Greyhound Racing Geelong Fields For Thursday 22nd November 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 22nd November 2012

Race No. 1Tab.com.au03:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME AN KOBI684FSTDD W Jones (Haddon)
2PURE TULIP87845NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3NIKITA’S TAXI657FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
4DARLEY CEE CEE26FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
5HAPPY FRIDAY884NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
6IMPULSE DRIVEN342FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
7SKYE CREEK45FSHP B Crawley (Mortlake)
8IT’S LOVELY DAY87FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
9FLASHING BESSY68NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
10HONG KONG MISSY867NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 2City Of Greater Geelong04:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY JUNIOR77587NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
2BALLINTINE3454NBTP S Matthews (Cape Clear)
3ROXY NICE48448NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
4NAVARA53745NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
5NIKITA’S STORM67875NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6BIT DASHING65NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
7POISON OAKF67P6NBTJ Palma (Lara)
8MISS ROOKIE874NBTT Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Buxton Real Estate04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMMY’S LANKAN37387NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
2WORTH A DIAMOND2672NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
3COOLGUNNA7258NBTT Pipczak (Melton South)
4HOOFLA25NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
5SMITHY’S GIRL74435FSHK L Smith (Doreen)
6TIGER ROCK85826FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
7CARDIAC ARREST46675NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
8OUR GANGSTAR64233NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
9MIASMA WHIRL63333NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10HONG KONG MISSY867NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 4Austin’s Wines04:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEST CONTROL54376FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
2DOLAN SPRINGS26NBTP L Gavin (Lara)
3RIVERDALE CASSIE63338NBTI L Green (Little River)
4HEY REX36275NBTR K Stack (Lara)
5BOWSTREET BUSTER3242NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6LITTLE PUMPA6443NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
7CRAVING EUPHORIA62FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
8DARLEY SUNDAY42165FSTDT Monaghan (Darley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Frontline Security05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE SUNNY8354223.06I L Green (Little River)
2SWOOPED72572NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3INFINATE LIFE45546NBTP Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
4FARMER JENNY5514122.98C Stanton (Clunes)
5CHAD’S CHUCKY65363NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6WARANGA JET13345NBTB Chilcott (Warrnambool)
7MY MISTY GALO7766323.21J L Scott (Melton West)
8FLOYD15335NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sita Australia05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE NIKITA66657NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2HEY YOU MUG37857NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3WOODLAND JACK77656NBTA J Harmes (Corio)
4UP AND GONE55768NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5KING OF SPIN28147NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6VINTNER4241126.43J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7INDI OCTANE44256NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
8CHLOE’S CREEK15684FSTDP B Crawley (Mortlake)
9ABSOLUTE LEEDER56444NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
10CRACKING COURSER26233NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE COWBOY42845NBTI L Green (Little River)
2SHEEZA EUPHORIA7862322.93D Bartelloni (Attwood)
3CUTTS ROAD4334423.19C Stanton (Clunes)
4MONICA’S HOT5767722.54T Womann (Lara)
5WILD JACK JUNIOR5258522.76K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6CRAFTY SHIRAZ7347622.87B J Duffy (Ballan)
7LATIKA2666623.15T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8PURE SHOW56425NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Www.hotdogs.com.au06:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA GIANT66584NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2EXFORD SUE51225NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
3SPITFIRE SHIRAZ8865726.30Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
4DIEGO SIYAN22666NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5STORM A LITE64273NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6IRON BRIAN46778NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
7SMART COUGAR25657NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8LUCKY CHOICEF785626.16J Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
9CRACKING COURSER26233NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
10ABSOLUTE LEEDER56444NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au06:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ICEMAN541FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
2UNCLE JED2F362FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3GOLD SIENNA4721330.82C Gauci (Sunshine North)
4DOC BERKSHIRE67736NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5RIVER DAWN55265NBTI L Green (Little River)
6KATNOOK PRINCESS618F6FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
7RIVERDALE BRANDY37767NBTI L Green (Little River)
8CLASSIC SPUD32418NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INFERNO7243423.28C Schembri (St Albans)
2PRETTY PEGGY SUE2415223.27A Stewart (Melton)
3CHIMNEY SWEEP6266122.96S Donlon (Burnbank)
4CHAINS OF FIRE87877FSTDL N Mitchell (Anakie)
5DASHER HATFIELD77557NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
6CATCH ON5433723.11B L Ryan (Werribee)
7YO YOSHI6588123.01J Sharp (Lara)
8SUPREME RED62617NBTT Pipczak (Melton South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Paul Kelly Design To Print06:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER MIKE28856NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
2VEL BELENA55258FSHT R Breen (Snake Valley)
3OUR DANNY BOY7422126.81J P Psaila (Little River)
4PATTIMORE POWER53768FSTDR K Stack (Lara)
5SPECIAL TOUCH21647FSHT Attard (Altona Green)
6HOPETOUN HANNAH84678FSTDA Azzopardi (Linton)
7WINDMILL QUEEN85667FSTDF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
8CLARETOWN MILO5314726.37P Griffen (Claretown)
9ABSOLUTE LEEDER56444NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
10CRACKING COURSER26233NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
Race No. 12Geelong Australia07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR PROMISE12868FSHM Attard (Altona Green)
2BROMESTI FLYER86355NBTG J Bromley (Bendigo)
3CARN BANDIT6541623.45T Matthyssen (Talbot)
4ROCKAFELLA62164NBTG M White (Mount Helen)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BIT OF SPARK21277NBTE J Deglaitis (Moolap)
7LIGHTNING TESS47438NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8BO WILFRED2878822.87D J Dawson (Preston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF