Greyhound Racing Geelong Fields For Friday 4th January 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 4th January 2013

Race No. 1Town & Country Meats Ht 107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. GEMIMA36453FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ROOFER74554FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
3SPLENDID SHIRAZ47526FSTDR W Fisher (Corio)
4STALEMATE756FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5VALARIE ALLEN35225FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6NEW TIBUR6FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7GALBA PAUL46FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
8TAY’S EVIL TWIN675FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
9POISON OAKP6446FSTDJ Palma (Lara)
10NIKITA’S TAXI75667FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 2Tab.com.au Ht 207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANGIO24FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2DR. GERALD75FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3VANITY BALE66348FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4BILLY’S WHIRL67267NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
5GALBA BILLY6FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
6DIAMOND EYES77887FSTDE K Palma (Lara)
7WEE BELLA55338FSTDR W Fisher (Corio)
8SHE GONE6425FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9INNER SANCTUM38F78FSTDH A Karamatic (Lara)
10DR. SCHMIDT78587FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Print To Design07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MCCHEESE26774FSTDB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2FLIP BALE22864NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3INSPECTOR LYNLEY52657NBTT Womann (Lara)
4DR. AYE JAY44342NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HEATHERS PREMIER26247NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
6EL ROJO TINI11748FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
7DR. TYE36583NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ALLEN YATES16717FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Nardi Fruit & Produce08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE YOU THERE1571FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TUDOR PARK3571722.92M R Collyer (Coburg East)
3CHIEF OFFICIAL1223FNBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
4NOBLE SUDOKU8653722.79K Lloyd (Anakie)
5SMOKIN’ GONZALES74215NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
6ALLEN BENJI1121722.66G J Bate (Lara)
7COOL AND FANCY4244122.69T Womann (Lara)
8WHY NOT HAPPY75567FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs (bitches) Ht 108:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREET DANGER47665NBTT Womann (Lara)
2LIL’S DAD’S GIRL71577FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
3OH SO SWEET13364FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BINDI WAVES67213FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5GET UP SALLY31FFSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
6ORTHIA BALE52374FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7DR. WILLOW71318FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BATTINA BALE5424526.11G J Bate (Lara)
9DR. MINDY58386FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. RUBY34588FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Sponsor The Ggrc08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD CHALICE7687225.98P L Hunt (Avalon)
2ICEMAN RAIKKONEN1355225.66J R Britton (Anakie)
3JAKE’S THUNDER81585FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ALETA ALLEN4346425.95G J Bate (Lara)
5BITTER CHILL1518525.87J M Karamatic (Lara)
6VAPOURASH41376NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7TANDAR LASS3142125.97R K Stack (Lara)
8ALLEN LENNOX13361NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Austin’s Wines (bitches) Ht 209:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE BALE11115NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DREAM RATTLER32541NBTI R Garland (Bendigo)
3DR. AREEIA28416FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4STAGGER LANE415FSHB L Smith (Wandin North)
5HAMILTON SPEED62816FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6HERE’S KATH73843NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7CRACKER JACK LIL14221NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8CRYSTAL HAND5717TFSHD Dean (Nyora)
9DR. MINDY58386FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. RUBY34588FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate (bitches) Ht309:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE PERCENT24222NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2STYLISH STEPH16168FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
3CHILLY BABE67633NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4DR. ELLISE48614FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PAH LEEZE44425FSTDK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6NAOMI ROSE65748NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7STAR GIRL3387326.12T Womann (Lara)
8OUR LISA7653526.06G Watts (Lara)
9DR. MINDY58386FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. RUBY34588FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au (bitches Ht4)09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED TRIP63432FSTDI R Garland (Bendigo)
2BRYNNE BALE51611NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3PANDORA BALE12775FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA OFERA55372NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5PAINTED MISS7867826.39T Womann (Lara)
6DR. SUNOVA71867FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SCAVENGER HUNT86212FSTDS O Mills (Tooradin)
8KASUMI ROSE34258FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9DR. RUBY34588FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. MINDY58386FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO YOSHI2353623.01J Sharp (Lara)
2KENTUCKY WOMAN65647NBTC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
3RIVERDALE COWBOY22633NBTI L Green (Little River)
4WHY NOT BEAU56686NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5TROPHY HUNTER41887FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
6SANTA’S SPECIAL17FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7ALARMING27325NBTD Geall (Lara)
8SHRIKE1FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Beckley Park Saturday Market10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP HAND23564NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
2WHERE’S RAY7816726.01M A Karamatic (Lara)
3TRUE TO GOD7286526.09T Womann (Lara)
4DR. WANGDANG37F34FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ONLY BLUFFING56154NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
6SHINY SUDOKU45346FSTDE R Vigor (Anakie)
7LIBERTY36523NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. DUFUS26144FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DAVE CULPRIT42583FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. PYROIS18667FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Www.beckleycentre.com.au10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ELROY612FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PROVEN WILL1672NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BLACK FATALI1257626.34J M Karamatic (Lara)
4PADDY’S HERO5254126.21L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5DODGY DEALER8224825.95J Sharp (Lara)
6PAINT STRIPPER74186FSTDR W Fisher (Corio)
7DEMON CLEANER45366NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8FEEL THE THRILL1FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9DR. THANOS25652FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DAVE CULPRIT42583FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)