Greyhound Racing Bendigo Fields For Monday 2nd May 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 2nd May 2011

Race No. 1Merryfields Kennels11:35AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE MIDNIGHT62F7NBTM Lanyon (Sunbury)
2BLACK HAMMER44766NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
3COLD SNAP45466NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4PRECISE PLAYER2753FSHS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5SUSHI’S ROSE77744NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
6MR. ZED876NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7LADY KOBYBOYN45NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
8ELITE HOUSE364FSHT J Taylor (Quantong)
9MR. HOUDINI25NBTF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
10TIGER LIZZY875NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 2Rapidvite11:50AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKING LEGS77547NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2VINKO25464NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
3LUCKY KOBYBOYN47367NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
4RAVISHING SHIRAZ87422NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
5LOOKING MAGICAL15247FSHK W Miller (Skipton)
6MR. ABOVE26847NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7RAVEN MISS57568NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8PYRENEES TIGER43437NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
9SURF WITCH13335NBTM L Blake (White Hills)
10METALLIC ROSE25253NBTF B Hills (Albion)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Lasers12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSOMETER483FSHR Boehm (Officer)
2COPPER SPIRIT76165NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3BOWSTREET CINQUE68578NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4PLUMB GIRL62667NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5CRUISY LEE676NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
6DIJAMAKA BUCK7F448NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7DOC’S MATRIX46477NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8KOBYBOYN LASS334NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
9SOUND FORCE23878NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
10HIT GIRL55FSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 4Rocky Ridge Farm12:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LAUREN14532NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
2DIJAMAKA FAST6767832.70D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
3MR. SOLO DOLO6T577NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
4TARMAC BEAUTY4133NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
5OURBOY WALLOP7767631.90L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6GLEN HUGIEY61467NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
7OUTER LIMITS46567FSTDK L Wright (Harston)
8MANDY MILNE65364NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
9TYPHOON MAHTE2315831.93D G Blake (Bringalbert)
10FACE THE ACE7676732.42G J Bromley (Epsom)
Race No. 5Mtd12:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE LADY41475NBTK G Patterson (Bet Bet)
2BRADICK MAGIC2434624.77QK J Eyles (Murchison)
3MISS FURIOUS2876724.80H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4JOHNNY MEDD2614724.88N Moon (Yarraville)
5RAILWAY FOX6468524.61J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6TIM TAM TIM74564NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7TE EZY53888NBTS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
8HELLO HOTLIPS73756NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9HOT EFFORT88126NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
10ELEGANT JOSH62348NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 6Hotondo Homes12:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY SHOLTZ74755NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2TACIT SKYE3484231.62D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3DRUMMA WATER1357531.67K Quinn (Cundare)
4EXFORD REDZ86565NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
5TRACK CONTROL8676431.84D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6RUNAWAY SUCCESS37757FSHG Rossin (Regent)
7TIGER’S REBEL24227FSHT Jacques (Heathcote)
8SOS’ SAL4P877NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9THAT’S CHARLIE8586331.64B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
10LUCKY LEGS56565NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 7Warehouse sales01:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR CUPPA TEA4361825.14B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2PRINCESS OLIVIA8357324.82W L Connell (Harston)
3SWAGGER3476824.58I Hopper (Werribee)
4OLIVIA JADE2516624.79P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5LOU LOU BOY6865724.58QR Bibic (Bendigo North)
6CHEERY87787NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7ELITE KIM1376624.85E M Anderson (Kinglake)
8BOURNE TO BOLT2638624.47S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9KALIMNA FORCE31767NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
10BOWSTREET SPIRIT41875NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DENIRO2155424.85E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
2LA BELLE SAL1222724.68H C Siakew (Bendigo)
3JIMMY ELITE5767724.84B Ender (St Albans)
4SMALL PRESENCE66748NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
5ARNHEM ACCIDENT77442FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
6DIAL TRIPLE ZERO15638NBTB Ender (St Albans)
7COOL COLD4164724.58J Formosa (Heathcote)
8DAZZLE DOT3243624.45J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9KALIMNA CHANCE6348524.51K J Eyles (Murchison)
10SMOKIN’ SLAYER8377624.67M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRANSFORMER8655732.72L Salievski (Mernda)
2KARJANO44476FSTDR Bibic (Bendigo North)
3BEACH WITCH3511532.11K Quinn (Cundare)
4DON’T GET UPSET86685NBTG Rossin (Regent)
5NOUGAT’ LEGACY787F6NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
6RHONIN’S BLADE5453732.15P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7JUDDA’S MEMORY55668FSTDK L Wright (Harston)
8POPULAR JESSIE57323NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
9BELLA CULLEN2222132.04D F Gehan (Stawell)
10OURBOY COSSIE44535NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Railway Station Hotel02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREMAN LEE15FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
2DIJAMAKA KEEN6857325.06D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
3STORMY LEA4631824.93S Carswell (Elmore)
4GIPPY FLYER16858FSHK L Wright (Harston)
5BALTIC ENFORCER5517624.87P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
6HOT AND FAST15524.92T Baker (Kilmore)
7ALL INN SARA8788824.58D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
8SOUND MACEY2741325.08S Fealy (Mill Park)
9BOWSTREET BLONDE52578NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10SHADOW MINISTER371524.79B J Seymour (Woodvale)
Race No. 11Central Trophies And Gifts02:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASUAL UNO22713FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
2MO ABOVE66443NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3SARAH KATE68176NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4NEW EDITION6555225.01G J D Brett (Werribee)
5ENOCH JOHN24212NBTA Shovan (Echuca)
6ELLA MARY65435NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
7LUCKY I’M FAST25624NBTT Baker (Kilmore)
8ALICE ALMA86686NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
9NICKO2723124.76P Triaca (Lima)
10RAGING POWER53387NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 12Bendigo Advertiser02:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILDEGARD23156NBTW L Connell (Harston)
2MODERN COLA67245NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3HEZ A CERT87375NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4JESTA MAHTE86732NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
5ROYAL POTTS5361724.95P Triaca (Lima)
6SPOTTED PATCH11567NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
7SURF THUNDER1834724.58P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SHOWOOD LASS1567624.68A Shovan (Echuca)
9ZOOMTASTIC5748825.57J R Mills (Epsom)
10JERRY HATRICK16247NBTC Donnelly (South Morang)
Greyhound Fields (13917 Articles)