Greyhound Racing Geelong Fields For Thursday 3rd January 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 3rd January 2013

Race No. 1Buxton Real Estate03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDUSH67623NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2NOT MY JOHNNY78446NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
3NICK’S MY MATE55622NBTA Zampichelli (Bellfield)
4BIG RITZAR746FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
5DARLEY SOS34432NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
6ROAD SHOT2555FSHA Courts (Corio)
7WHERE’S CHOICE32725FSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
8GOLDEN REACTOR85263NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9LAYLA ROSE28NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
10HIPPY PENGUIN67644NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Tab.com.au04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF HUNT74334FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2VIOLET PASS4F745FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3RUSTY BEE JAY65644FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
4ME AN KOBI84232NBTD W Jones (Haddon)
5WORTH A DIAMOND72637NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
6SOME NIGHTS25FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7MISS CHA CHA838FSHD Geall (Lara)
8SANDBAG LILLY68774FSHD R Leathan (Maryborough)
9COOL WHITE NOISE17347NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
10COOL HIPPY73FSHA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 3Millers Muzzles04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKITA’S STORM65545NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
2FLASHING BESSY68563NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
3BIT MAD24742NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
4MEYER SURG57587FSHF A Meyer (Maryborough)
5FRANK’S GUN372FSHH J Taylor (Rockbank)
6NINJA ROCKS54586FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
7RODALE53637FSHD R Leathan (Maryborough)
8BALLINTINE62246NBTP S Matthews (Cape Clear)
9PEDRO SHIRAZ46655FSTDD M Farrell (Maryborough)
10SNOW WARRIOR57FNBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 4 Happy New Year 04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWOOPED72856NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2TEDDY MAX85233NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
3ROBIE HUNT25211FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
4PINK FOX415FSHC Kampman (Framlingham East)
5FLAMELESS51475FSHK J Iles (Cranbourne)
6CARN BANDIT1537722.96T Matthyssen (Talbot)
7FUNKY MUNKY24546NBTD P Bartlett (Dhurringile)
8BRINDLE STAGGER43771FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9RUBY’S CUBE1267723.19G J D Brett (Werribee)
10TINY FARMER74533NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
Race No. 5Geelong Australia05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE SUNNY4835323.06I L Green (Little River)
2CAMWELL’S COOL6834522.87R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
3CHAD’S CHUCKY5684423.15L H Harris (Somerville)
4QUEEN XENA14365NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5FLOYD35246NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
6PRETTY PEGGY SUE2811823.27A Stewart (Melton)
7MARKEV BOY25635NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8MESSY BOOTS63246NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
9DARK OMEN46775NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
10BITUMEN BURNER3F785NBTT Braden (Epping)
Race No. 6Merv Jennings Signs05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENAVON ROBIN76676NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
2CATCH ON24564NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
3MADAS SUZIE1147626.37M B Said (Diggers Rest)
4TEE MURPHY64783NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5PERFECT ROY55775NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
6BEE TEE BRISTLER3725126.46T G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
7MRS. MCGAIGUS7777726.34H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
8STAGGER OUT18F55FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9SHIRAZ REEFF874726.27A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10AUSSIE REBEL6627726.23P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 7The Beckley Centre05:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE BEAR38187NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2CHAZWICK1174FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
3ZIPITY DO DAH61154NBTT G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
4DARLEY SUNDAY2112226.41T Monaghan (Darley)
5BETCHA FLETCHA42175NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
6NO MORE CRICKET56885NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7HEY REX3221326.43R K Stack (Lara)
8BO TATIANA64175NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
9SPEEDWAY STUEY23737NBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10RUN FORREST56268FSTDP A Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 8Basic Bookkeeping Drysdale06:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY JUENE85881FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
2MOLUMA7T348FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
3ARWHO44526FSHC ( J Rose (Epping)
4KYAH DANE3378130.71R K Stack (Lara)
5ULTIMATE FOSSILS7F486FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
6HOMECOMING QUEEN77675NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
7ULTIMATE BONES25678FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
8ABSOLUTE CHAMP88588NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9ULTIMATE REFUND45364NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10AUSSIE NIKITA78427NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Beckley Park Saturday Market06:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LOU4637422.80M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2RICEY23723NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3ORANGE JACK6613122.50K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4EVENT HORIZON23586FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
5BOTANIC BEAUTYF778522.75J A Sharp (Lara)
6PERFECT MEG87657NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
7SLICK JETTA64664NBTG M White (Mount Helen)
8CELEBRATION36333NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
9DARK OMEN46775NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
10BITUMEN BURNER3F785NBTT Braden (Epping)
Race No. 10Austin’s Wines06:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY AGAIN52227NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2EXFORD SUE57567NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
3BO CRAZY66428NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
4INNER FOX4335822.77M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5AMBERLY QUEEN87576NBTA Courts (Corio)
6TARNEIT FLYER24587NBTB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
7MR BO DOUGLAS3368223.16K Quinn (Cundare)
8DOMINIQUE67655NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
9BITUMEN BURNER3F785NBTT Braden (Epping)
10DARK OMEN46775NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 1195.5 Krock07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFIANT DAME75743NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
2MY SELYNYA8441626.58S A Coates (St Albans Park)
3BIT OF SPARK27776FSTDD H Burge (Kinglake West)
4SNAPPER’S MATE56726NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
5BAFFLE PLATE82322NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6BO PEEP FLYER66775FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
7VAPOUR KING76887FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
8KIMBERLY SHIRAZ66147FSTDS J Kaliszewski (Melton)
9INDURAIN26146FSHR N Eades (Carrum Downs)
10BOWSTREET BUSTER51157NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 12Tab.com.au07:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY RAMA18465FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2RUFF RUFF46577FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
3ANNAPOLIS31675FSHG J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
4PLANET SHAKER7T742NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5ROCKAFELLA21642NBTG M White (Mount Helen)
6IMPULSE DRIVEN22153NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7EMPIRE JESS75347NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
8TAMMY’S LANKAN7248123.20L H Harris (Somerville)
9TINY FARMER74533NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
10RUBY’S CUBE1267723.19G J D Brett (Werribee)
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)