Greyhound Racing Cranbourne Fields For Sunday 22nd March 2009


Race 1 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS
Grade 5 311 Metres 11:50AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12313 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 17.80Q M G Tocknell
2 52754 VILLER TIGER 17.84 G S Paez
3 11222 FLYING KANGA 18.33Q M Justice
4 26473 DIAMOND DEADLEY NBT M Chilcott
5 41311 BURRA BYE FSH T Cortese
6 11611 OUTBACK CITY FSH L F Strauss
7 24271 SUNDAY FOLLY NBT P D Hammerstein
8 12113 ATLAS CYCLONE NBT L E Cookson
9 72118 WILD BRETT Res. FSTD B Nash
10 62211 CROW’S CRUISER Res. FSH G A Walker

Race 2 TRIOS TABARET
Free For All 311 Metres 12:35PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18735 BRINDLE BISCUIT 18.17 A C Cooper
2 45123 SALOON LAD 17.73 C J Johannsen
3 28475 RYTHMIC OAK 17.79 G Pattichis
4 11456 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham
5 27382 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
6 31144 SARDIUS 17.88 P Gabriel
7 75157 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash
8 23213 CRASH BANG BOOFY 17.70 M Chilcott
9 66778 FLOODED Res. 18.02 J Vassallo
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 01:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58755 BEN’S COLOUR 30.63 J F Reynolds
2 76545 WANNY HUSSLER NBT G Minguy
3 1156 SWEET KEEPING FSH W A Vassallo
4 23251 RUN FOR ROSIE 30.41 P M Tabone
5 51547 RING TOP 30.58 C A Treherne
6 74287 ROCKY’S MISSION NBT C J Johannsen
7 56618 SMOKING FURY NBT G R Taylor
8 83575 ROC A DOODLE FSTD R Henness
9 28748 RASCAL MOOSE Res. NBT R Lyfield
10 68765 NICE AND NORTY Res. 30.81 R Lyfield

Race 4 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 02:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53654 HUNTED DOWN NBT S O Mills
2 15456 PURE COLOUR 31.16 J F Reynolds
3 11733 WHERE’S GAB FSH C A Treherne
4 75458 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT R J Cook
5 37353 WHY NOT KATE 30.98 G Carter
6 53717 BURLENSON FSTD A S Little
7 65444 EL BULL NBT R S Deakin
8 26224 SISCO STORM NBT H A Karamatic
9 68765 NICE AND NORTY Res. 30.81 R Lyfield
10 87585 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones

Race 5 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 02:50PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24477 EXTREME TIDE NBT D A Jones
2 52368 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor
3 23347 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
4 86755 GREAT GHANDU NBT G A Joske
5 13751 SPEEDY SHOW FSH B Panetta
6 46125 IT’S A THOUGHT 30.40Q I A Hastie
7 24262 DR. SLIPSTREAM NBT D N McDonald
8 45446 JOSACHA NBT R Stevens
9 87585 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones
10 28748 RASCAL MOOSE Res. NBT R Lyfield

Race 6 RAPIDVITE TWIN TRACKS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 03:35PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24777 CHAIN OF THOUGHT FSH S L Hastie
2 62388 RIVERBOAT LANKAN 30.75 C J Johannsen
3 35686 OCTANE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
4 11345 SKULL LINE FSH C A Treherne
5 38323 ENTICING 30.77 D J Archer
6 71132 BORDAIN FSH M E Wintle
7 25736 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer
8 76231 RIPCURL OSTI FSTD P Sieben
9 68765 NICE AND NORTY Res. 30.81 R Lyfield
10 28748 RASCAL MOOSE Res. NBT R Lyfield

Race 7 CITY OF CASEY VICTORIA CUP
Special Event 699 Metres 04:20PM
$10000-3000-1500 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31721 LADY MOSCATO FSTD J Thompson
2 12422 UNO DARRYL NBT B F Dewan
3 11124 WOT PRICE PINK 41.97 G G Allen
4 44412 IMA DRIFTER FSTD W A Vassallo
5 21333 NATALIE RASS FSH G Jose
6 44315 OODLES ROCKS 41.87 N Vincent
7 11146 POWER SHIFT FSH A L Russell
8 85214 WOT PRICE HAROLD FSTD G G Allen
9 17551 DENISON FLASH Res. NBT P W McKenzie
10 18221 HAY AFFAIR Res. NBT M J Hanke

Race 8 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 05:05PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22342 SISCO FLAME NBT K Karamatic
2 83641 SISCO BLUES 30.97 J Galea
3 62661 FREELANDER 30.46 G S J Ennis
4 85722 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
5 62321 HAPPY NEW YEAR 30.63 L G Mitchell
6 31411 GRANDE SIYAN 30.19 K G Greenough
7 25731 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE 30.51 D Crisafi
8 34112 SUB SOIL 30.48 D W Knocker
9 24262 DR. SLIPSTREAM Res. NBT D N McDonald
10 26172 UNO ETHAL Res. NBT R J Winter

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.