Friday, 3 July 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 3 July 2015
Race No. 1Southern Cross Austereo7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SEABROOK SNOW [5]5115424.05(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
2LOCKED OUT [5]1344324.20(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ZELEMAR ZEST [5]5161523.97(2)J Galea (Brookfield)
4SON OF SASSI [5]15257NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5BUCKLE IN [5]2144724.23(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6COURSING BALE (NSW)[5]21814FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7SHIFTY JACK [5]5435624.11(2)S Hamilton (Ballarat)
8SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]3245523.93(6)J Gill (Darriman)
9RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66671NBTH Collins (Lara)
10SOUTHWOOD KING [5]Res.758F424.24(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 23bo 93.5 Fm (gobis Reg Only) (gobis)7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2BLACK ILLUSION [5] 8457227.99(4)A Langton (Anakie)
3TOBIAS KELTON [5] 35112FSHS Toner (Bunyip)
4GREYSYND EMMA [5] 4338628.09(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5TYBELLENE [5] 1286128.38(5)P Frost (Heathcote)
6ALL COURAGE [5] 12531NBTM Auld (Tatura)
8COSMIC ELLE [5] 3111828.68(4)C Jackson (Neilborough)
9OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]Res. 11124FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10SODA LAD [5]Res. 13165FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 3Channel One7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ALPHA ZEUS [5]17144NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2SHAZZLE'S BOY [4]5411624.10(2)D Weightman (Dean)
3DYNA NICO (NSW)[4]34685NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4HARD BARGAIN [5]11312FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]23442FSHS Collins (Lara)
6TYWIN BALE (NSW)[4]1623124.10(2)S Collins (Lara)
7SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[4]1321223.85(6)B Ennis (Lara)
8ELFEN BALE (NSW)[4]24136NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66671NBTH Collins (Lara)
10SOUTHWOOD KING [5]Res.758F424.24(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 4Railway Station Hotel Final (gobis)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $5,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $410 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $3,500.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $410 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $3,500.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BRUCE TYCOON [4] 7216128.38(2)R Britton (Lara)
2MENDES [4] 1161128.43(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3HUNTER ROCKS [5] 37872NBTG White (Mount Helen)
4DARK JAMESON [5] 34454NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5PUNK PANTHER [5] 37313NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
6SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5] 15662NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7LEKTRA KHAN [5] 24254NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
8SKYFIRE [5] 64873NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9DOT COM DIESEL [5]Res. 344F5NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10HIGH HOPES [5]Res. 4545528.52(5)S Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ZACHIE DUDE [7] 261224.04(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DR. SHIKI [7] 72124.32(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MISS CAPONE [M]44222NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
4CRAVE [M] 73522NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
5BOLONEY CLUB [7] 2124.17(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6RING THE BELL [7] 1224.05(4)G O'keefe (Neerim Junction)
7SELECT DANIEL [6] 51124.13(7)K Bailey (Maffra)
8ARGENTA [7] 2124.08(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9BOLONEY WORLD [M]Res. 436NBTS Fisher (Lara)
10SMOKESTER [M]Res.75233NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 6Ready To Race Mid Year Bonus8:49 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TO THE GALO'S [4]1216123.78(8)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2SISCO WAKE [5]52122FSTDD Galea (Lara)
3ZELEMAR STORM [5]43214NBTR Britton (Lara)
4BEYOND RAPID [5]8F221FSHD Connor (Cranbourne)
5ELBOW ROOM [5]21561NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6VERMONT [5]76445NBTS Hamilton (Ballarat)
7CUT LOOSE MAX [5]1212224.38(4)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8EXIT ZERO [4]3453623.95(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9TOP END BILL [5]Res.22118FSHP Carter (Horsham)
10LITTLE POOKIE [4]Res.5534224.34(2)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 7Diamond Vision Photography Cup9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $14,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,795 3rd: $1,390.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,795 3rd: $1,390.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JAMIELA TWIST [5]31864NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
2ESPARZA (NSW)[5]63723NBTB Ennis (Lara)
3WHY NOT WAYNE [5]37632NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4MO TOWN SAN [5]44582NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5ALEXIS KELTON [4]2756138.15(4)S Toner (Bunyip)
6NINETY FIVE [5]23144NBTH Collins (Lara)
7GORHAM BALE (NSW)[4]42213NBTS Collins (Lara)
9LIONESS LULU [5]Res.72745NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
10KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]Res.24535NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Southern Cross Ten Bendigo Cup (gobis)9:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $77,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $47,000 2nd: $13,350 3rd: $6,650 GOBIS: $10,000.
1st: $47,000 2nd: $13,350 3rd: $6,650 GOBIS: $10,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MEPUNGA ARMAGH [3] 2251123.92(5)J Britton (Anakie)
2BILLO'S PICK (NSW)[3]1111123.74(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
4BREATHING FIRE (NSW)[4]6124123.88(6)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
5SHARED EQUITY [4] 1614123.60(7)A Langton (Anakie)
6PAUA TO ROAR (NSW)[4]2411123.92(2)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7FEARLESS JOHN [4] 1147123.79(3)B Shillington (Lara)
8RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]1324123.72(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
9MARGINS (NSW)[5]Res.11522NBTB Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 9Channel 11 (gobis Reg Only) (gobis)9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DR. PETER [5] 74448NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
2RENNICANE [5] 5313324.22(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3BOXHEAD [5] 12276FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4SUPER LEGGERA [5] 2125124.14(1)S Thomas (Sandon)
5STOP MOOCHIN' [5] 31173NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6PUNK PIRATE [5] F431223.75(4)J Magri (Avalon)
7DOT COM DIESEL [5] 344F524.09(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8RED LIGHT RUNNER [5] 6221824.09(8)D Weightman (Dean)
9PYROMANIA [5]Res. 74251FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
10HAWKA TRON [5]Res. 63524FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 1091.9 Star Fm Bendigo10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]71427FSTDP Triaca (Whroo)
2COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]14218FSTDJ Galea (Rowsely)
3ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]18325FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4SCHUMACHER [5]14223NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
5WEATHER WHATEVER [5]F5144FSTDJ Thomson (Boolite)
6LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]34625NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7ME NAME'S NELSON [5]2253828.59(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
8MARGINS (NSW)[4]1152227.73(5)B Ennis (Lara)
9OUR ARANDT [5]Res.48264NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser10:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1NUGGY BURGER [6]73123NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2JAYCEE [7]5172FSHM Auld (Tatura)
3PAW FAVOR [6]4724828.56(8)P Frost (Heathcote)
4FLYING HANNAH [6]3545628.84(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5MOONLIGHT LACE [6]42186NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
6DR. KLAAS [6]55453FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
7DR. BRANDON [7]33231NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9GANDOLF BALE (NSW)[7]Res.86214FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Southern Cross Ten10:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY GIRL CHLOE [7]75333NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2SUPER PATRICIA [6]33686NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3HANIFY'S JAXON (NSW)[7]1FFSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BLUE ROCKET [6]11524FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DRAPER BALE (NSW)[6]63433FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6GLASS ROOF [7]41FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[6]34857NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8GRAFF BALE (NSW)[6]17226FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9FINCHY [7]Res.24245NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10GANDOLF BALE (NSW)[7]Res.86214FSHS Collins (Lara)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments