Greyhound Racing Bendigo Fields For Friday 29th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 29th June 2012

Race No. 1Diss & Dat Maiden Final (gobis)03:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT LIFE54424NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
2TRUE TO GOD76223NBTT Womann (Lara)
3HUBBLE5237224.35QB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4DANYO’S PICK6322124.19J Borg (Maryborough)
5PIA MATER322NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6SILK SIYANF3223NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
7STYLISH ART4344124.83P M Boots (Merrigum)
8BLACK MULSANNE25534NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
9RAILWAY MITCH45325NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10COCO MO CASH14255NBTA J Oconnor (Elmore)
Race No. 2Kids Market C.v/allied Pickfords Ht103:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS WEST33723NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2MCLARAN41623NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
3DOT MAN33723NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4APACHE GALO42317FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5OUR BUDDY31122FSTDB C Reed (Yarram)
6CAKEAHOLIC63713FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SCORSESE25383NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8LEGGY ELLE36113NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
9GULA BALE83867NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10HENDO65223NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 3Sunline Plaster/spray On Concrete Ht204:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP PLEDGE24241NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2FOLEY BALE17368FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3ALDUS BALE74424NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4DYNA GREER45515NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5LORDIE KEATS44137FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
6IKARI HONCHO5175F24.17P Dapiran (Seymour)
7LITTLE BIG RIG21718FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
8EARLY RETURN16226FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9FOOSE6461624.21C J Bahen (Yuroke)
10TAPESTRY LACE66678NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 43bo Ball & All (novice)04:37PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIRL MACHINE22526FSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
2WICCAN WAYS24275NBTK King (Pearcedale)
3SHAGGIE’S MAHTEF5154NBTE M King (Sulky)
4MACCABOY14437FSHM Tabb (Anakie)
5WILL CEE17546FSTDJ R Abela (Echuca)
6VAPOUR TRAIL35375NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7DAPTO KID85843FSTDJ Wells (Romsey)
8RAMBO LUIF8333FSTDL Forte (Campbellfield)
9ULTIMATE REFUND53457NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
10HURLEY WILL47734FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 5One Tree Hillbendigo Rugby Club Ht305:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZ SURPRIZE75151FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2DIORO12375FSTDE J Deglaitis (Moolap)
3EURICO BALE11115FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4EXPLOSIVE MILNE46355FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5YZAGA1461FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
6FINEST RESULT65237FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7SUPER RICO78211FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
8DAVEN BALE21733FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9RUSLOR21754FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
10MEGA GIANT1155424.19P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 6GrvVbis Distance SeriesFnl (gobis)05:22PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRANCING JOE57413NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2BEAUTIFUL NOISE7143138.13A Stewart (Melton)
3NEW PLAY33464NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
4TRUBBO54532NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
5GOLD AFFAIR TWO12374NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
6HOSTILE WARRIOR2612238.29W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MISS ELUSIVE24213NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8ARISING1411138.08J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
9WONAEAMIRRI26375NBTP W Arnott (Lara)
10SOCIOPATH22215NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 7Chevington Tools & Tanks/finny’s Ht405:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MONTAGNA1431FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2SMART INTENTION31518NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3TYER’S SPECIAL12131FSHP E Giles (Moe)
4ALLEN GORDY31816FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5TUBESMAN82145FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
6ALBERT BALE32115FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ARNIE’S GIRL14F31FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
8WANALTA PRINCESS44117NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9MY BLUE LADY82482NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10WANALTA HAWK14626NBTM A Nash (Little River)
Race No. 8Meany Potato/rick Sims Bricklayer Ht506:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SHADOW77343FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
2JET LANE31216NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
3LEKTRA FLY12218FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4YARRAWOOD34381NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
5DAINTREE WARRIOR23141NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
6MISS CHAPARAL17724NBTT Womann (Lara)
7ELLIE BALE46412NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8OUR SURGEON1232624.50G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9ARVO’S SPICE42847NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10ALL INN JORDAN17364FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 9All Sorted Drive School/salon 383 Ht606:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULING CLASS17163FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2VIKING TWO8116624.35M Bouse (Buninyong)
3ARVO’S JOSIE34232NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4CROWDZA CLAPPIN21411NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5WANALTA STORM38433FSTDM A Nash (Little River)
6COCKY BOY63242FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7VISION OF TIME36335FSTDK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8NED EX28211FSHJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
9AUSSIE REBEL18873FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10GREAT FORCE1327824.33N Jarvis (Bendigo)
Race No. 10Jmck Diesel Solution/basement Bar Ht706:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUBLIC PROPERTY23221FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2DOMINCO BALE77451FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
3HODGE45348FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
4ARVO’S TWINK71378FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BOTANIC BEAUTY32841FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
6JALYN JONES26184FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
7GOTTA BE JOLLY43411FSTDK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8KESHA ROX52473NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
9BLUE MALOO7421224.42B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10NEVER ASK44467NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 11G&p Whaley Plumbers/cabbage Patch Ht806:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANCE BALE45262FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2RIVERSIDE BUZZ81323NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3BLACKALLS BOSS81416FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4MR. KANSAS32141NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
5STORM A LITE11222NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6REN SHEN64182FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7SUM SUM KEATS31528FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
8ARVO’S VIXEN31136FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9COOL DUFFY72762FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
10MAJOR PROMISE15261FSHM Attard (Altona Green)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Bendigo Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, ,