Greyhound Racing Ballarat Fields For Wednesday 25th February 2009


Race 1 SPRING VALLEY
Maiden 450 Metres 06:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 536 PUZZLE BEN FSH R M Mahony
2 42442 STEVIE JAY FSH J E McDowall
3 5 CASELLA NBT W Hon
4 12272 SHEOAK CHARLES 25.97Q L Smith
5 42 LA BELLE SAL NBT M J Siakew
6 7443 TOP STIG NBT W C Elmer
7 37438 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
8 6235 GUNNADOO POPAROO FSH R J Britton
9 8 ZAMBRE ARANDT Res. NBT M Brealey
10 25274 DRUDWYN BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 2 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Maiden 450 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2441 EVIE’S MATILDA NBT M J Siakew
2 72 MOLLY’S DAISY FSH H C Siakew
3 13287 VINTAGE FLASH 26.20Q M A McGuire
4 42376 GOMAPILE FSTD N P Walsh
5 2537 ROISIN BALE NBT S J Collins
6 52853 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
7 22443 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
8 33523 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
9 34355 AIR WOLF Res. NBT K Quinn
10 ROYAL CHOIR Res. FSH K R Seckold

Race 3 MTD FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 550 Metres 07:38PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13323 THAT’S FACTS UNO NBT A G Sacco
2 18241 HOSTILE MISS 31.73 T J Allen
3 83771 SKYE SURFER 31.75 E M King
4 42 TECH ZONE NBT J Borg
5 14462 BRANWEN BALE NBT S J Collins
6 262 LORD VOLDEMORT NBT H L Collins
7 341 BLITZEM BALE 31.45 S J Collins
8 75223 SLEEPY SHIRAZ NBT R J Dillon
9 72343 MOLLY JANINE Res. NBT A McDowall
10 65654 MY THREE GIRLS Res. NBT E L Lloyd

Race 4 ACCREDITED DISTRIBUTORS
Novice Grade 5 650 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23657 KULU TITAN FSH R J Britton
2 58484 TUVALU NBT C L McMillan
3 32146 TOTAL TOKEN FSTD G Mannion
4 61764 I’M EXCITING FSH R J Britton
5 66543 SHRAPNEL NBT G J D Brett
6 63225 JOIN THE QUEUE NBT B A Bravo
7 47231 LENO’S LAD FSTD D Geall
8 72343 MOLLY JANINE FSTD A McDowall
9 74566 CAMPASPE JILL Res. NBT N Walls
10 32427 CEE JAYES ENTITY Res. FSTD P A Abela

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71212 GUNNADOO FOX FSH R J Britton
2 82863 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT I Hopper
3 13463 TOULOUSE BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 41123 CHARLIE SANNETTE NBT W A Vassallo
5 52156 MISS AGENT FSH J Galea
6 31747 SINATRA EYES NBT R M Mahony
7 23163 ASTON BOND FSH K G Greenough
8 87382 WAKEBI ROSE FSH G M Bumpstead
9 54265 MOLLY OCTANE Res. NBT A McDowall
10 F4577 ENN GULBIS Res. NBT G A Burton

Race 6 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32344 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
2 21435 MOTORING ALONG NBT C Perry
3 47836 LONELY THYME FSTD G L Long
4 54468 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
5 45463 THOUGHTFUL MISS FSTD A Langton
6 13137 BELZA 31.32 P Bouchier
7 52816 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
8 32473 PRINCE NOIR NBT W A Vassallo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73421 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
2 45223 BOOMA HERBIE 25.99 C R Davis
3 28267 FREDDIE’S RUN 26.00 G M Bumpstead
4 61512 RINGWOOD BALE 25.62 A L Dailly
5 32428 BUSH FELLA 25.57 N P Walsh
6 37122 SHADY CHAOS FSH K G Greenough
7 44217 WORLD OF STORM 25.56 N R Maurer
8 14254 VINNIE VEGAS 25.67 K M Bravo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 TONY’S ON HIGH CATERING BENDIGO
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43562 ATLANTIC PRINCE 25.52 A J Jeffrey
2 66456 BROOKLYN ROADS 26.05 N P Walsh
3 47514 AMERICAN SLATER 25.55 A L Dailly
4 16182 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.29 J A Green
5 66162 LYNLEA ZAC 25.41 J E McDowall
6 13572 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer
7 32137 HELD FOR RANSOM 25.37 R C Dunne
8 41646 DAZZLER BALE 25.57 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15124 MARROK BALE 25.92Q S J Collins
2 65814 ROARING WEAPON NBT N P Walsh
3 74412 REDLINE BLITZ FSH D Harrison
4 175 EXFORD FURY 25.71 D L McIntyre
5 1172 ASTON ZIP FSH K G Greenough
6 44153 PERFECT PADDY 25.90Q P B Crawley
7 62366 BOMBER JIM NBT S J McKenna
8 27142 THINK ALIKE 26.18 K M Repia
9 44666 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn
10 54265 MOLLY OCTANE Res. NBT A McDowall

Race 10 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 550 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34231 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
2 65444 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
3 51728 SPLAT NBT D Murray
4 776T6 PROVEN COIN NBT P J McColl
5 2716 PRINCE TEARS FSH R M Mahony
6 11622 WHERE’S KENTUCKY NBT B Spiteri
7 7F241 TOKEN ELITE FSTD J E McDowall
8 33541 REGGIE STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
9 74686 MICKEY PHOON Res. FSTD E F Caruana
10 25178 REGAL BABOO Res. FSTD A Spiteri

Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12518 MRS. CRABBAPPLE FSH D Murray
2 43241 POETIC ROYALE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
3 21332 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 25.55 J Galea
4 56716 JIBBA JABBA 25.75 N L McRae
5 75122 INGRID BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 1624 SNOWY RIVER MISS NBT J C Fowler
7 31363 WES MANTOOTH NBT J R Britton
8 75732 COMANCHEE JACK 26.13 J M Wright
9 64544 EL OCHOA Res. FSH G A Burton
10 536F8 HART ATTACK PETE Res. NBT B J Philippe

Race 12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37126 COMPLEXIFIED 26.01 R C Dunne
2 43311 NEW MODEL FSH D J Saunders
3 31473 MOLLY’S RADAR NBT H C Siakew
4 87178 PARIS ANGEL 25.91Q J R Britton
5 12215 MOLLY GRACE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
6 1136 PURE THEORY 25.63 C Darmanin
7 51223 TIJON JEM NBT K M Bravo
8 54344 PREMIER BLEND 26.11Q P B Crawley
9 63475 STORM DRIVEN Res. 26.12 T Maurer
10 42784 KASKALOUDIES Res. 25.61Q P A Abela

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10431 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.