Monday 17th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 17th May 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NICK'S DRUMSTICK22782R J Partington (Pearcedale)
2IGGLE PIGGLE54524C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3MYSTIC MCBRIDE68643A D Marum (Lara)
4RAINBOW PALACE3526P C Brown (Loch)
5BOSSY BETTY54422M J Cowling (Kew)
6EFOGI ROAD27D J Saunders (Sommerville)
7CHARDONNAY ROAD68424D J Saunders (Sommerville)
8BLUES JUDD2D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9SWEET JAM4C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BENANGS5P Sieben (Tooradin)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1AXEMAN12622N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2BARNEY'S PRIDE22412J Condon (Tooradin)
3FAIRY PARK45673T Scott (Romsey)
4WHY NOT DOUGIE18233G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5MAJOR SHAKER46147B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
6ASTON JEMIMA47533M K Lloyd (Anakie)
7JUST DAYNE31776I S Clarke (Frankston Sth)
8HAYLEE JAYNE66736M J Caliste (Narre Warren Nth)
9SOLANGE74458T E Burns (Kooweerup)
10EARLY MORNINGS46442M Braithwaite (Moe)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RIVERDALE LESTER84273I L Green (Little River)
2NIKITA DELIGHT32513K Lloyd (Anakie)
3SALEGREYS GOLD56646C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HELLO BUCKS84347J R Mifsud (Moe)
5SPRING MARINA21272B R Alford (Yarram)
6CRASH BANG BOOFY85587J Chilcott (Iona)
7SUN RULER65712D B Curtain (Drouin)
8RUNT64713L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
9STAYING IN47446M R Patching (Langwarrin)
10BURNING IMPACT86867E L Lloyd (Anakie)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SENNI TINA68884A D Marum (Lara)
2JACKO AND DAWNEE77784I L Green (Little River)
3TEQUILA LASS85431J D Frewin (Newtown)
4MISS VI66482R J Partington (Pearcedale)
5THAT'S CHARLIE77443B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)
6SIZZLIN' SUZY47471C R Haas (Tynong)
7ABSOLUTE MORAL16453D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8PICCOLO BOY54472T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9BIG STORM64655G S Campbell (Wantirna)
10LATE GOAL88565E J Stanley (Lara)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RANDOM ENCOUNTER72736D J Saunders (Sommerville)
2UNO THE DREAM46243D Brown (Officer)
3WHAT'S THE POINT17375P J Ryan (Lang Lang)
4BLACK BUST38257R D Conway (Bunyip)
5ADJUST55637P Sieben (Tooradin)
6SLEEPY ASSASSIN24112I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7MUM'S HEART24157P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
8REXERAY38665P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
9TOM'S PRECINCT24765G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10LATE GOAL88565E J Stanley (Lara)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MRAKOV25163F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
2METALLIC BLACK66718C R Haas (Tynong)
3DONNA VERITAF7666R P Adams (Glen Waverley)
4PUBS GALORE83811M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5BROTHERS BARD77478S Mannion (Anakie)
6SUB SOIL62221D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7PRETENTIOUS87736B L Ryan (Werribee)
8LUSTY LAD82523D Crisafi (Officer)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CLASSY DINERO22168P Sieben (Tooradin)
2PINK BANDANNA21K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3COCO BLACK FLASH72861A D Marum (Lara)
4COVER UP68872T Vass (Nyora)
5PENDLEBURY ROAD61778D J Saunders (Sommerville)
6SERENELLA81785B C Walker (Rowville)
7PADSTOW PATTIE84148D A Jones (Frankston Sth)
8BRISTLEMAN46676F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
9TOM'S PRECINCT24765G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10BILLIE BEAUTIFUL65718J Peters (Cranbourne West)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JEBRYNAH'S PRIDE32657E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)
2PAPA COOL21174T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3PREMIER MOMENT42627M R Dapiran (Seymour)
4CURWEN WALKER32415N C Rilen (Nilma North)
5STAGGER INN55413G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ARVO'S FLORENCE45854T E Burns (Kooweerup)
7FLYING OPERATOR44375B R Alford (Yarram)
8ARVO'S SPHINX64823M Chilcott (Iona)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S TILLY34111A Kent (Wantirna)
2RIVERDALE JIMMY41121I L Green (Little River)
3SPEED PLAY23117D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4DARK SECRET34564D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5PUZZLE BLUE24571R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6BYGONE ROMEO27518J Reddoch (Healesville)
7POLLY'S CHOICE86557J Atkinson (Traralgon)
8BOMBER LUCAS62635L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BEERS AND BOYS84445G Debono (Cranbourne)
2TINGHA PRESTON78682G Mannion (Anakie)
3UNO JAZZY42214G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4POISONED IVY78635M Chilcott (Iona)
5STAR ENFORCER62131N J Grey (Warrnambool)
6TOO BUSY73527C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
7EMSTAR46623Y Byron (Noble Park)
8ZEALOUS46774J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9OTHER BROTHER54873P J Hartley (Boronia)
10WHAT A GRAND82648E J Stanley (Lara)