Greyhound Racing Geelong Fields For Friday 22nd June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 22nd June 2012

Race No. 1Tab Final (gobis)03:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH FIZZ24652NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
2SPA LACHIE42824NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3BILL BAILLIE43254NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
4MEPUNGA KIRSTY26130.39J R Britton (Anakie)
5KREUZER GIBBS245130.55J S Ennis (Lara)
6MASTER INTENTION233NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
7UNIQUE LACHY34433NBTE D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
8WELCHES POINT23222NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9LUCY BELLE53554NBTA Courts (Corio)
10RIVER DAWN37385NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 2City Of Greater Geelong03:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN DEANO RUN84216FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
2JET STAR LAD23261FSHM Height (Yarragon)
3COIN TOSS1264823.09J R Maple (Little River)
4ST. TRINIANS GAL3122.72P F Santoro (Melton West)
5EL MONTAGNA143NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6ABSOLUTE LEEDER58416FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
7BLACK CAIRO12456FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8EXCESS CASH14622.95C Mclennan (Airport West)
9ELGIN LANE64377FSHJ W Anderson (Wahring)
10FELINA BALE66686NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Buxton Real Estate04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT PEDRO32261NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
2MEXICO JOE54F43NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
3DODGY DEALER21326FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4RONALD WEASLEY5825626.33I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5CLARETOWN RUBY51363NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
6ULTIMATUM37262NBTP Presutto (Beaconsfield)
7INSPECTOR LYNLEY7212626.24T Womann (Lara)
8LADY BEALIBA214FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
9SOL’S PHANTOM44214NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
10WHY NOT BUDDSY12676NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4Paul Kelly Design To Print04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWENTY PAW SEVEN34714FSTDD P Davis (Melton West)
2GOLD SIENNA47136FSHC Gauci (Sunshine North)
3KANSAS TORNADO52875FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SENT FROM ABOVE52612FSHJ Digiorgio (Highett)
5JARICHO BALE53258NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6GUNMETAL LASS43163NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7BOOM TO ZOOM22762NBTJ Hopper (Werribee)
8SWEET BETH37643FSHG James (Crib Point)
9EL BLACK GALO65444FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10ICE MOVER47682FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
Race No. 5Geelong Australia05:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO OH25117FSTDI Hopper (Werribee)
2JET BLAST33875FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
3BATHILDA BAGSHOT6161FNBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
4FAST RATE4718826.23S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
5GREYSYND NITRO112F7FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6EXPLOSIVE MILNE24635NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7TEVEZ136125.84J Condon (Tooradin)
8MR. KANSAS6321426.06T O’Donovan (Lara)
9GREYWINDS FONZ8653625.82T Womann (Lara)
10BARNSEY BALE3857525.91M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6The Beckely Centre Final (gobis)05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LAST DANCE3142134.61J S Ennis (Lara)
2ONYA JACK43364NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3BAURNA MOLLY17873NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4SHINY SUDOKU75472NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
5JOHNNY RINGO42224NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
6DARRYL’S FUTURE5561335.37B F Dewan (Edithvale)
7WHIRL MACHINE52252NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
8AUTOCERT47263NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
9JAMAICAN RUBY23435NBTR W Walsh (Koroit)
10ONYA SPLASH42545NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services05:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVIL LONGBOTTOM2422626.15M J Dopper (Lara)
2COLE BALE7616226.42S J Collins (Lara)
3LIKA BLACK WITCH11435NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4OSTI MOSS118625.91I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5PARFAIT ARMOUR28844NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6MILLARD82145NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7DAINA ALLEN32512NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8I’M FOOLING36166NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9MITZERELLA2FF64NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10OUR SITUATION5867726.60J M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 8Www.beckleycentre.com.au06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SIENNA58511NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2JUNGLE HERO62214NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3LUCKY LEGS78415NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
4EMOTION PRINCESS3442730.30J A Sharp (Lara)
5HELLBENT LAD54353NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6HIMALAYA5553530.22K A Collyer (East Coburg)
7CREDIT CRUNCHER6136230.40K G Height (Toora)
8BIRTHDAY BONUS55411FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
9TALL PRESENCE27653FSHP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
10WILL CEE41754FSHJ R Abela (Echuca)
Race No. 9Coopers Copiers06:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET LANE8312123.12M T Carter (Violet Town)
2CINDY LEE4251422.93R Clark (Toolleen)
3AMADO3218322.75J M Karamatic (Lara)
4ELITE LOMBO36F7822.80N L Gost (Little River)
5MISS TREW STAR3262622.60T Womann (Lara)
6SANZ SURPRIZE5751522.50Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7ARVO’S HANNAH4362522.93M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8KIMBA BALE17863NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9RICEY46357NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10FIREMAN LEE6477822.99N Barnes (Werribee)
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs06:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL ‘EM TOM3624723.16M Height (Yarragon)
2MY MISTY GALO5615823.21C R Davis (Melton West)
3DIRTY PRINCE7438123.00P J Grills (Lara)
4RARE ONYX7755123.18J C Davis (Melton West)
5COOL AND FANCY45433NBTT Womann (Lara)
6RUSTY MAHOGANY74547NBTE M King (Sulky)
7CLARETOWN FORCE35224NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
8DOMINCO BALE17745NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9COOL COLORADO37667NBTR G A Darby (Drysdale)
10HORACE SLUGHORN7728822.78C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 11Beckley Park Saturday Market06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOIE DE VIVRE57417NBTM Height (Yarragon)
2CHAD’S CHUCKY11738FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
3FULLY SLICK66716FSTDB J Grenfell (Seymour)
4LILY QUIST52465FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
5PURE SPACE62642NBTP J Grills (Lara)
6BOTANIC BEAUTY1328422.75J A Sharp (Lara)
7FLYING MALDINI4F222NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8GREYSYND FLAME13415FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9PROVEN HIT28467NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10BOWSTREET BLONDE48747NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Geelong Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :