Greyhound Racing Launceston Fields For Monday, 8 July 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 8 July 2013

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:43 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA LILLY-NBTPatricia Howard
2HOLD ON COUPE252430.44 Eileen Thomas
3WINKLEA JAGGER-NBTPatricia Howard
4VAIL563530.62Michael Louth
5BUCKLE UP LARA841NBTGary Johnson
6NEW SHOES86330.68Eileen Thomas
7WINKLEE FRANK-NBTEdward Howard
8HELLYEAH FLICKA252630.23 Anthony Bullock
9SUMMIT-NBTMichael Louth
10FRED BRINDLE588NBTJason Barwick
Race No. 2Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…7:58 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARVILLE JACK523130.29Patrick Hall
2WINKLEA IRIS-NBTPatricia Howard
3ENFIELD MAGIC472231.02Nicholas Howard
4PURELY INSPIRING613NBTEileen Thomas
5SHINGO624730.14Gary Johnson
6WINKLEE TAM-NBTEdward Howard
7WINKLEA ROSE-NBTPatricia Howard
8PROVEN FANTASY144NBTPaul Hili
9SUMMIT-NBTMichael Louth
10FRED BRINDLE588NBTJason Barwick
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…8:19 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SECRET364116.72Jillian Stamford
2NORWEST CRASH741116.18Anthony Bullock
3PACY MADONNA313516.30Gerald Mace
4BOLT BABY BOLT4524NBTRobin Stocks
5YANKEE AL7282NBTMargaret Rossendell
6HI BELLA378716.63Dennis Turner
7PAINTED AMIGO388716.29Wayne Smith
8SHARDAN5726NBTKim Rockliff
9FEATHER WEIGHT7577NBTPauline Green
10MONAHAN LILY5887NBTBarry Smith
Race No. 4Goodyear Auto Care Division28:39 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO DREAMS736116.30Susan Gittus
2FLUTTER FLY283616.32David Crosswell
3FAST TURTLE1114NBTAnthony Bullock
4SOME NIGHTS631516.42Philip Cousens
5BULLSEYE JESSE8NBTPauline Green
6DILSTON FENCER211116.40 Michael Stringer
7FRIENDLY FREDA8NBTChristopher Hepburn
8UNHITCHED6513NBTArnold Elphinstone
9TAKE UP CRASH345616.44Anthony Bullock
10WHERE’S HERCULES55816.74Michael Richardson
Race No. 5Boag’s Premium Light Division19:00 PM
J/M event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF THE TIPSTER1271NBTRussell Watts
2DEADPOOL7677NBTNicholas Howard
3COSMIC DIAMOND265835.89Sonia Martin
4PEST CONTROL4263NBTMichael Pearce
5CAPETOWN ELUSIVE8676NBTJillian Stamford
6WHO’S TALKING1312NBTArnold Elphinstone
7ENFIELD FLAME246135.86Leonard Howard
8ALANI CHASER7NBTMichael Louth
9PART TIME PETE525735.90Gary Johnson
10TAMAR VALLEY2455NBTPaul Hili
Race No. 6Tote Racing Centre Division19:18 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARDROP LAKE446430.25Steven Hutt
2MOONSHINE MOSS221230.45Rodney Walker
3HELLO BENNY413430.08Margaret Rossendell
4HELLYEAH SAM546830.21Anthony Bullock
5JOSH PINES668629.91Anthony Bullock
6HELLYEAH KRISTY886130.28Anthony Bullock
7LORD MONTY348329.84Robin Stocks
8MEGALITH626230.14Gary Johnson
9CAMDALE LIBBY778530.23Anthony Bullock
10CLASSIC DELTA866830.21Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Duncans At Hadspen Division110:16 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA BLUE-NBTAnthony Bullock
2FAOLAN7NBTPeter Phillips
3AMAZING NEV56NBTLynden Nichols
4COSMIC RAY4236NBTJillian Stamford
5ROYAL SURGE722NBTChristopher Smith
6PROVEN SALSA438831.00Paul Hili
7ARNHEM CASH528730.41Anthony Bullock
8BLUE HAWAII633430.58Donald Oldham
9BRUNO BOY575530.22Gary Johnson
10BOUTIQUE BEAUTY647730.59Peter Dalton
Race No. 10Flying Colours Printing Division…10:35 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARKHILL MAN276730.08Wayne Smith
2HELLYEAH TAZ444330.33Anthony Bullock
3TO BE TREW527529.86Susan Gittus
4CANADIAN BAY653530.11Margaret Rossendell
5ZULTAN347230.16Steven Hutt
6NIGHT TRAIN888430.15Anthony Bullock
7BUCKLE UP KADE453730.10Gary Johnson
8TYPHOON TOBY4638NBTSteven Hutt
9PETER PINES566830.35Anthony Bullock
10CLASSIC DELTA866830.21Anthony Bullock
Race No. 11Mowbray Newsagency Division210:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTION BOLT754130.66Rodney Walker
2DUCKY’S ESPIRIT185230.27Nicole Howard
3STREET DANGER665330.69Susan Gittus
4MONAHAN GRACE888831.60Barry Smith
5CUDDLE ME TED657830.86Alison Walker
6OCEAN’S TWELVE5465NBTPatrick Pearce
7KNOCKA LEFTY1751NBTEileen Thomas
8JUNEAU124630.41Russell Watts
9HAYLEY’S REWARD547630.44Sonia Martin
10BUCKLE UP ZIMIL264530.71Gary Johnson
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)



0 comments