Greyhound Racing Cranbourne Fields For Monday 5th December 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 5th December 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCELLENT TALENT2NBTA M Christie (Devon Meadows)
2MICASA SUCASA76462NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3AT THE FLICKS76263NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4SPEED WAY23733NBTD Mines (Woodside)
5GO GO PEDRO2NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6DAREGO3622131.08S B Toner (Garfield)
7FIST PUMP4131.04T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8CORRECTION3443131.06A R Mills (Tooradin)
9SQUEEKY TAYLOR66343NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
10LOR’S COMET37624NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 2Winning Post Photos / Supplies04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARTMAN121FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2SAM’S KINGDOM2115FNBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3AXEMAN2236417.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4KRUEZER AGOGO3678617.86R F J Colpoys (Bass)
5JOHN CONNOR2182818.07S W Jack (Dalmore)
6HOT NIC76245NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7MOONLITE SPICE7466818.05J Formosa (Heathcote)
8DOMAIN PRINCE6164617.79G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
9BLACK MOUNTAIN52224FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
10ABSINTH SHOT11263FSHC J Xerri (Moe)
Race No. 3Solo04:52PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE JAY’S PEDRO2164117.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2INVICTUS PHOENIX2531317.77P C Brown (Loch)
3MAXZIVA2464217.87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4BORZOV5411117.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
5DARLYN CHRIS7341T17.62R Camilleri (Lara)
6SELSI FLYER2472617.66M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7CALL THE TROOPS7148117.70C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LEGENDARY STATUS7111517.72B A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:12PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN RUTHLESS66885NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2PURE SAQUAN42545FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
3WATTO’S WONDER66646FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
4HUNGRY THIRSTY84136NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5FREE ROLL47323NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
6WELCOME LASS37668NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7PRESS CLUB45675NBTG Sartori (Elphinstone)
8EFFONE72FSHW J Duve (Denison)
Race No. 5Cup Day Jan. 15th05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVACIOUS GAL25657FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2HIPPY PRINCESS5126130.92R J Inger (Seaton)
3FLIGHT CONTROL4434830.83L J White (Jeetho)
4MAJOR MONOGRAM2441630.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ROZEHILL ZOET6134NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
6JOIE DE VIVRE56753NBTM Height (Yarragon)
7UNCLE PETE42212NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8DAWN PRINCESS4346531.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9MOTHER’S DELIGHT16665NBTH A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
10PURE RULER33365FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 6Karingal Hub Tab (final)05:52PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS ELLE2517130.40M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2LIGHTWOOD MICK265F330.90D J Archer (Korumburra)
3DASHING RED5312230.71M J Fox (Newport)
4TALKATIVE7445130.38C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MOROTAI4421230.51F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6EFOGI ROAD33F5130.62D J Saunders (Somerville)
7MY COUSIN VITO77623NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
8IRON BRIAN15322NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9JOIE DE VIVRE56753NBTM Height (Yarragon)
10ROZEHILL ZOET6134NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video06:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHISELED23511FSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
2CARBON FIBRE11567FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3I’M FOOLING11386NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4SPECIAL SYRAH71475NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5GANGBUSTERS18263NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PUMPLETOOP2614FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7BARNEY’S BUDDY27463NBTG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8ROYAL STRIKE76F26NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
9PARIS MONTANA6444630.74S B Toner (Garfield)
10MY TRUMPET LILY3645331.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN MAGIC1255231.09D Chiu (Doncaster)
2CHIC SHIRAZ7F41731.11G Burke (Keysborough)
3DYNA DARA5413130.48G J Bate (Lara)
4TYPHOON TOBY6252530.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5IN THE MONEY4767730.78F Gallo (Carrum Downs)
6DAINTREE LOVER43327NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7STEFAN BALE5241630.31G J Bate (Lara)
8CARVE ‘EM1653630.69D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9LITTLE FIRE8878430.94J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10YO GABBA GABBA53754FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 9Rapidvite06:43PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BOB6265217.77J Formosa (Heathcote)
2LITTLE WISHES1336118.04C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SHE’S TOPS42511NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
4JUMPING JIMMY3716817.94A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5BARNEY’S PRIDE5453317.91J Condon (Tooradin)
6LOVEABLE LYN2637717.92L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7PARTO’S SIMBA8275817.75R J Partington (Pearcedale)
8CREATIVE KAOS1584217.92K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9SPEED PLAY4342617.69L J White (Jeetho)
10STEADFAST PATCH51134FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY UNKNOWN1118.21QR L French (Tootgarook)
2LOLLY JANE14836NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3CALIFORNIA LOVE36646NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4DAZEE AGOGO2312318.36QH M Colpoys (Bass)
5LESLIE’S EXPRESS47241NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
6MISSION CONTROL2221418.10L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7DIAMOND FURY13151FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
8COUGAR TOWN8333618.13QW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
9CREATIVE EVE1825617.89K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
10JESS UMBRIDGE1153FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
Greyhound Fields (14152 Articles)