Greyhound Racing Cranbourne Fields For Monday 18th August 2008


Race 1 SCHWEPPES HT1
Maiden Heat 311 Metres 07:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66273 AGENT EYES 18.09Q D J Gibbs
2 536 WHY NOT TOMMY FSTD G Carter
3 55373 TWILIGHT POINT FSH G Kreskas
4 77 BUNNER’S CLUB NBT B D Bunworth
5 223 CHAINSAW FSH R Henness
6 56 BURLENSON FSH R Stevens
7 F7721 FOREVER MOVING 18.51Q D J Saunders
8 3 ALANA BELLE FSTD E J Longmuir
9 DON JOHN Res. FSH J Downer
10 TIGERLAND GIRL Res. FSH C J Capuano

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 311 Metres 07:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SHEZA BIG AL FSH E J Longmuir
2 48 CRANK THAT FSH T Cortese
3 52522 BLACKMORE KID NBT J Sultana
4 7 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN FSH P R Trim
5 36 WHY NOT ADAM FSH G Carter
6 46285 FIDELIO 18.21Q P J Wishart
7 4 LOUD LOLLY NBT W J Murphy
8 36232 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
9 KUNUNURRA BELLE Res. FSH S James
10 WEE TIPPLE Res. FSH J Risk

Race 3 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT3
Maiden Heat 311 Metres 07:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46 JOHN THE GREEK FSH T Cortese
2 8 SURON GRANDIOSE FSH S L Eustace
3 75828 POWER PUFF GIRL FSH A C Tabone
4 T154 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q G James
5 F22 FINAL JUSTICE NBT B Nash
6 15137 AVON MADDIE FSH N J Snowden
7 77123 BOND MASTER 18.16Q J Carr
8 2 SINGLE DIGIT FSH C A Treherne
9 MISS ZAHARA Res. FSH R D Conway
10 WHERE’S ROSE Res. FSH E J Longmuir

Race 4 TRIOS TABARET HT4
Maiden Heat 311 Metres 08:06PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61252 MR. WIGGLES 18.30Q B Nash
2 28215 COMMANDER CASS NBT I M Partington
3 42 TREVRODICK LASS NBT R J Partington
4 276 ATIU WARRIOR FSH T Cortese
5 6 BELLE PRINCESS FSTD E J Longmuir
6 5 SWEET WHEELS FSH J Risk
7 THIRTY FIVE FSH S B Toner
8 34 WHY NOT DEMPSTA FSH G Carter
9 PIKANA Res. FSH S I Nagy
10 KELVIN PICKED IT Res. FSH F Vassallo

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25611 CORPORAL BOND 30.85 J Carr
2 88443 EVE’S QUEST NBT J L Connor
3 15626 SMURF’S IL DIVO FSH C A Tabone
4 31228 CIVIC ASSET NBT R E Eaton
5 47262 GINGER JIMMY 31.10 J Veselauskas
6 74484 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
7 33831 PRECINCT NBT G L Howell
8 27535 RASCAL MOOSE NBT L H Kraemer
9 48267 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read
10 86358 TUVALU Res. 31.13 C L McMillan

Race 6 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 08:47PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73641 NICE AND NORTY 30.81 M Clay
2 36328 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT J L Connor
3 22451 STETSON SHIRAZ NBT P M Tabone
4 63624 MEPUNGA OPAL NBT J R Britton
5 14156 JOOP MUSE NBT R J Hume
6 32321 WET AND DRY 30.73 J Mallon
7 65548 OURBOY MORGAN 30.97 L C Slattery
8 41143 WESTERN LAND FSH J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72523 BLACK EIGHT FSH P M Tabone
2 11431 WANALTA CHIEF FSH P D Westerveld
3 56186 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
4 73757 RUMBLE ECHO FSH R J Hume
5 75253 AWESOME COLOUR 30.53 J F Reynolds
6 17645 DRAGON RIDER 30.66 T Cortese
7 44715 KINGSTON AVENUE FSH L Poore
8 54416 SEISMIC PETE 30.95 I A Hastie
9 84888 SONNET STRIKE Res. FSH A C Cooper
10 66777 LOYAL TIGER Res. 30.71 F Toth

Race 8 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Mixed 3/4 520 Metres 09:26PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15647 SMURF PRINCESS 30.61 C A Tabone
2 45533 POWERCORD 30.46 D J Archer
3 25156 QUE SERA SERA FSH A Langton
4 71173 HEZA CHOKER 30.62 L Poore
5 24231 READY TO STAR NBT K G Greenough
6 42138 HIGH FLYING BOY 31.16 D J Saunders
7 42756 MADDALYN ROSE 31.06 S B Toner
8 76335 SERBO QUEST 31.20 J Delaroche
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:46PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51658 SCOFF FSH F Langenhoff
2 42772 RUSTIC WIZARD FSH A Langton
3 27263 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
4 66733 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
5 33688 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
6 82388 SMOOTH MOVER 31.01 W P D Read
7 31141 SHALL SHE FSTD D G Crawford
8 56576 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
9 66777 LOYAL TIGER Res. 30.71 F Toth
10 84888 SONNET STRIKE Res. FSH A C Cooper

Race 10 PETSTOCK
Grade 5 520 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44778 OURBOY JACOBS NBT L C Slattery
2 36845 WHY NOT KATE 30.98 G Carter
3 42523 MISTER SULU NBT P Dedes
4 217 SHANLYN ODDBALL NBT L M Larsen
5 83438 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
6 14857 LUCKY FOR LEIGH NBT L H Kraemer
7 24331 EL GRECO 31.44 G L Howell
8 2174 MYSTIC TRANCE 31.04 D J Archer
9 67258 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 82868 PETE’S BOY Res. NBT S Trim

Race 11 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44125 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
2 12132 HOT RIDE 17.86 D H Dawson
3 32127 ODILE NBT M Cameron
4 72834 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
5 78823 MISS POSSESSIVE FSH R J Redenbach
6 36355 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
7 183T4 SHANLYN PEDRO NBT L M Larsen
8 41248 HOLIDAY ROAD NBT D J Saunders
9 72874 RING TOP Res. FSTD C A Treherne
10 43366 TRUMP KELTON Res. FSH B R Toner

Race 12 RAM LOCKSMITHS
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88133 ROC A DOODLE FSH R Henness
2 55228 BREAK THE SPELL NBT J Mallon
3 66861 WELLSLEE LASS 18.12 J E Peterson
4 75473 JOE’S LEXI NBT C J Johannsen
5 1726 VEE EIGHT SHIRAZ NBT C S Siekman
6 13862 LADY MALIBOO NBT C J Johannsen
7 76677 NORTHERN LADDY 18.32Q F E Alister
8 84776 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
9 24222 BRETT’S BRIGADE Res. FSH L H Kraemer
10 21486 UNCLE OSCA Res. NBT J E Zammit

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10470 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .