Greyhound Racing Geelong Fields For Monday 29th September 2008


Race 1 MILLER’S MUZZLES
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 11:36AM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62384 RYTHMIC OAK 20.09 G Pattichis
2 1211 REGAL CADET 20.23 A Spiteri
3 47118 TEQUILA SURPRISE 19.83 I Robinson
4 31657 FINALIZE 19.96 C G Fox
5 62588 BOOMA FROST 20.24 G Couldridge
6 46665 BOMBER FURY FSTD F Strangio
7 35674 BRETT’S HERO 20.26 T J Price
8 46237 PANDANUS 20.35 G J D Brett
9 21778 BLU PIE GIRL Res. FSH P J McColl
10 35685 NOVEL IDEA Res. FSTD K M Bravo

Race 2 K-ROCK 95.5 FM
Novice No Penalty 600 Metres 11:51AM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78773 MIFFSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
2 37673 AXIS NBT N C Darragh
3 66757 SILVER STRESS 35.15 K R Ward
4 53327 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
5 55367 BIG GAZ NBT E J Stanley
6 51524 KADINO KID FSTD L A Grimmond
7 FLYING SQUIRREL FSH M Maghamez
8 32731 PROVEN COIN FSH P J McColl
9 56554 BOOZINO Res. NBT A Portelli
10 637 CLASSIC PACE Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 12:07PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51473 TOABSTA ROADSTA 20.16 M A Delbridge
2 54123 LOVELESS GIRL FSTD P G Whitehead
3 54641 SOUTHWOOD SNOW 19.99 C V Kelly
4 52182 PYRENEES BRANDY NBT I Robinson
5 84556 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
6 23615 REMO DUKE 19.92 B A Baxter
7 46177 LORD LAPAGE NBT D A Beasley
8 13312 HIT TUNE FSH D T Hardwick
9 58455 DIVINCI CODE Res. NBT G W Tew
10 45688 WALKING GIRL Res. NBT D A Shovan

Race 4 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:25PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4814 VEGAS STAR FSTD M J Gibbons
2 85367 INDIA PEARL NBT F Strangio
3 14764 SISCO FLAME NBT J Galea
4 34765 DEVILISH DEB NBT P Riley
5 44581 ELITE KAOS NBT E J Stanley
6 24122 MY PRINCESS FSTD M F White
7 1 MISS ICY COOL FSH J Sammut
8 43242 PYRENEES HUSTLER NBT I Robinson
9 84685 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 55836 MANDY’S FURY Res. NBT W B Punshon

Race 5 GEELONG GOLD CUP – 17th OCTOBER
Novice No Penalty 600 Metres 12:40PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 363 SLIPAWAY TOMMY NBT E M King
2 41628 OLYMPIAN NBT D A Beasley
3 71646 HIKKADUWA LANKAN FSH S Clarke
4 72557 CAMPASPE JILL NBT N Walls
5 56486 MR. STRESS FSTD K R Ward
6 15667 BLACKWOOD ROAD NBT G Johnson
7 212 BORDAIN FSTD M E Wintle
8 55244 SHADY DIVA NBT N L Bell
9 85737 PRINCESS XANGO Res. FSTD E J Stanley
10 77574 CUMMO’S GIRL Res. FSTD V J Eastwood

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:56PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78277 HOTLINE JESS 25.98 N J Gates
2 43276 CREIGHTON’S STAR NBT T R Gardiner
3 18557 ROOS FURY 26.49 S J Wilson
4 66841 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.83 I Robinson
5 22872 DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
6 35587 RUNNING WAR KING 25.83 T G Vanorsouw
7 21557 BANGAI NBT P Bouchier
8 11521 CIVONICEVA FSTD R P Jones
9 87844 OAK THUNDER Res. 25.91 G Pattichis
10 37585 MISS MELBOURNE Res. FSTD H I Baxter

Race 7 JINDALEE WINES
Novice No Penalty 600 Metres 01:11PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 TOTAL TOKEN NBT G Mannion
2 35384 ALVIN 36.12 A Portelli
3 58374 VALK THIEF BINGS NBT E J Stanley
4 46436 TRINA’S SHOUT NBT N L Marum
5 54324 TEXAS STAR NBT T J Price
6 47817 KEEP CONTROL FSH A R Harding
7 316 SITTING BEAR 34.35 R J Britton
8 56765 SHRAPNEL NBT G J D Brett
9 8567T BOSS CARTER Res. FSTD T D Harvey
10 54545 NAGATINO ISLAND Res. FSTD P Gabriel

Race 8 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:31PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46384 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
2 64634 ONEBAR PUCKLE NBT A D Marum
3 65118 GEIGER 26.63 W B Punshon
4 51384 BODYWAVE NBT P G Whitehead
5 24832 BELZA NBT P Bouchier
6 48721 FLYING FRANCO FSTD H I Baxter
7 76126 SMART AVIATOR NBT K Quinn
8 11421 CHAINSAW FSTD R Henness
9 46345 RUFF HAND Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 61675 BANDIT MILNE Res. FSTD K B Lingard

Race 9 RANVET SPRINT OIL
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:46PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42166 BLACKMORE KID NBT J Sultana
2 43184 CRAZED HERO 20.28 G W Tew
3 31755 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.11 R G Busch
4 75348 BRANDY ROSE NBT I Robinson
5 55544 JET HOME KYE NBT J D Perkins
6 72218 CACHECI NBT M L Mallia-Magri
7 47215 PARMIGIANA FSH G Kantzidis
8 75145 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White
9 73884 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn
10 18858 RED ALICE Res. NBT A M Shovan

Race 10 XMAS PACKAGES @ GEELONG GRC
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 02:06PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66752 LITTLE MISS COCO NBT P G Desmond
2 25676 BOOMA POSSEY NBT G Couldridge
3 66471 STYLISH DABBER FSTD T R Gardiner
4 54634 ROC A DOODLE NBT R Henness
5 18287 UNIVERSE CREATOR NBT E J Stanley
6 3F557 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly
7 257T5 PLACID PRINCE FSH C W Mizzi
8 73866 VARGAS MAGIC 26.10 C Abela
9 17568 CONNEL BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 58455 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10434 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments