Greyhound Racing Geelong Fields For Thursday 28th February 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 28th February 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au03:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN PENELOPE76776NBTS Courts (Heidelberg West)
2MUST DO IT47FSHH L Collins (Lara)
3DELCORN GOLD3578FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
4GALBA PHIL56FFSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
5CORDITE BLITZ67244FSHP J Osborn (Cobden)
6ROSIE HUNT76667NBTA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
7TAIL DANCER33432NBTT G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
8MILLIONAIRE41238NBTK R Chivell (Sunbury)
9DR. LEEZA75475NBTN L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
10TOMMIE HUNT68676FSTDA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Sponsor The Geelong Greyhounds04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLEY SOS54184NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
2CARDIAC ARREST84265NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
3DR. HENRY58663NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
4SMITHY’S GIRL35487NBTK L Smith (Doreen)
5LUCIEN246NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
6WORTH A DIAMOND74665NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
7SEMYORKA26644NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
8LADY BOMBER35372NBTD R Bushell (Winchelsea)
9TOMMIE HUNT68676FSTDA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10DR. LEEZA75475NBTN L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
Race No. 3City Of Greater Geelong04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLENDID SHIRAZ26T53NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
2BUNNERONG LASS275NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
3MARINA’S DIAMOND26P8FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
4MEMPHIS LEE42344NBTA J Sultana (Maddingley)
5MISS SEASPRAY73664FSHN J Gates (St Albans)
6NAVARA84686NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
7POISON OAK85444NBTJ Palma (Lara)
8BOMBASTIC KNIGHT42526NBTN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
9DR. LEEZA75475NBTN L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
10HEART OF THUNDERT5224NBTA Rendina (Lara)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ACTION1337723.01B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
2LARAH’S WISH3231223.15C Schembri (St Albans)
3PURE NAMRON48624NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4ARVO’S VIPER75582NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5POST CODE8172623.19T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6CIAO BYE664F7NBTF Manzocchi (Vermont)
7JULIA JAY3446122.88J Formosa (Heathcote)
8RIVERDALE SUNNY6245723.06I L Green (Little River)
9SWOOPED77534NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10SOUTHWOOD JUMA87746FSHJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 5Austin’s Wines05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTER THAN YOU76264NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
2SANCTIFIED75366NBTH L Gates (St Albans)
3SOUTHWOOD STONE68455NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
4WILD CONAN67365NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
5DIEGO SIYAN86843NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6MOONLITE SPICE5788822.95J Formosa (Heathcote)
7KATT ENLIM73456NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DON’S FLASH88826NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9REGAL THUNDER8673822.98M Brealey (Exford)
10SWOOPED77534NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENAVON ROBIN64474NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
2DA STIG76888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3POLLY’S WAY86757NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
4AUSSIE REBEL2776826.23P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5MISS DOMINO88635NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6MIDNIGHT MARVEL71834NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
7SOL’S PHANTOM55337NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
8JOSH MILNE74765NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Beckley Park Community Market05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINETIC BOOST77748NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2SCAVENGER HUNT66817NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
3BORTOLOTTO3145626.49W L Miller (Skipton)
4CHARLIE BOOTS77242NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5PRINCE VALIANT23465NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6ELGIN LANE33736FSTDJ W Anderson (Wahring)
7PATTIMORE POWER18776NBTR K Stack (Lara)
8VEL BELENA34667NBTT R Breen (Snake Valley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Basic Bookkeeping Drysdale06:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRAY VIEW37483NBTA Courts (Corio)
2REYNARD’S KING5437826.02J A Sharp (Lara)
3JOMER BLUE34845NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4SHIRAZ REEF4414226.21A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
5EXTRA SPECIAL87866NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6DONS DAUGHTER3354626.00N M Carthew (Newcomb)
7EYE SEE YOU62666NBTP A Mullen (Cranbourne West)
8PERFECT NINA52677FSTDG Rossin (Yarrambat)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Frontline Security06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL PHANTOM55333NBTM Brealey (Exford)
2BETCHA FLETCHA75738NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
3ICEMAN LANG16656FSHA Barbara (Ballan)
4STYLISH ART57287FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5OUR DANNY BOY7742626.35J P Psaila (Little River)
6HEY REX1445626.43R K Stack (Lara)
7COOL ZED33322NBTP J Osborn (Cobden)
8FANTASIA DREAM71482FSTDB J Milne (Kilmore)
9PAINT STRIPPER86747NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 1095.5 Krock06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING EFFORT75341FSTDG Cini (Deer Park)
2BIT DASHING74544NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
3WILBUR ROY1T535NBTS J Hamilton (Ballarat)
4SUPER FLY78877NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5HIGH DRAMA64784NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6ZORKO34733NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7CLARETOWN MILO4636626.37K W Miller (Skipton)
8TRANSFORMOSA77644NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9PAINT STRIPPER86747NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Tab.com.au06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CONCRETE22774FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2REGAL DIAMONDS85566NBTM Zammit (Exford)
3REST AND RESTORE41662NBTI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
4MICHELLE ENLIM36818NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5GALBA BILLY24881FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
6DAKKA JACK65387NBTA Courts (Corio)
7PINK FOX5741223.22C Kampman (Framlingham East)
8CAPTAIN CASTILE35524NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9SOUTHWOOD JUMA87746FSHJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
10GAVE SURF AWAY62557NBTN J Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY ENLIM531423.07J Formosa (Heathcote)
2GALBA PAUL46T4123.04J R Maple (Little River)
3CONSTANTINE GAL6584123.75C D Hughes (Lara)
4BRETT HUNT5535123.34A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5RUN DEANO RUN66765NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6GRANMA MADGE58767NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
7LIL MISS FANTASY376T2NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
8EXPLOSIVE DOLLY82513FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9TINY FARMER45335NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
10MINNIE BUSH18744NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)