Greyhound Racing Cranbourne Fields For Monday 25th February 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 25th February 2013

Race No. 1Ram Security Ht104:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLUMSY TANK27474NBTM L Deutscher (Devon Meadows)
2PHAETON PHEW48677NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3OKALATAKA2242631.27QD Collie (Somerville)
4TEENA’S DRIVERF6533NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
5GEORGE AGAINFSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6TIDAL WAVE72538FSTDR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
7DEMON BOMBER654NBTJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
8YARDBIRD52526NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ram Security Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKEL CREEKF5665NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2PEST CONTROL47224FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
3HI LADDIE7575FSHM G Jones (Chelsea Heights)
4WHY NOT SAM37727FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
5SNOW ZAPPER5T425FSHA King (Sulky)
6STRADLIN3FSHD L Holmes (Blind Bight)
7YABBA DABBA DEE32447NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8DASH OF OCTANE58814FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite (0-1 Wins)04:47PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIVERSARY GIRL74527FSHP T Wadden (Darley)
2JAW JETT3673742.40C Russell (Kyabram)
3BOMB THE SURF24474FSHE M King (Sulky)
4BETTY’S RETURN56425FSHR W Fisher (Corio)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HAZEL26455FSTDO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7HEY ROSEETA36452FSTDK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8WHY NOT RENAE55174NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners (0-1 Wins)05:09PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN WHIRL52774FSHJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
2GOLDEN LEMON5763FFSHR J Britton (Lara)
3OUR ALEXUS87547FSHP T Wadden (Darley)
4EASY LOVER67FSHM L Ferguson (Drouin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RICHTER SCALE128FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7KING ENRIGHT64327FSHR W Fisher (Corio)
8TONY’S TIME6FSHT Churchill (Hallston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Top Cat Video05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY MAJOR32133FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2TALK’S CHEEKY53535FSTDS B Toner (Garfield)
3BAGGY ROAD82685NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
4HALLUX44647NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
5GRAND COBBLER6144830.74A Kent (Wantirna)
6JACKA BOY66557FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7SOLAR AGENT44731NBTC Darmanin (Melton South)
8LAYTON BOSS22745FSHR W Fisher (Corio)
9THUNDER PATH66875NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Uncle Alber’s Final (gobis)05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,604,220 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $3,601,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILISM6324230.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2EL RIOF3272NBTD Geall (Lara)
3TARKS LEGEND14642NBTD Geall (Lara)
4SURON UNDERCOVER4546130.69R Stevens (Athlone)
5AZARENKA5153130.96M J Edwards (Broadford)
6ZIPIT6114130.34R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7MOTIVATOR MISSY14753NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8SILLY SARA14153NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SNAPPER’S MATE42443NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10DEWANA SAVANNA6735430.73M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Awesome Lodge06:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY COSMIC75315NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2YOUNG GUNNER22553FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3SNAPPER’S MATE42443NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
4HASTY TRANSIT63538NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
5GOT TO GO63874NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
6KICKIN’ SHIRAZ38821NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
7DEVON MEADOW58586NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8CUMBERLAND BLACK22712FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9THUNDER PATH66875NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Karingal Hub Tab06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC TEXAN27664NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2OH SO SMOOTH36143NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3ARAGORN5383730.53C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SPACE POWER467F2NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5BARKARDI GIRL5841630.77E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6KON TIKI461F531.12A J Britton (Lara)
7REPRIEVED74387NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
8BLACK ELTON56674NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kingston Trophies06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAF CUTTER3746631.27J M Absalom (Lang Lang)
2MASTER MIKE41687NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
3CORROBOREE QUEEN58548FSHG A Walker (Frankston)
4ULTIMATE LIDDELL5362230.86F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5REBEL LANE2533531.01R Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
6LIKE FINE WINEF6613FSHA King (Sulky)
7TOP DRAMA26775NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8FAWN CHOW4355531.08QK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
9THUNDER PATH66875NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ram Security06:58PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMDOC3F56317.79J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2WOOLGOOLGA DANI1617517.69D Dean (Nyora)
3EXTRAORDINARY3351217.94Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4SCHWARTZ GIRL4383117.90S W Jack (Dalmore)
5STAR SEARCHER5552818.13M R Patching (Langwarrin)
6BAGO STEEL2122117.57D R Dean (Nyora)
7KID KIDDO1277118.12F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8SEE SEE SEE4634517.96K M Repia (Long Gully)
9STAY WARM2111218.08P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10TALON MISS8124617.83J D Frewin (Newtown)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)