Greyhound Racing Cranbourne Fields For Monday 9th May 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 9th May 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET RICKY6514331.17QF Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2TYPHOON TOBY3132230.90QN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3MICASA SUCASA2234NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4TWO EYE CEE64552NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
5SISCO TURBO25131.16J Galea (Lara)
6UP AND GONE7130.99J A Selleck (Tooradin)
7LOOSE BOLTS28234NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
8LONGLEY37633NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
9LOVE YOUR WORK6365NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10PRIMAL855NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Vetsearch / Virbac04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUPPA GEE7414517.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SULTIC ANGEL1113218.11QD H Dawson (Crossover)
3LOVEABLE LYN3867518.18L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4MYALLA REGEA3882418.40D Lyons (Sunshine)
5BINGLE BAY14313FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
6PURE STEALTH27421FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
7NOSE AROUND6333418.18C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SABLE SANZ22284FSHK King (Pearcedale)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE62735FSHA J Scott (Cranbourne)
10COUGAR TOWN1436518.13QW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 3Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:54PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELLAR DOOR54565FSHL C Evans (Rosedale)
2PRESS CLUB44223NBTG Sartori (Elphinstone)
3I’M HERE SHIRLY77326NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
4STERJOVSKI66483FSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5KERRY’S ELLET2856FSHB M Thomson (Garvoc)
6SAXY SARA62773FSTDI M Partington (Pearcedale)
7PURE POVERTY64841FSTDR J Toomey (Briagolong)
8MASTER CHIEF86788FSTDM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video05:10PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYMMETRY24525FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2WOT PRICE PINK46442NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
3JETHRO BODINE5771130.47B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S FLORENCE6874830.17T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5PYFO MOSTLY21453FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6EXHILARATION4447530.73P Reinders (Gruyere)
7SEISMIC GREEN7242230.03F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8COLD ALCATRAZ8345630.78M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9STANHILL MACCA6758830.94C H Goodman (Cranbourne)
10ELITE PLAYER58657NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY JANE3742630.98K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2LINTONS ACE55751FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3PET SOUNDS5876730.72L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4NELLIE IMLACH8587731.35J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5PEDANTIC6765130.76B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
6MY TRUMPET LILY6448731.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7IS IT GUNNAMATTA27131FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8MOROTAI2732131.10F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9PYRO GIRL18325NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10MARCERI55P45FSHR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Ram Security Final05:51PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI EMILY1152130.48G M Rounds (Tooradin)
2FAT BOY JOHNNY2615230.90I S Clarke (Frankston South)
3HENRY MALLET4845130.43M Briganti (Tuerong)
4CROSSING TEXAS24132NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
5HILLBILLY HIPPY1374130.41P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6KUUSOU RUMBA2714130.46J R Britton (Anakie)
7EMBARGO2824230.55K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8DAWN PRINCESS3387231.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9MATLOCK2224331.11P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10WIMOWEH65783NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Winning Post Photos / Supplies06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST MADNESS36548NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MARLY BOND7344630.81I C Brown (Loch)
3BUDGIE LASS28322FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4REGAL’S RICHES87767NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
5LIESEL71163FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6HOTEL BACI75855FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7SPELLBOUND12772FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8MAJOR MONOGRAM7531430.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BILL’S FLYER11856NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
10PHIL LE CHEF61427NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Solo06:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLINFORD STEWY5524530.67R D Conway (Bunyip)
2NEW YEAR’S PUNCH62732NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3COUPE DE VILLE25771NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
4GOLD RUSH MAX434T630.72P Reinders (Gruyere)
5BINDI WAVES2153431.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6STATE OF POWER36344NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
7FRASER’S GOLD6338531.13O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8FEARFUL LAD7655430.84P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
9BLONDE LUCK48444NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BLONDE OLLIE33735NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX8631117.78P C Brown (Loch)
2DOMAIN PRINCE3866517.79N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3COONEY’S MEDAL2616717.89R J Britton (Lara)
4AXEMAN2276217.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5GO VICTOR5315617.59P E Giles (Moe)
6BARNEY’S PRIDE2242317.91J Condon (Tooradin)
7DO WAH DIDDY1121117.74M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
8DR. WOWZER1162218.02M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Robbo’s Pet Barn07:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZINGARELLA2155517.99L Repici (Hampton Park)
2BURNT FUSE1283817.76S M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
3OUR ABBY47232NBTM J Giles (Mirboo North)
4CHIMICHANGA5854318.04N L Mcrae (Clyde)
5LANZAROTE314F418.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6INVICTUS VENESSA4462217.83P C Brown (Loch)
7WHY NOT MITCH5686718.19G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8GOVERNATOR3373717.71N King (Pearcedale)
9RIVERDALE JIMMY8734418.07I L Green (Little River)
10ARVO’S LEVI2651417.85T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Browns Sawdust & Shavings (tier 3)07:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTER MOO74564NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
2HEWITSON48546FSHS B Toner (Garfield)
3PRIVATE LING1847418.13QB A Scott (Pearcedale)
4JOHN CONNOR4751718.07S W Jack (Dalmore)
5SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE6224618.19I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6BILLIE EAGLE87851NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
7STRAWBERRY ROSE5436118.08S J Thomas (Junction Village)
8HEY SHE’S MINE5388217.96I Sergienko (Clayton South)
9MODERATION3354618.23QI Sergienko (Clayton South)
10TAZZIE GAZZIE76656FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Greyhound Fields (13397 Articles)