Greyhound Racing Geelong Fields For Friday 1st February 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 1st February 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE BELLA38655NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
2REGAL BEAN68233FSHM W Lowe (Woorndoo)
3ALLEN ORRIS7FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4ALLEN KERO3FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5GOTTA DO IT3FSHH L Collins (Lara)
6QUILA ALLEN3FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7FLYING EFFORT37NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
8JEFFIE538FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
9MIDGE ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
10LUCIEN2FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
Race No. 2Sita Australia Ht107:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WERRIBEE4FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2SHAMROCK PETALFSHR J Britton (Lara)
3STONEBRIDGE27FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4CANDLE BOY5FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5GALBA BILLY6432NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
6OUR PANTHER43443NBTN L Gost (Little River)
7DR. PAULIE22244FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8EL STAR56743NBTS Grant (Allansford)
9INNER SANCTUMF7847FSTDH A Karamatic (Lara)
10WHO TOLD LOCHIE84375FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 3S.j. & L.m. Transport Ht207:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA PHIL56FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
2RIVERDALE CASSIE34337NBTI L Green (Little River)
3BRUNO BEAM43223FSHL R Sturgess (She Oaks)
4MOHMOFSHG J Bate (Lara)
5YOU GOT IT4NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6OSBOURNE BALE22FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7NEW TIBUR62227NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8NANDO BALE62246FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9WHO TOLD LOCHIE84375FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
10POISON OAK44685FSTDJ Palma (Lara)
Race No. 4Noel Winter Memorial08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAINE ALLEN5156FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2WHERE’S TESSA8368722.80H L Collins (Lara)
3SKINNY DOUGLAS72126FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4ROBIE HUNT5651322.93A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5SECRET SHUFFLER46431NBTM K Groom (Longwood)
6VANCOUVER BALE16562NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7BIFFON RACER51814NBTA G Setford (Cranbourne)
8PIA MATER37515FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9PAINT STRIPPER4186822.89R W Fisher (Corio)
10NOWITZKIF1488FSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
Race No. 5Member For South Barwon Andrew Katos08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD BULLION1422426.25L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2SUPER VENUS76561NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3DAVIS34327NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4HI HO DINO5527726.38J P Psaila (Little River)
5REGAL VILLAIN57846NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
6PERFECT ROY7756126.15J R Higgins (Linton)
7HANIFY’S SILVER86642NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEN GANJI13355FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9JEMIMA ALLEN87556FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10STAR GIRL5557326.12T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Belmont Denture Clinic08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIKA1266322.88T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2SISCO RETURN7774722.64J Galea (Lara)
3CAWBOURNE CLOONY3314122.76R J Britton (Lara)
4COCKY BOY7155322.96L M Gorman (Newborough)
5MCLARAN4445422.53T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6LEKTRA CANDY15254NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7TAPER JEAN GIRL1141122.69W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8MISS HONDO1357822.96T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Grovedale Football Netball Club09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBIK BLUSH72254NBTS D Collyer (East Coburg)
2BANDITO2131526.11P J Hartley (Boronia)
3HOT THOMELI62313NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
4GRANVILLE’S CALL1112FSHJ F Dunstan (Breakwater)
5NAOMI ROSE67587NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
6DAINTREE EMPRESS17287NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
7GYPSY RAMA45361NBTA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
8SIMONOVA25374NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
9STAR GIRL5557326.12T Womann (Lara)
10JEMIMA ALLEN87556FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Grovedale Football Club-junior Section09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA JAYELLE23365NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
2PIPPA SHIRAZ13621FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3EMOTION PRINCESS22566NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
4ALLEN LENNOX36142NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5YODA BALE2161525.79A L Dailly (Anakie)
6CARMINA26118FSHV A Cotton (Elaine)
7ALLEN GORDY56827NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8DASHING JOURNEY25121NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Geelong Australia09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTHY SPEED1344222.73P L Hunt (Avalon)
2SCORCHER56521NBTW J Duve (Denison)
3PACEY PALMER32217NBTA S Garratt (Heathmont)
4MURRADOC WHIZ1517322.75A J Harmes (Corio)
5ORANGE JACK3121622.50K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6HOLY RIOLI5352622.65B A Hare (Greendale)
7I’M PUMPEDF3143NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8STUDLY DAN6556522.91A Galea (Sunshine North)
9NOWITZKIF1488FSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
10PAINT STRIPPER4186822.89R W Fisher (Corio)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA64212FSTDS Kruckel (Daisy Hill)
2MISS WOORNDOO71444NBTD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
3ULRICK BALE55274FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
4DYNA SANDY1FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DEFIANT DAME24618NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6REGAL PHANTOM18445NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
7GLENSTALL ABBEY42516FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8FRANK’S GUN7218626.09H J Taylor (Rockbank)
9STAR GIRL5557326.12T Womann (Lara)
10JEMIMA ALLEN87556FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Town & Country Meats10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY YOU MUG4516423.10J P Psaila (Little River)
2UNIQUE FLIGHT8627222.93J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3CARRY THE SPIRIT17444FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
4REGAL DIAMONDS72178NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
5DON’S FLASH84248NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BREAK THE BANK61453NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7TUDOR PARK1758622.92M R Collyer (Coburg East)
8SO CONFUSED56235NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9NOWITZKIF1488FSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
10PAINT STRIPPER4186822.89R W Fisher (Corio)
Greyhound Fields (13670 Articles)