782330.63Richard Hall
6SUTTON CLUB375530.96Allan Clark
7KIALDU DEAN336730.31Anthony Bullock
8MY SIDE745630.40Rodney Bragg
9CRACKER'S ALITE758730.70Kyron Ebdon
Race No. 6A Total Car Rentals Division19:18 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CRYSTAL'S WAY613829.83Anthony Bullock
2KEEP YA PROMISE552329.96Craig French
3ARCTIC POSH512130.22Allan Clark
4MIDNIGHT BIRD522630.00Michael Dobson
5SPRING GULLY JED177330.39Morris Strickland
6REGRETTE RIEN433429.95Dale Hammersley
8WYNBURN ARROW813129.79Ben Englund
Race No. 7Simons Carpet One Division19:40 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1POSH FIRE624229.47Anthony Bullock
2WYNBURN LOCO828429.71Anthony Bullock
3CHICKA SCOTT342229.86Richard Hall
4MISTY FIORD654429.73Paul Hili
5LORUS TIME136129.49Edward Medhurst
6CLASSIC JOEL144229.93Anthony Bullock
7ELITE ENFIELD616329.67Graeme Barber
8BILLY HIGGS881829.74Allan Clark
9HALF CENTURY585629.89Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Flying Colours Printing Division…10:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ALISHA ROSE254430.15Scott Rowlands
2BIG JACK JUNIOR862830.37Darren Critchley
3ANTWERPEN667730.13Anthony Bullock
4NITROFIED637630.77Gary Johnson
5WINKLEE HAWK232330.29Edward Howard
6SIR FLASHALOT7753NBTPatrick Hall
7MARG'S PEARL526130.58Rodney Bragg
8IRINKA KAELAN224531.33Allison Johnson
9CRACKER'S ALITE758730.70Kyron Ebdon
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RAZ SIMPSON136330.06Anthony Bullock
2KIALDU SCARLET545630.15Anthony Bullock
3OLIVIA'S DREAM246830.79David Crosswell
4DIAMOND JACK364730.03Russell Watts
5POSH RENEE645630.05Anthony Bullock
6ARNHEM ROGUE647330.09Anthony Bullock
7ROSE FERN447730.10Rachael Moate
8POPPY GREENE6X4530.29Morris Strickland
9CRACKER'S ALITE758730.70Kyron Ebdon
Race No. 10Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…10:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ROCK ROYALTY733730.16Darren Critchley
2IT IS WRITTEN8277NBTEileen Thomas
4EAGLE BLUE7352NBTButch Deverell
5FLASH REBEL274430.22Loretta Mcshane
6SIMPLY SPOILT628730.66David Crosswell
7HOWZAT LIZZIE868430.23Anthony Bullock
8STRAIGHT ARROW122130.13Gary Johnson
9CRACKER'S ALITE758730.70Kyron Ebdon
Subscribe
0 Comments