Greyhound Racing Cranbourne Fields For Monday 2nd January 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 2nd January 2012

Race No. 1Top Cat Video04:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARRYL’S FUTURE33454NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
2THERE YOU ARE323FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
3CHARLES LOUSON5FSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
4ALPHA ODYSSEY2454NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5SQUEEKY TAYLOR4321531.56QR D Conway (Bunyip)
6SERBO DJOKER64NBTA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
7DEWANA BLUE BOY55636NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8STETSON JIMMY82333FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
9ANESTHETISTFSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10BILLY GOATFSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 2Winning Post Photos / Supplies04:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAY’S WHINING36325FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2CAPE DEMAND883FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3CREATIVE PIP161318.04QK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4MAKIN’ WAVES62233NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BURNSY’S MATE83337NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6ELITE SCHMACKOS6231418.36QS Catalano (Melton)
7LITTLE ROCKET4435FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8TAJ STAR85363NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
9RUNAWAY GRANT82825FSHD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
10REMO SKY37NBTS A Colpoys (Warneet)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANX MISSILE11116FSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2WALK DON’T RUN67542NBTR Boehm (Clyde)
3ZINGARELLA2727F17.99L Repici (Hampton Park)
4LESLIE’S EXPRESS16141NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
5MISTER AUSTIN54378NBTT R Shovan (Yea)
6MAGIC GEORGE32445NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
7MEGA MINT71686FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
8CREATIVE KAOS4222617.92K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9QUEEN NAYIS65F38NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10SARAH KATE48566FSHB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED KEATS24457NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2LANBROOK ARCHIE7545218.18R D Conway (Bunyip)
3BARNEY’S PRIDE3656117.91J Condon (Tooradin)
4SNAP TO IT2157218.13C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BEE JAY’S PEDRO4157717.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PUPPY EXPRESS6668118.03J Condon (Tooradin)
7SPEED PLAY4266317.69L J White (Jeetho)
8ZEALOUS5647217.96J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE3158718.19G S Paez (Athlone)
10REGAL THUNDER6358218.12S J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN PRINCESS4658831.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2ROZEHILL JESS47721FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3GREYSYND RAIN43412FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
4LITTLE FIRE7845830.94J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5DI JAMAICA32461NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
6PITSTOP OMEN81265NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
7STETSON DONNA11111FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
8WAVERLEY LEGEND62475FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Ram Security05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFRIM BALE12275FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2LEELICIOUS51114FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
3ROYAL STRIKEF2654NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
4BLACK ALARAH6584131.26G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5BORN TO STAR4531430.95M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6OH CARITAS73454FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
7GO GO PEDRO2131.08F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8FIRE UP NATET5518NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9HONEY LULU887TPNBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 7Vetsearch / Virbac06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDANTIC BABE351630.80B N Morse (Cranbourne)
2PEDDLER421FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3MY TRUMPET LILY6453731.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4NEW START76657NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5TRIGGER FINGER18274FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6DEZZADORE67677NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7KERCEM2475231.06J Abela (Clyde)
8MR. DOHERTY2351731.15L Gough (Nyora)
9HONEY LULU887TPNBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Cup Day Jan. 15th06:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON LILY13166FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
2BALA BALE11355FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA BERT82134NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MARTILI BALE46376FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5DYNA MORRIS34741FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6LEKTRA JAY11126NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7MARIO CHIEF1228430.69G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA DIGGER75561FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Happy 65th Noel Boyd06:37PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE WISHES6118817.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BLUEY’S JOY4687818.18B C Brown (Axedale)
3CALL THE TROOPS81F8317.70C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LEGENDARY STATUS1511817.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
5DARLYN CHRIS41T2517.62R Camilleri (Lara)
6INVICTUS PHOENIX3644517.77P C Brown (Loch)
7AXEMAN6435117.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8MAXZIVA4233217.87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY BRIDE75162FSHC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
2SWANKY PATH87417NBTG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
3SUNKISSED DREAMS18474FSHT R Shovan (Yea)
4MISS MORSE14118FSHB J Whitford (Yarram)
5ITZ A BLUEBOY12335NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
6MUSTANG JILLY78783FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
7SCHERZINGER7636718.07I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8TOE CUTTER85113NBTM Rudd (Cranbourne)
9RED NORM13866NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BO HOUDINI18654FSHD J Dawson (Preston)
Race No. 11Solo07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLOR’S TRAIN56861FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2EL LOBO22312NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3DARK OMEN42243FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
4PAUL’S ON FIRE23451FSTDR Boehm (Clyde)
5SO OH53174FSHA Smith (Werribee)
6LONG BLACK ROAD35174FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7HANIFY’S MAGIC28218NBTC J H Kas (Lynbrook)
8LUCY DREAM21518.12M Clay (Lang Lang)
9KEEGAN’S ON FIRE417FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
10VOCAL WHISPER83866NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Greyhound Fields (13670 Articles)